Sold2023Large Japanese Six Folding ScreensH: 67 1/2 in. (171.45 cm) W: 150 in. (381 cm) Each Panel : 25 in. (62.75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese wood six panel folding screensChinese wood six panel folding screens, each 87.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Six Panel Folding ScreenLarge Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen. Depicting various birds in a landscape with a flowering tree near a pond. {Approximate size of each panel, 67 x 25 inches}.See Sold Price
Sold202227268: A Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: One cA Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: One colophon 65-3/4 x 133-1/2 inches (167.0 x 339.1 cm)

HID03101062020

© 202See Sold Price
Sold202278318: A Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: two rA Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Marks: two red seals 58-5/8 x 129-3/4 inches (148.9 x 329.6 cm) (overall)

HID03101062020 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Hand Painted Diminutive "Paravent" Six Panel Folding Screen 19th CenturyHeight 44 1/2 inches, width of each panel 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen, 19th CenturyA Japanese Six Panel Folding Screen Painted with pine trees, red chrysanthemums, bamboo and a river. 19th Century {53 x 106 inches (134.6 x 269.2 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SIX PANEL FOLDING SCREEN MYSTICALA Chinese lacquered six panel folding screen with mystical landscapes and figures. Ht: 72" Wd: 96"See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Gouache Six Panel Folding ScreenJapanese / Asian gouache on paper six panel folding floor screen, with wagon and flower decoration. 53" H x 107" W. Minor wear commensurate with age, minor tears in backing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Miniature Six Panel Folding Screen19th century, watercolor and gold leaf on paper with silk brocade featuring a lake scene with ducks. 18 x 43.5 in. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dionne of Winnabow, NC. Additional high-resoSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Japanese Hand Painted Six Panel Folding Screen19th century Japanese hand painted six panel folding screen, 67 1/4" h x 24 1/4" w (each panel). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese six-panel folding screensPair of Japanese six-panel folding screens. Each ink, color and gold on paper, depicting a flock of red-headed cranes in varied poses, set against a gold leaf ground, signed, 68.25"h x 146"w each.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANONYMOUS Plovers Flying around a Bridge Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century (2)ANONYMOUS Plovers Flying around a Bridge Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century A pair of six-panel folding screens; ink, colors, gofun (calcified crushed shell), gold, and gold foil on paper; depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Tosa school six-panel folding screensPair of Japanese Tosa school six-panel folding screens, each ink, color and gold on paper, depicting a scene from the Tale of Genji, 41.75"h. x 106.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kano Toshun (Japanese, 1747-1797), The Four AccomplishmentsKano Toshun (Japanese, 1747-1797), The Four Accomplishments Edo period (1615-1868), a pair of six-panel folding screens, ink, colors and gold on paper, painted with figures engaged in the various noblSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Early to Mid 20th Century Japanese Six PanelPair of Early to Mid 20th Century Japanese Six Panel Folding Screens. Each with gold leaf on one side and gold painted silk to the other side with black lacquer frame. Fitted wood box. Unsigned. TearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Japanese Six-Panel Folding ScreensPair of antique Japanese six-panel folding screens with large areas of gilt; as-is condition, some areas of wear and tears; each panel of each screen 16 5/8" x 6 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Six-Panel Folding ScreensTwo antique Japanese six-panel folding screens, each with painting mounted to panels; as-is condition, large areas of damage and loss, one screen with two panels separate; the panels of the larger scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous ArtistA Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous Artist: 'A Birthday Celebration Banquet of General Guo Ziyi'. Ink and color on silk, painted on a cream background, mounted on a Japanese folding screenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, ArizonaFrank Lloyd Wright Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, Arizona USA, c. 1951mahogany, brass 71.275 h x 51 w x 0.75 d in (181 x 130 x 2 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Painted Birds ScreenChinese export hand-painted gouache on paper six-panel folding screen, room divider, featuring flowers, plants and a multitude of exotic birds and insects, made in China in the 18th century, circa 177See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, 18th/19th CenturyJapanese Six-Panel Folding Screen Ink, color and metallic pigments on paper applied with gold leaf; unsigned. 18th/19th Century {37 1/2 x 142 inches (95.2 x 360.7 cm)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-eUS$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Fashioned Three-Panel Mirrored Room Dividers or Folding ScreensUS$22,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji PeriodUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Empire du Japon divisée en sept principales parties. Japan. DE VAUGONDY 1750 mapUS$260
3 days LeftJasper52L'Empire du Japon dressee en 7… parties Japan Eastern Korea. VAUGONDY 1750 mapUS$380
2 days LeftElmwood'sBREITLING - A COCKPIT B50 CHRONOGRAPH TITANIUM WRISTWATCH, ref EB5010, the circular black Arabic£900
3 days LeftJasper52Chagos Islands Peros Banhos Egmont Salomon EAST INDIA CO. chart 1839 (1940) mapUS$300
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Kilner (Rev. Joseph)] The Account of Pythagoras's School in Cambridge, [?Oxford], [early 1790s] &£480
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding ScreenUS$1