Sold2017KOPPCHEN MIT PERSISCHEN SCHAHS England, Worcester,KOPPCHEN MIT PERSISCHEN SCHAHS England, Worcester, Flight, Barr & Barr, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 6,6 cm. Im Boden rosafarbene Krone und bez. 'Flight Barr & Barr, Royal PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Um 1900. Royal Worcester, England.Porzellanbild Um 1900. Royal Worcester, England. Porzellan, Darstellung eines Blumenstillebens mit Früchten in polychromer Malerei. Signiert: W.A. Hawkins. Gerahmt. 21x15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koppchen mit Hoeroldt-ChinoiserienKoppchen mit Hoeroldt-Chinoiserien auf Unterschale. Böttgerporzellan. Leicht gebauchter, sich konisch erweiternder Korpus mit ausschwingendem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung und im Spiegel vierpassiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kangxi-Blauweiß Koppchen mit Landschaftsdekorauf Unterschale. Porzellan. Allseitiger Dekor aus stilisierten Flusslandschaften mit Architektur in zweifarbiger Blaumalerei. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Ringmarke. H.4,5 cm. UT-D. 10,5 cm. Vgl. hierzu:See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Koppchen mit UnterschaleUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen 51 (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe vergoldet. Über Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen mit Vögeln und InseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Worcester England Porcelain Dinner Service for 10Royal Worcester England porcelain dinner service for 10, 1935. A pale yellow ground with gilt urn trim to the edges. The service includes 10 dinner plates, 10 bread plates, and 10 bouillon bowls & sauSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Royal Worcester England Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Signed R Sebright 191212 Royal Worcester England Hand Painted Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates, 1912. Ornate gilt decoration with foliate scrolls, various hand painted fruits including apples, pears, peaches, and berries to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester England Hand Painted Porcelain Turkish Coffee Pot 1884Royal Worcester hand painted porcelain Turkish coffee pot, 1884. Ornate blue, red, and gilt decoration to the body, handle and spout with decoration emulating hand chased silver. Underside with RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleganter Türkis-BrillantringWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem persischen Türkiscabochon, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,40 ct.; Gew. ca. 9,59 g. Ring set with a turquoise cabochon andSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Royal Worcester Dinner Plates Artist Signed11 Royal Worcester England hand painted porcelain dinner plates, 1930. A navy blue ground to the edge with ornate foliate and medallion gilt decoration, various colorful florals to the center. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022MalayerZ-Persien, um 1910. Feine Knüpfung. Im leeren weissen Feld ruht ein prächtiges, sog. "Samowar"-Medaillon, das in Zentrum mit dem persischen Wappen (Löwe und Sonne) und 2 langgezogenen Ausl�See Sold Price
Sold201829" 19C Royal Worcester Hadley figurine "Satyr withMANUFACTURE: Royal Worcester (ENGLAND) SCULPTOR: James Hadley (1837-1903) NAME: Satyr with Staff MODEL NUMBER: 1441 YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: Tips of staff and one finger were restored. HEIGHT: 29 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 3 Batmobile mit BootCorgi Toys, GS 3 Batmobile mit Boot, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Royal Worcester Pate Sur Pate VasesThis pair of porcelain vases was produced in England by Royal Worcester in 1873. The vases measure 10 3/8 inches high, 3 ½ inches wide and 8 ½ inches in length. They were made in the Aesthetic PerioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Standuhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit MalereienStanduhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Malereien verziert. Kunstvoll bemalte Fronttüre. Verglaste Zifferfronttüre. Aufbauabschluss mit Spiegel, Bronzekugeln und beidseitig mit Adlemotiven gekröSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extensive English King's dinnerware serviceExtensive English King's dinnerware service, 19th c., England, mostly Derby, Chamberlain's Worcester, and Minton assembled china service, (150+) pieces, comprising (assorted makers, styles, and sizes)See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, Autotransporter Set mit orangefarbenem MGCorgi Toys, Autotransporter Set mit orangefarbenem MG 6948 , England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Royal Worcester Porcelain Pill Box , EnglandVintage, possibly antique, Royal Worcester porcelain pill box. Hand painted bird motif on lid. Trademarked to underside. Made in England. Measures approx. 1.5 x 1 inches. Some surface wear including sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von EnglandPastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von England London, Pellatt & Co., um 1830 Farbloser Glasblock mit ornamental geschliffenen Seiten, innen Inkrustation mit Brustbildnis im Profil nach rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katzen-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Wohl England. Silber/Gelbgold. Runde Form mit wohl Bergkristall-Cabochon, auf der Rückseite graviert und bemalt, mit Perlmutt unterlegt. Diamantrosen-Bordüre. 2,5 mm, 9 g.- Am Rand dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Worcester English Pottery, 18th CenturyAn Assembled Group of Worcester Blue and White Pottery, England, Second Half 18th Century. Comprising a 8 3/4in plate; a 4 3/4in bowl; two small tea bowls; and two saucers. Together with two 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL VIENNA; ROYAL WORCESTERThree hand-painted porcelain urns: Royal Vienna with reserve entitled "Hoffnung,"and Worcester pair decorated with cattle, Austria/England, late 19th/early 20th c.; All marked, artists' ciphers; Pair:See Sold Price
2 days LeftLuxurious TreasuresRoyal Worcester England Chinoiserie Dinner Plates Set of 12US$600(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Worcester England Reticulated Porcelain Compote Chicago Exhibition 1893US$800
Jul 14Taylor & Harris11 Grainger Royal China Worcester England Porcelain Dinner Plates Fruit c. 1860US$400
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionLot of 9 -ROYAL WORCESTER ENGLAND Porcelain Egg Coddlers and Round Dish TrinketsUS$20
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 + 1 (13) Royal Worcester England Williamson Floral Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris7 Royal Worcester England Porcelain Cup and Saucers, 1885. Burgundy & GiltUS$200
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisGeorge Grainger Worcester England Hand Painted Pink Porcelain Sauce Tureen c1880US$120
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Royal Worcester England Williamson Floral Porcelain Demitasse Cup & SaucersUS$150
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Barr, Flight, & Barr Worcester Porcelain Armorial Dessert Plates GrapesUS$350
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisFlight, Barr & Barr Worcester Hand Painted Porcelain Armorial Dinner PlateUS$180
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1803 King Charles II Escape from Worcester English Civil War Samuel Pepys RAREUS$3(3 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUSTRO DAIMLER fold-out brochure Austro Daimler ADR "Alpine" with Karosserie Weyman England Ltd., 6€120
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Worcester "Bengal Tiger" Porcelain Table Articles England, Late 18th/early 19th CenturyUS$400
503 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn English bronze steelyard weight showing the arms of the Kings of England (1198 - 1369), 13thSee Sold Price