Sold2022Large Roberto Marquez PaintingWith Frame - 51.50" X 51.50" | Canvas - 48" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Márquez The Bull CharmersRoberto Márquez(Mexican, b. 1959) 'The Bull Charmers', 1988 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Márquez 88, lower left; Signed, dated and titled, verso Illustrated in "Roberto Márquez" by Edward Lucie-SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Márquez Somebody is Dreaming of a DreamRoberto Márquez (Mexican, b. 1959) 'Somebody is Dreaming of a Dream', 1988 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Márquez 88, lower left Riva Yares Gallery tag, verso Illustrated in "Roberto Márquez" by EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Márquez 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos'Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos (Unfinished Alphabet for the Deaf), 1994 Oil on canvas; 72 x 60 (in) Signed and dated Márquez 94, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Balance #3, 2000Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Balance #3, 2000 Watercolor on paper 11 x 7.75 (in) 16.25 x 12.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 2000, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Jackal Girl, 1987Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Jackal Girl, 1987 Mixed media on paper 9 x 7.25 (in) 15 x 13 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Márquez 87, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil (triptych), 1994Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil (triptych), 1994 Hand carved and painted wood with nylon and rope 13 x 8 x 2.75 (in) Signed and dated in markSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO MARQUEZ(B.1959) MEXICO, O/C WITH MIXEDROBERTO MARQUEZ(B.1959) MEXICO, O/C WITH MIXED MEDIA(WITH HEMP ROPE AND MARKETRY PRINTED PAGES FROM MADAME BOVARY), MEASURES 72"X 60", DEPICTS 2 MALE FIGURES, 1 HOLDING A BRUSH AND PAINTING HIMSELF BESee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Márquez El Baile, 1986Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) El Baile, 1986 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 4.75 (in) 13.25 x 11 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 86, lower right Titled on GaleríaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Santiago del Chile, 1911 –Senza titolo Terracotta dipinta, 45 x 53 cm, Firma incisa in basso sul fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002): Untitled, 1969ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) Untitled, 1969 Felt on paper, 36 x 83 cm Signed lower right Authentic by "Digitarchives", 2021 Good conditions, some small staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Ferruzzi, (Italian, 1927-2010), Del Ponte-Roberto Ferruzzi (Italian, 1927-2010) Del Ponte- Della Prova, Venice, c.1990's oil on board signed R. Ferruzzi (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Firma a matita in basso a destra Numerose fioriture sparse 1 Notesaquatint etching, numbered 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione serigrafia a colori, es. 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Notessilk-screen print in colours, numbered 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (paper size) (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. P.A., cm 47 x 59,5 (cm 60 x 80 misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro dello stampatore M2M, Roma_x000B_MargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta Chilean Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring modernist composition. Signed in the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "GALERIA DEL COLECCIONISTA". Attributed to Roberto Matta (1911-2002, Chilean). 60 81 cm (24 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta 1911 Santiago del Cile-2002 Civitavecchia (RM)Poltrona mod. MagrittaStruttura in poliuretano espanso, con rivestimenti in tessuto. Modello dalla collezione Ultramobile Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1970 Bibliografia Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina,See Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Pamio (attr.)Lampada da tavolo mod. Aghia Metallo con vernice raggrinzante, vetro iridescente stampato. Prod. Leucos, anni '70 Etichetta adesiva del produttore sul vetro. cm 52x51x23, diam. base cm 17See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO Una lampada aROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO Una lampada a sospensione 'Febo' per LEUCOS, anni '70. Vetro nero e fili di colore. Lavorazione a mano. Altezza del diffusore cm 30, diametro cm 45. Letteratura: catalogo LeSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
14 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsEmmi Whitehorse (Native American / Dine, b. 1957) "Rincon Marquez", Series May 1987, #627US$33,000(9 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsDesigner Roberto Coin Diamond Peacock 18K Gold Dangle Drop Earrings w/ Mayors PouchUS$650(10 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k Gold Diamond Circle Chain Bib Necklace Bracelet Earring Suite w/ Orig. Mayors BoxUS$950(3 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€300
19 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002) 1972 Etching /w Aquatint "Les Oh Tomobiles"US$250(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate ofUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(PAIR) ESTATE ROBERTO COIN 18KT GOLD & DIAMOND 'MAURESQUE' CIRCLE DROP EARRINGSUS$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsRoberto Coin 18K gold diamond huggie earrings. Yellow gold with white gold diamond mounted bands.US$500(1 bid)