2021Mughal Indian Vintage Court Scene Silk PaintingEarly Mughal India court scene painting on silk. Depicts historic palace activity from South Asia. Housed in mid century modern black bamboo frame. Good condition with wear to frame and color fading aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daguerreotype Coloring Kit Wonderful mahogany box with hinged lid and drawer containing all the elements used for adding color to daguerreotypes and salted paper prints. The kit includes fourteen vials with pigments, one brush,See Sold Price
Sold20201782 LEVI LINCOLN Sr ADS Re Traitor; Bunker HillAutographs 1782 "Levi Lincoln" Revolutionary War Autograph Document Signed Referencing a Traitor & With References to the Battles of Lexington and Concord & Bunker Hill LEVI LINCOLN, Sr. (1749-1820).See Sold Price
Sold2021A large French white marble bust of Louis XIVA large French white marble bust of Louis XIV18th centuryheight 34in (86.5cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 14in (35.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021A George II giltwood mirror, probably IrishA fine George II giltwood mirrorprobably Irishmid 18th centuryheight 78in (198cm); width 40in (101.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style Chinoiserie torchieresA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze and chinoiserie decorated torchierespost 1950height 79 1/2in (202cm); diameter of arms 32in (81cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021An imposing Neoclassical style giltwood mirrorAn imposing Continental Neoclassical style giltwood mirrorlate 19th centuryheight 89 (226cm); width 61in (155cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Brown Jordan Florentine occasional tablesA set of four Brown Jordan patinated metal Florentine occasional tablespost 1950height 18 1/2 (47cm); diameter 19 1/2in (49.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese style water lily jardineresA pair of Japanese style parcel gilt and patinated bronze water lily jardineres20th centuryheight 23 1/2in (60cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Brown Jordan Florentine chaises longueA pair of Brown Jordan patinated metal Florentine chaises longuepost 1950height 41in (104cm); width 28in (71cm); depth of seat 47in (119.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A cast stone model of a Classical VestalA cast stone model of a Classical Vestal20th centuryheight 64in (162.5cm); width 22in (56cm); depth 24in (61cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1880 Battle Of Bunker Hill Original Color Litho by Kurz and Allison FramedAmerican Revolution "Battle Of Bunker Hill" Original Litho by Kurz and Allison c. 1880 Original historical and vintage framed and matted colorful Lithograph Print of "Battle of Bunker Hill", By famousSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc Rev. Morris's Antique Color Engravings Prints of BirdsFrom the History of British: Yellow-Hammer, Woodchat, Bearded Tit and Crested Tit. Each measures 12" x 10" including frames, 7" x 4" image only.#Art #Prints #Antiques #Collectibles Artist: MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022July 8, 1775 PA Newspaper Accounts of Bunker HillAmerican Revolution July 8, 1775 "Pennsylvania Ledger..." Newspaper Featuring Accounts of the Historic Battle of Bunker Hill & More July 8, 1775-Dated Revolutionary War Newspaper, "The Pennsylvania LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE SIGNED HUANG BINHONGA CHINESE PAINTING OF MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE SIGNED HUANG BINHONG Painting depicting landscapes, boats in the water and houses on the hill. Hanging scroll, ink color on paper, inscriptions and signaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1793: A S.W. View of the STATE HOUSE in BostonPrints c. 1793 Historic Engraved Print by Samuel Hill titled "A S.(outh) W.(est) View of the STATE HOUSE in Boston" July, 1793 Federal Period, Engraved Print titled, "A S.W. View of the STATE HOUSE inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francis Hammell GearhartFrancis Hammell Gearhart (American 1869-1958) ""The Hills Rejoice "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 10.25""h x 8.5""w sheet (unframed): 14.5""h x 10.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (1883-1959) JapanesePEONY HILL IN PYONGYANG, KOREA, 1940, color woodcut print, chop marks lower left and lower right in margins, publisher Watanabe, tiny Made in Japan stamp verso upper right corner, image 14 ¼ xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rauschenberg, Lithograph/Colors "Killdevil Hill"Robert Rauschenberg (Am.,1925-2008) "Killdevil Hill", horizontal diptych lithograph in colors, on two sheets of J. Whatman paper (as issued), 1975, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 41/42, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Hills Gold Solid 10K Tri-Color Gold Leaf RingBlack Hills Gold Solid 10K Tri-Color Gold Leaf Ring - This elegant Black Hills Gold Solid 10K Tri-Color Gold Ring is a beautiful representation of the iconic Black Hills Gold design, known for its uniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaker desk from Canterbury, New Hampshire, 44" x 22" x 78". All original, signed Levi Swan,1845.Shaker desk from Canterbury, New Hampshire, 44" x 22" x 78". All original, signed Levi Swan,1845. Red wash, mustard color interior, original single Knobron desk drawers, dovetail drawers, brass hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Persian Nain Rug #573Fine Persian Nain Ivory Rug Handmade of Wool & Silk with Blue Color & Geometric Design Originally retailed at a Beverly Hills Gallery. Please see tag image for details. 10.5 x 6.8 VINTAGE RUGS ARE GUASee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris, Francis 1867 Lot of 10 Hand Col Bird Prints. OwlsWoodblock Published 1863-67, London for "A History of British Birds" by the Rev. F. O. Morris. Printed in colors and finished by hand. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris, Francis 1867 Lot of 8 Hand Col Bird PrintsWoodblock Published 1863-67, London for "A History of British Birds" by the Rev. F. O. Morris. Printed in colors and finished by hand. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary RingUS$5,000