Sold2024Cat book titled "Letters From A Cat: Published By Her Mistress For The Benefit Of All Cats and TheCat book titled "Letters From A Cat: Published By Her Mistress For The Benefit Of All Cats and The Amusement of Little Children" by H.H. (pen name for Helen Maria Hunt Jackson, Amirian 1830-1885 - SheSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Earthenware and Ash Figurines, RabbitsThree glazed rabbit figurines. Old Fort Henry black and red rabbit, 3.75"L x 1.75"W x 4.5"H. Blue Mountain Pottery green and black rabbit, 3"L x 1.5"W x 2.75"H. St. Helen's Ash white and tan rabbit, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Boehm Rose Figures One Hand-Signed by Helen Boehm - Comprising "Sweetheart Rose" #F505 3 1/2" hFour Boehm Rose Figures One Hand-Signed by Helen Boehm - Comprising "Sweetheart Rose" #F505 3 1/2" h; "St. Patrick Rose" #F388, This rose is hand-signed and dedicated by Helen Boehm 1997, 4" h; "RosesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CHENETS, SIGNEDA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze chenets By "WM. H. JACKSON COMPANY, NEW YORK, NY". Each with applied metal tab inscribed "WM. H. JACKSON COMPANY 2W 47TH ST. NEW YORK, N. Y.", Height: 24.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Map of San Francisco 1864Heading: -1864 Author: Langley, H.G. Title: Railroad Map of the City of San Francisco, California. Published by H.G. Langley, 612 Clay St. bet. Monty. & Kearney Place Published: San Francisco PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Hyde Signed 1915 Etching, "The Bamboo Gate"Helen Hyde (American (New York/ California/ Illinois) 1868-1919). "The Bamboo Gate", etching in colors on Japon, monogrammed upper left "HH" over seal mark, pencil inscribed lower left "Copyright 1915See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen H. Inglesby, Scottish Games, Fort Jackson, W/CProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Helen Hatch Inglesby (Savannah, 1914-1999), Scottish Games, Fort Jackson, Savannah, Watercolor, c. 1985, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Jacob Jackson (1871-1955) California Coastal Painting c1910sMartin Jacob Jackson (1871-1955) California Coastal Painting c1910s. Signed. Relined. Excellent condition. 18"h x 24"w. Frame 23"h x 29.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2019$10 NATIONAL CURRENCY NOTES (4) 1929(1) Federal Reserve St. Louis Missouri [H]; (1) San Francisco California (13044); (1) Madison Georgia (7300); (1) Columbus, Georgia (2338); F-VFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Helen Shafter Feyler - Switz Abstract Sculpture7"H x 8"W x 5.5" D Bronze abstract sculpture by Helen Shafter Feyler-Switz (1925 - 2006) was active/lived in California, Pennsylvania. Helen Feyler Switz is known for Sculpture, painting, silkscreen pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Iconography-Style Painted PanelCanvas over a wood panel in the style of Russian/Byzantine Iconography, possibly depicting St. Constantine and St. Helen. [10 3/4" H x8 1/4" W]. Paint is chipping and canvas is buckling on bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrew Jackson - Two Memorial RibbonsPortrait ribbons printed on silk. Comprises: 1). Oval portrait ribbon with vignette of the Battle of New Orleans below. Imprinted at bottom "Published by W. L. Germon / No. 80 1/2 Walnut St." [7" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Hafer (1914-2003, California), "Beaching theHelen Hafer (1914-2003, California), "Beaching the Boat," and "Mountain Landscape," 20th c., two oil on canvas, signed, framed, (2 Pcs.), Landscape: H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor on Red Paper "The Pianist" Etienne RetSigned upper right Etienne Ret (France/California 1900-1996) 25"h x 19-1/2"w. Provenance: Carus Gallery, East 82nd St, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Studios Mount Saint Helens glass vaseNorthwest Studios Mount Saint Helens glass vase, pink iridescent swirl body with flared rim, signed on base "NWS Glass 92", made from volcanic ash from the Mt St Helens eruption of 1980, 4" h x 2-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Japanese Robe Rack19th century Japanese robe rack, in original box 74" H x 11 1/2" W x 7" D. Provenance: Estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Antique Spectactles In Original Cases!J.T. ST. John Kalamazoo, Mich.; H.T. Prange & Sons Optometrists Kalamazoo, Mich.; R. A. Hubler, Opt. D. Porterville, California. 1/10 12k.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niberg Abbey WPA era Moonlit Brooklyn Scene c1930sNiberg Abbey WPA era Moonlit Brooklyn Scene c1930s. Entitled "Dock Cityscape" and "Niberg Abbey 2221 E. 7th St Brooklyn". Small patch on lower back. Excellent condition. 24"h x 20"w. Frame 30"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Photo Grand Teton National Park, WyomingAntique photo entitled "The Teton Range from the Shores of Jackson Lake". Excellent condition. 23"w x 9"h. Frame 29"w x 15"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESERT SCENE BY HELEN HUGHES REYNOLDS.California, 1874-1963. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Desert plants with mountainous background. Patched repair. 18"h. 22.25"w., framed, 22"h. 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. FONGONI OIL ON CANVASE. FONGONI OIL ON CANVAS, H 33.5", L 25.25" ST. HELEN:Depicting a woman, with a laurel wreath on her head holding a lyre, standing on a rock by the water. Signed lower right. Framed. For a high resoluSee Sold Price
Sold20181920s Italian Latticino Glass Carafe and TrayVintage 1920s Italian latticino glass carafe with tray. Carafe 7 3/4" H; tray 8" diameter. Provenance: Helen Schachter Estate, 34 West 64th St, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Jacob Jackson Oil Painting Chinatown Los AngelesMartin Jacob Jackson (1871 - 1955) Oil Painting Chinatown Los Angeles 1922. Signed. Excellent condition. 10"h x 12"w. Frame 13.5"h x 15.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "VIEW FROM HOOK MOUNTAIN" JOHN HENRY HILL DATED 1898US$225(3 bids)