Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON ENGLISH KINGTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON ENGLISH KING Large serving spoon. Weight: 3.11 oz Size: 7-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold202411 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in English King11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in English King. English King shell foliate pattern to the end, engraved monogram. Underside marked Tiffany & Co. sterling pat 1885 Weight Approx., 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON RINGVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Spoon Ring in the English King Pattern. Size 10.5 in Tiffany Pouch. Weight 15 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING SILVER ENGLISH KING SPOONTIFFANY STERLING SILVER ENGLISH KING SPOON Large serving spoon. Weight: 3.11 oz Size: 7-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVERSPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER TEA SPOONS, TWENTY TWO, L 5 3/4" :Twenty two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea spoons in the "English King" pattern. 32.08 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving SpoonTiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving Spoon measures L: 9 1/2", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver SpoonsItem: Set of 7 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Spoons English King Pattern Markings: No monogram. Marked Tiffany & Co Sterling Size: 5.75 inches long Weight: 310 grams total Original Tiffany & Co felt siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Company sterling silver serving table spoon in the pattern "English King" (Sterling, 1885). Monogrammed "S". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 8See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSENGLISH KING PATTERN; 8 1/2" LONG; 8.7 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019(20pc) MISC. TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FLATWAREincluding 12 San Lorenzo pattern dessert forks; 6 Winthrop pattern ice cream spoons with vermeil ends; a Flemish pattern slotted nut spoon; and an English King pattern dessert fork; all pieces monograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving Spoon measures L: 8 1/2", weighs 3.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Measures approx. - 9" long. Weight - 5.02 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Tea Spoons6 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight - 8.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 'English King' Sterling Silver GumboTiffany & Co. 'English King' Sterling Silver Gumbo Spoons Two items having a round bowl; marked 'Tiffany & Co' and 'sterling' Condition: Very Good, light wear, minor scratches, tarnish; no monograms LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver large serving spoonBeautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver large serving spoon. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition spoons are 9 1/2 inches 130 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver large serving spoonBeautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver large serving spoon. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition spoons are 8 7/8 inches 132 gramSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Gumbo soup spoons12 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Gumbo soup spoons. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition spoons are 7 7/8 inches 1166 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. English King Fork & Spoon Salad SetTiffany & Co. sterling silver 10" salad serving set with gold wash. In the English King pattern. Marked Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat 1885 M. Weighs 329 grams. No monogram. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tiffany And Co. Serving SpoonSterling Silver Tiffany and Co. Slotted Serving Spoon 3.0ozt. The pattern is English King. Gold washed. 8.5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Lot, English King PatternTiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Lot, English King Pattern, comprising six gumbo spoons and three forks. All monogrammed. Dimensions: Spoons 7.75 in.l. Forks approximately 6.75 in.l. Approximate TotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving ForkTiffany Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Fork8.5"l. Together with two sterling Wood and Huges "Byzantine" pattern serving spoons, a Gorham sterling "Imperial ChrysantheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving PiecesFive Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Pieces Late 19th/ 20th century Comprising: Gravy ladle Two pie servers Sugar sifter Ice tongs Sugar spoon Total approximately 11 ounces,See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 8 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
687 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon 6 5/8" HeirloomUS$10
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTiffany and Company English King Pattern Sterling Silver Oyster SpoonUS$250
150 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pcs DinnerUS$1,125(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Tea Set 8-Piece Fabulous!US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King Vermeil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH 5 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Tiffany SPUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom 5 7/8"US$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 3 7/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Fork with Wavy Tines 6 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dessert Knife HH AS 7 5/8"US$10
May 26SJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No MonoUS$4,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74156: A One Hundred Fifty Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. EngUS$3,400
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74157: A Sixty-Piece Tiffany & Co. English King PatternUS$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Six-Piece Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$3,500
760 Lots AwayBidhausEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice Hatchet GW 12"US$10