Sold2017Verkaufswagen VW LT 28, cremeVorserie um 1988, aehnlich Serie, jedoch in Sonderfarbe creme und mit Papieraufklebern Suedmilch/eiskrem, ohne Einrichtung, Klappe angeklebt, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 28 VW T1 der 60er Jahrealle mit nur geringen Beschaedigungen oder "Bastelspuren" durch Umbau zu ungewoehnlichen Farbkombinationen (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Krankenwagen VW Kasten, creme (AZB)257/1, Abziehbilder 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Hurricane Pilots collection of 5 signed A5 cards, each has career details printed on it.WW2 Hurricane Pilots collection of 5 signed A5 cards, each has career details printed on it. Autographed by Sqn Ldr O Parry DFC 11 Sqn Burma, Grp Capt Batchelor 17 sqn Burma, Flt Lt Skolfield 28 Sqn BSee Sold Price
Sold2024VW Labeled Retro Lt. Blue CoolerVintage retro style ice box/cooler labeled VW on the front, light blue lift top with drainage spout and handles. 15h x18w 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015VW Variant Rotkreuz, creme1032/4AC, Druck 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2015VW Variant Rotkreuz, creme1032/4AC, Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017VW Variant Rotkreuz, creme1032/4AC, Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2016VW Variant Rotkreuz, creme1032/4AC, Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017VW Variant Rotkreuz, creme1032/4AC, Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2021Full shipping box of assorted Hot Wheels die-castAppx 90 pieces, die-cast, includes Surf N Fun Series VW Bug, No. 28 Bugatti, No. 136 56 Flashsider, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Hurricane Pilots collection of 5 signed A5 cards, each has career details printed on it.WW2 Hurricane Pilots collection of 5 signed A5 cards, each has career details printed on it. Autographed by Flt Lt T Adams 28 Sqn Burma, Sqn Ldr G Douglas DFC 28 sqn Burma, Flt Lt R Jackson 34 Sqn BurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krankenwagen VW Kasten (Typ 4), creme257/2A, Druck fast 100% (Fahrerseite) / 100% (Beifahrerseite), neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2017Krankenwagen VW Bus (Typ 4), creme258/1, Abziehbilder 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamana Mask, "suruku"Hyänen-Maske, "suruku" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Arno Henseler, München (1970er Jahre). - Helmut (1931-2021) und MariSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Toni Dähler, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Maske aus der ekpo-Gesellschaft. Der MännSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Leather Toiletry 28 PouchBrand:Louis Vuitton Style:Monogram Canvas Leather Toiletry 28 Pouch Bag Description:Brown and tan monogram coated canvas Louis Vuitton Toiletry 28 pouch with brass hardware, creme coated canvas liningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Quartz & SphaleriteTitle: Quartz & Sphalerite Origin: El Consuelo Mine, Cartagena, Murcia, Spain Size: 4x2x2 cm / 28 gram cavity lined with crème colored quartz and minor sphalerite Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, lt. Besitzer vor 1992 Lomé erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Siard (attr.), 'Leila' light, c. 1971Marcello Siard (attr.), 'Leila' light, c. 1971, Table light. H. 34 cm, D. 28 cm. Made by Collezione Longato, Padua. Creme coloured plastic (Novodur), sheet netal, chrome plated. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Necklaces2 Colliers Khami, Jemen, Myanmar Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Schnur. L 64 - 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Lt. Sammlungsnotiz: "Kette, Yemen. Anfang 20. Jhd. Altes Silber. OSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE BRILLIANT CRYSTAL AND PEARL NECKLACE 28"US$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.TIGER MAPLE FEDERAL PERIOD 2 DRAWER STAND, MAHOG. TOP, ORIG. SURFACE LIVERANT PROVENANCE 28" X 20US$500(4 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS HUGE 93 GRAMS NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 28"US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTALUS$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CORAL NECKLACE 14K CLASP 28 GRAMS AND 18" LONGUS$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARGE FOLIO C.1900 HUDSON RIVER DAYLINER, CHROMO LITHOGRAPH, IN OAK FRAME 28 1/2" X 40" OVERALLUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign painted wood "TERMS CASH", 4 1/2" x 28 1/2"US$200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "EDW. BITTNER CIGARS AND TOBACCO" painted black wood with painted letters 30" x 28"US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL LYRE BACK TILT TOP NEW YORK CANDLESTAND SCHOOL OF DUNCAN PHYFE 28 1/2" X 22" X 18"US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTIQUE DOUBLE PEDESTAL DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES 28" X 102" X 51"US$250(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBRIDGES ESTATE SALEDavid Swantner, 28" x 15.5", Oil on board "Cutthroat Trout"US$375(2 bids)
358 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceBronze wall mount console with marble top, has North Wing God on front, measures 28" Across andUS$40
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. DIMINUTIVE TEA TABLE IN PLUM PUDDING MAHOG. 28" X 25 3/4" DIAMUS$200
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHERRY PEMBROKE TABLES W/ CROSS STRETCHERS 28" TALL X 32" X 19 3/4" (35 1/2" OPEN)US$250
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "IRWIN BAER'S MUSIC STORE" double sided carved painted letters on wooden banner 28" xUS$400