Sold2019Paul Klee - Tavola 20Artist: Paul Klee Title: Tavola 20 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocietSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$6,000SIGNED PAUL KLEE, 20'HX16"W FRAMED NEAR MINT CONDITION/PAUL KLEE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$6,000See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$8,500SIGNED PAUL KLEE, 20'HX16"W FRAMED NEAR MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20181922 PAUL KLEE FINE ART PRINT1922 PAUL KLEE FINE ART PRINT/20"WX24"H MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Gallery posters. La Sculpture Des Pientres, Paul Klee.2pc Gallery posters. La Sculpture Des Pientres, Paul Klee. Dimensions: Height: 33.5 inches, Width: 20 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 28 inches, W: 19.5 inches --- - - We offer curbside deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: Abstract CompositionPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Manner of: Untitled, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. size: 18.2x15" canvas, 20.5x16.4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: Abstract CompositionPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Manner of: Untitled, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 18.2x15" canvas, 20.5x16.4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020[KLEE, Paul (1879-1940)]. GROHMANN, Will. Paul Klee.[KLEE, Paul (1879-1940)]. GROHMANN, Will. Paul Klee. Greenwich, CT. New York Graphic Society, 1958.† 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. 20 lithographic reproductions. Original cloth-backed pictorial boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Abstract Swiss Paul Klee geometric abstractionMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 10 in. (20,1 x 25,4 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts an abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE Swiss 1879-1940 Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist composition of still life objects. Signed and attr. Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) on the lower left corner. 28 x 20 cm. Frame size: 40 x 30 cm) (11 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee Music Piano Oil Painting on CanvasPaul Klee Music Piano Oil Painting on Canvas . Unframed. Size: 24 x 20 . Provenance: NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (1879-1940)Paul Klee (1879-1940), print on masonite. Frame overall 20 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Klee Musique Diurne Serigraph 1953 Edition of 300Klee, after Paul (Swiss, 1879-1940), Musique Diurne, 1953 print, after the 1940 original painting, serigraph, signed in the plate, image 13.75 x 20.5 inches, full sheet 19.25 x 25 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee Music Piano Painting on Canvas AbstractPaul Klee Music Piano Painting on Canvas Abstract Gold . Unframed. Size: 24 x 20 . Provenance: NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is.Rolled up in a professional shipping tube.We packSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul KLEE: Abstract - PrintAbstract print by Paul Klee, bearing label on reverse: "Paul Klee - Caprice in February / Collotype on paper by Arthur Jaffé, USA - Copyright 1953 by Valart Co." [Art: 20 x 14 inches (approx); Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee "The Embrace" Screen Print in ColorsPaul Klee (Swiss-German, 1879-1940) "The Embrace" cubist serigraph in colors signed in plate to upper right, designed in 1952, housed in a large ceruse wood frame. Image: 10" H x 8" W; frame: 20" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Print Framed Under Glass. Head of a Man.Paul Klee Print Framed Under Glass. Head of a Man. Dimensions: Frame Height: 25.25 inches, Frame Width: 23.25 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 20 inches, Image Width: 18 inches. --- US Packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee Framed Vintage Exhibition Poster - BerggruenPaul Klee Framed Vintage Exhibition Poster - Berggruen. Original framing. Size: 19x16 in image, 20.5x17 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN PRINTPaul Klee - American 1879-1940 - Vintage Color Silk Screen Print on Paper of an Abstract Face. Printed by Arthur Rothman Fine Arts NYC. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Paul Klee Silkscreen Print. Framed under glass.Abstract Paul Klee Silkscreen Print. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Frame Height: 20 inches, Frame Width: 17 inches, Depth: .75 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 15 inches, Image Width: 11.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Berggruen & CieTitle: Berggruen & Cie Artist: Paul Klee Printing Date: 1955 Size/Format: 29 1/2 x 20 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has been printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee PrintAbstract art headshot in typical Klee style in frame. Dimensions: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918US$500(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Old-Time Note ["Accords Anciens"] - Original color collotypeUS$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithographUS$225