Sold2017Polychrome Painted Pair Wood Bookends4 1/2" x 5 3/8" Polychrome Painted Carved Pair Wood Bookends, circa 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Buddhist Temple Carved Figures PairAntique Chinese Buddhist Temple Carved Figures Pair Wood Carving Polychrome Painted Sealed compartment on one figure. Approximately 10 7/16 and 10 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017SYROCO WOOD BOOKENDS AND BRUSH HOLDERS WITH BEARSA pair of polychrome composite wood bookends and two monochrome brush holders by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, all with bears, circa mid-20th century, marked with Syroco and Swank foil labels. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF SYROCO WOOD SPANIEL DOG BOOKENDSA pair of polychrome composite wood bookends with spaniel dogs by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, unsigned, circa mid-20th century. Measure 6.25 x 3.25 x 3.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYROCO WOOD BOOKENDS AND BRUSH HOLDER WITH FISHA pair of polychrome composite wood bookends with sailfish and a brush holder with anglers by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with foil labels. The sizes range from 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYROCO WOOD BOOKENDS AND BRUSH HOLDER WITH GEESEA pair of polychrome composite wood bookends and a brush holder with flying geese by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, circa mid-20th century, marked with foil labels. The sizes range from 6 x 4.5 to 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD BLACKAMOOR SHELVESAntique carved wood blackamoors with polychrome paint decoration. 19"h. x 14 1/4"w. x 7 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Polychrome Painted Wood Birds Height 7 1/2 xPair of Polychrome Painted Wood Birds mounted on oak base. Height 7 1/2 x width 24 inches Estimate $60-80 Property from the Estate of Vernon Taylor Jr., Lakewood, Colorado Appears in overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF POLYCHROME PAINTED BOOKENDS OF A MAN SEATED ONPAIR OF POLYCHROME PAINTED BOOKENDS OF A MAN SEATED ON LIBRARY STEPS READING A BOOK, 8 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVED WOOD CHERUBSEach in flight. 19th C. H 41.9 cm (16 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pink Painted Wood Zig-Zag Bookends, PairPair of Pink Painted Wood Zig-Zag Bookends, mounted on marble bases, circa mid-20th century. 7" H x 10.5" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Minimalism, Minimalist, BookcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Carved Wood Painted Foo Dogs BookendsPair of bookends as gold painted, carved wood foo dogs. [7 x 7 1/2 x 3 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Wood Carved Figural Acrobat Lamps, PairPair of polychrome painted carved wood lamps, in the form of acrobats with legs extended to hold the lights. 20" H x 9" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Carved Wood Asian Advertisement FiguresPair of Carved Wood Polychrome Painted Asian Tea Advertisement Figures {Dimension of tallest 72 x 19 1/2 x 13 inches}See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Goebel Hummel Bookends with Porcelain FigurinesPair of wood bookends with hand painted Hummel figurines of Farm Boy and Goose Girl. Hummel backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9"L x 4.75"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ITALIAN PAINTED & CARVED WOOD TABLE LAMPS(lot of 3) Italian carved wood table lamps, 20th c., polychrome painted, comprising: (pair) modeled as tall fruit bowls; (1) urn-form with floral rim; all in need of wiring; largest: approx 20"h, 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO PAIR SYROCO WOOD BOOKENDS WITH VIOLINSCirca mid-20th century, polychrome composite wood bookends by The Syracuse Ornamental Company marked under with bases with foil labels. Measure 7.5 x 6 x 2 inches. Minor overall wear, no chips or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FIGURAL TORCHIERES, 63"H(pair) Carved and polychrome painted wood torchieres, approx 63"h, 21"w, 12"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Wood Figures on HorsebackPair of wood carved Chinese figures on horseback. Polychrome painted decoration. Larger 13"L x 8 5/8"H. Both with minor chips, losses to paint and losses to wood; one with cracks at man's legs, repairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Painted Wood Blackamoor SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of polychrome carved wood blackamoor bust sculptures, one depicting a man, the other depicting a woman, each with metal earrings. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ornate Pair of Chinese Wood Skin, Brass and Lacquered Drumscirca 19th -20th Century AD. Very impressive, both large and ornate antique wood lacquer tapering drums with double sided skins. Overall gilt polychrome painted scrolling lotus decoration, the drum siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Indonesian Polychrome Painted Carved WoodLot comprised of two polychrome painted standing ladies in Indonesian dress. Height of Taller Figure: 27 1/2 inches. Length: 24 inches. Combined Weight: 28 lbs.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a WarriorUS$450
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Painted Wood and Shell-Applied “Grotto” Side TablesUS$750