Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Prellwitz, Full Woods - Oil on CanvasEdith M. Prellwitz (American, 1864 - 1944) Full Woods Oil on canvas, measuring H 26 W 20 in Wooden frame measuring H 34 W 28 in Unsigned Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, NY QuestroyaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944)Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonlight - Venice oil on canvas apparently unsigned 20 x 30 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edith Prellwitz ptg. Girl with KittensPrellwitz, Edith Mitchill (American 1864 - 1944), Child with Kittens, Three Quarter Seated Portrait of Young Girl in Pink Frock Holding Kittens, oil on board, 24 x 19 inches, Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise atGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise at Sunset, Cherance, France oil on canvas signed lower left George H Bogert 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to George H. Bogert, (American,1864-1944)Attributed to George Hirst Bogert (American, 1864-1944) "Sunset Glow Over the Lake" oil on canvas unsigned, a "Sessions Hootsell/Natchez, Mississippi" label identifying artist en verso. Framed. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE H. BOGERT 'LATE AFTERNOON, VENICE' O/BGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (French/American 1864-1944), 'Late Afternoon, Venice,' oil on board, depicting a canal scene with several boats, signed to lower right, Lotos Club label en verso, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' WSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' W 17'' | Signed lower left. Having an exhibition label on verso from a Scarab Club Exhibition of MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late AfternoonGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late Afternoon Venice. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Watson Phelps Portrait of GentlemanHelen Watson Phelps (American, 1864-1944) portrait of gentleman, oil on canvas, signed "Helen Watson Phelps", mounted in original gilt frame, 42" x 32", framed 49-3/4" x 39-3/4", good condition, age cSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Henry Bogert Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900George Henry Bogert (American-French 1864-1944) Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900, signed lower left. [12] (FJACO3401){AC} Property Title: Property from the Estate of Fredric Jacobs Measurements:Art: 20See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Ernest Lee Major, (American, 1864-1950), The Water's* Ernest Lee Major (American, 1864-1950) The Water's Edge, 1891 oil on canvas laid to board signed Major and dated (lower right) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Birch Trees.Carl Olaf Erickson (American, 1867-1944) Birch Trees. Oil on canvas, with a label from the North Shore Art Guild, no date 22" x 18" Frame: 25.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Gaines (American, B. 1944) Numbers and Trees:Charles Gaines (American, B. 1944) Numbers and Trees: Project 1 Edition. Digital print, 2016, with printed signature Sight: 21" x 17" Frame: 24.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Flood (American, 1944-1985) Two Palm Trees MenacedEd Flood (American, 1944-1985) Two Palm Trees Menaced by a Wave, 1971 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 4/30 in pencil 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Oak Tree", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 4 in. x 5 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Trimming the TreeJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Trimming the Tree" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Parshall, California Landscape, O/ABDewitt Parshall (American, 1864-1956), California landscape with trees, oil on artist board, signed and dated 1928, 12" h x 15" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConnecticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert C. Gruppe Oil, "The Old Banyan Tree"Robert C. Gruppe (American, b.1944) "The Old Banyan Tree," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. canvas size, 26 x 29.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Bringing the Christmas TreeJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Bringing the Christmas Tree Home" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Harold Horton NewsomHarold Horton Newsom (American, 1889-1944), Bay Below the Cypress Trees, oil on board, signed lower right, over all (with frame): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit ofUS$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864-1931) - Grove of Trees, AutumnUS$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934US$700(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "Boston Square," EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Oil on Canvasboard H 11.75" W 16"US$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. EarlyUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864-1931) - Harbor SceneUS$1,000(1 bid)