Sold2022GERMAN PAINTING CAT FAMILY AFTER JULIUS ADAMAfter Julius Adam, German, 1852 to 1913, oil on canvas animal painting depicting a cat family. Signed lower right Rich. Zirkenbach M., Cop. n. Professor Jul. Adam. Julius Anton Adam was a German genreSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JULIUS ADAM II (GERMAN, 1852-1913) CAT PAINTING, oil reverse painted on glass, depicting fourAFTER JULIUS ADAM II (GERMAN, 1852-1913) CAT PAINTING, oil reverse painted on glass, depicting four gray tabby kittens staring at the viewer. No signature located. Framed under glass with velvet linerSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ NATURE'S WAY OIL PAINTINGHENRI CHARLES ETIENNE DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ (FRENCH 1852-1913) "NATURE'S WAY" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN A GILDED FRAME. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. PROVENANCE: HART GALLERIES Height: 51 in. by Width: 63 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY GILLARD GLINDONI, R.B.A. (British 1852-1913) AHENRY GILLARD GLINDONI, R.B.A. (British 1852-1913) A PAINTING, "Waking Up A Dozing Youth," oil on canvas, dated "1907" and signed L/L. 43 1/2 x 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gillard Glindoni (1852-1913)Henry Gillard Glindoni (1852-1913) Henry Gillard Glindoni (1852-1913) 'An Attentive Glance' signed and dated 'H Gillard Glindoni/1898', oil on canvas 69 x 92cm Condition Report: overall: 88 x 111cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Guillard Glindoni, "The Birthday Party"Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1875 lower right. Henry Guillard Glindoni (1852-1913). Approx. 28" x 36" unframed, 38" x 46" framed. Relined. Damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ MULLER (1913-1972) BAVARIAN GENTLEMANFramed oil on canvas painting, Bavarian Gentleman with Stein, signed upper right Fritz Muller, Munchen (German, 1913-1972), sight: approx 8.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: approx 13.75"h, 11.75"w, 2lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve brass era brochures 1906-1912Seven Atlas - 1907, 1908, 1909, 1910, two 1911 (one has taped edge, 1912, two American Underslung 1912, 1913, one each 1906 Austin, 1909 Adams Farwell, 1913 ArbenzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Julius Scheuerer Sheep in Barn Oil Art PaintingSigned original oil on board painting by listed German artist Julius Scheuerer (1859-1913). Depicts a family of sheep in a barn. Scheuerer is famous for his animal paintings. Signed with artist initiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIUS SCHEUERER 1859 Munich - 1913 Planegg PoultryJULIUS SCHEUERER 1859 Munich - 1913 Planegg Poultry with chicken, ducks and peacock Oil on canvas (relined). 69.5 x 99 cm (F. 95 x 121 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'Jul. Scheuerer PlaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913), Rooster, Hens, and Chicks in a Barnyard, Signed "JulJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Rooster, Hens, and Chicks in a Barnyard Signed "Jul Scheuerer" l.l. Oil on canvas laid down on panel, 5 1/8 x 8 1/8 in. (13.0 x 20.5 cm), framed (under glass). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNATSCHKE, Rudolf. Oil on Canvas. Portraitof Gypsy Rose Lee. Signed and dated 1964 lower right. Rudolf Anton Bernatschke (Austrian/American, 1913). From the estate of Gypsy Rose Lee. - Dimensions: 50" high x 80" wideSee Sold Price
2016Julius Scheurer Oil on Board.Julius Scheurer (German 1859 - 1913), Oil on board, Chickens. In a gold leaf frame. Signed lower left, Jul. Scheurer. (Approx. 6" x 8 1/4", overall: 14" x 16 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Hall (1913-1946) Trafalgar Square (1937) Oil on Canvas, 76 x 101cm (30 x 39¾) SignedKenneth Hall (1913-1946) Trafalgar Square (1937) Oil on Canvas, 76 x 101cm (30 x 39¾) Signed Provenance: With Archer Gallery London Exhibited: Holywood, Co. Down, Charles Gilmore Fine Art - WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Bréanski (1852-1928) In the Gap of Dunloe, Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas, 60.5 xAlfred de Bréanski (1852-1928) In the Gap of Dunloe, Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas, 60.5 x 91.5cm (23¾ x 36) Signed; also signed and inscribed verso Provenance: With Roberts Art Gallery,See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAGOPBJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Wild Fowl in a Farmyard, Signed lower right, Oil on Panel, backUS$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Richard Marquis RHA (1833 - 1885) Morning off Ireland's Eye - Lobster Fishing Oil on canvas,€15(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RA (1913 - 1989) Untitled (Thirty Five Artists) 1982 Lithograph in colours on wove p€2,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJulius Olsson (1864 - 1942) After Glow, Needles Oil on canvas board, 35 x 45cm (13¾ x 17¾€1,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Night Panel Oil on board, 62 x 20cm (24½ x 8) Signed, inscribed and d€2,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) La Geria-Lanzarote Oil on board, 122 x 61cm (48 x 24) Signed, inscribed an€6,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O’Malley HRHA (1913-2003) The Orchard Gouache, 30 x 48.5cm Signed and dated 1954 and ins€700
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntique International Small Coins, Feat. French, Canadian, British & Spanish, 1828-1907US$50
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York State Railways Adams and Westlake Tail Lamp.US$100(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Sterling Silver, Silver-Plate, Pewter Table Articles 20th CenturyUS$80
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Tincéirí, Errisbeg Connemara Oil on board, 51 x 76cm (20 x€4,200
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x 18&€25(3 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Mountain Landscape with Cottages c.1926-30 Oil on board, 28 x 35.5cm€4,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 - 1957) Crossing the Canal Bridge, from the Tram Top (1927) Oil on panel€48,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Early Morning in the Markets, Quimperlé (1883) Oil o€80,000