Sold2021Fenton, cranberry Opalescent basketFenton, cranberry Opalescent basket, With double crust handle, size 7 inches tall, in great condition no chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fenton Cranberry Opalescent Basket Featuring an appliedFeaturing an applied handle and opalescent swirl with jewels. The basket measures 6" tall and 6" across. In excellent condition, no nicks, chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Fenton Opalescent BasketsTwo Fenton opalescent baskets including a Cranberry opalescent basket, hand signed by George Fenton, dated 2001, and another marked "Fenton Favorites 2002" hand painted and signed, largest appx 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE HOBBS BROCKUNIER CRANBERRY OPALESCENT BRIDE BASKETThe following treasure is from the living estate of Ailene & Buddy Ford; noted dealers and lifelong collectors of exceptional antique & vintage heirlooms. The Ford estate presents highly valuable itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meriden Victorian Silverplate Cranberry Opalescent Brides BasketSelect offering of a signed Meriden Victorian silverplate brides basket along with a Poinsettia pattern cranberry opalescent bowl. Complete it measures 11" tall, 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Cranberry Opalescent Bride Basket SilverMounted on a quadruple silverplate base, this brides basket measures 12"H X 10 5/8"W. There is some wear to the flower in the base of the basket.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fenton Cranberry Opalescent Hobnail Basket Featuring aFeaturing a white opalescent edge and twisted handle. Measuring 8" tall and 6.5" tall, in excellent condition, no nicks, chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton BasketFenton BasketFenton Cranberry Opalescent hobnail basket. Approx 8.5" tall, 9.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cranberry and Cranberry Opalescent Glass Lot (4)Comprised of a cranberry opalescent hobnail basket; a ruffled cranberry compote, a cranberry glass Pilgrim vase and a bulbous cranberry glass vase with ruffled collar, Four pcs. In the lot. Lrgest isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Fenton Table Articles8 inch tall cranberry opalescent pitcher, applied handle, two 7 inch inch cranberry opalescent trinket baskets with twist handles, 4 inch diameter powder jar with opalescent lid, all with heart variatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brides Basket, Cranberry Opalescent Lattice BowlBrides Basket, Cranberry Opalescent Lattice Bowl, 14" x 14", Beautiful Scalloped Bowl Nicely Fitted On Webster #180 Silverplate Frame - Nice Form, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brides Basket, Cranberry OpalescentVictorian Brides Basket, Cranberry Opalescent, 8.25" x 11.5", Poinsettia Pattern Bowl, Set On Unmarked Silverplate Stand, Collection Of Frank & Melissa Keathley, Top Shelf Antiques Of Texas, The KeathSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basket, Cranberry Opalescent Art GlassBasket, Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass, 6.25" x 4.5", Open Concentric Diamonds Pattern, Applied Apple Green Handle And Applied Leaves, Highly Reactive Under Black Light, Some Roughness On A Branch, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket, Cranberry Opalescent Art GlassBasket, Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass, 7" x 8.5", Ruffled Rim, Clear Applied Handle, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items selling over aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fenton cranberry opalescent hobnail glass basket, 10"Fenton cranberry opalescent hobnail glass basket, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket, Cranberry Opalescent Art GlassBasket, Cranberry Opalescent Art Glass, 6.75" x 5", Clear Applied Feet And Petal Rim, Clear Applied Ribbed Handle, Michigan Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cranberry Glass Opalescent Brides BasketFenton style basket with opalescent hobnail design, clear glass handle. Dimensions: 9.5"L x 8"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015LATTICE BRIDE'S BASKETLATTICE BRIDE'S BASKET, cranberry opalescent, square rim with upright ruffles and down-turned corners, fitted in a quadruple-plate stand with anchor mark. Northwood Glass Co. and others. Circa 1890. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Bride's Basket with Cranberry OpalescentVictorian Bride's Basket with Cranberry Opalescent Glass and Van Bergh Silver Plate Holder: Measures 12" tall with cranberry glass ruffled opalescent basket. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEAWEED BRIDE'S BASKETSEAWEED BRIDE'S BASKET, cranberry opalescent, ruffled and crimped rim. Maker unverified, probably American. Circa 1890. 4" HOA, 10" DOA.Provenance: From the collection of Larry and Diana Nellans.See Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesImpressive Victorian Pink Vaseline Glass Epergne w BasketsUS$190(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3US$800(9 bids)