Sold2022RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969)RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969) | 3rd Action, Vienna, May 1965 | Photo by Ludwig Hoffenreich (1902–1975) Gelatin silver print, printed in 1973, double-weight matte paper, unique large forSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969)RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969) | 2nd Action, Vienna, May 1965 | Photo by Ludwig Hoffenreich (1902–1975) Image no. 23 from the editon ‘Aktionen Wien 1965/66’, edited by KrinziSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianMAN LYING DOWN, 1965, gelatin silver print mounted to card, image 13 ½ x 13 ½”, board 25 ½ x 19 ½”, artist’s estate stamp and authorized signature of Edith Adam oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianHEAD IN BUNDLE, 1965, gelatin silver print mounted to card, image 13 ½ x 13 ½”, board 25 ½ x 19 ½”, artist’s estate stamp and authorized signature of Edith Adam oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianLOBSTER, 1965, gelatin silver print mounted to card, image 11 ½ x 15 ½”, board 25 ½ x 19 ½”, artist’s estate stamp and authorized signature of Edith Adam on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianUNTITLED I (foot), 1966, gelatin silver print, 13 ½ x 13 ½”, mounted to card 25 ¼ x 19 ¾”, artist’s stamp and authorized signature on verso of card, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianBREAKING CERAMIC POTS, 1965, gelatin silver print, 11½ x 15 ½”, mounted to card, artist’s stamp and authorized signature on verso of card.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianUNTITLED III (standing), 1966, gelatin silver print, 15 ½ x 11”, mounted to card 25 ¼ x 19 ¾”, artist’s stamp and authorized signature on verso of card, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940-1969) AustrianUNTITLED II (light bulb), 1966, gelatin silver print, 15 ½ x 11 ¾”, mounted to card 25 ¼ x 19 ¾”, artist’s stamp and authorized signature on verso of card, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER1965 Gelatin silver print 62 x 50,5 cm Stamp of the artist on the verso Signature of Gunter Brus, Edith Adam amd Hermann Nitsch on the verso Stamp of Hoffenreich, Wien on the verso PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAUSNER, Rudolf (Austrian, 1914-1995). Wandertag 36. 1979. ...HAUSNER, Rudolf (Austrian, 1914-1995). Wandertag 36. 1979. Lithograph on paper. Signed at lower right corner. #6/350. 29 ¾ x 22”. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Marble & 800 Silver Desk Set Frank RudolfFrank Rudolf (Austrian, 19th/20th c). Vienna, Austria ten-piece desk set in black marble with 800 silver mounts. Marked along the silver with "M. Oesterreicher, Wien," the standard 800 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German Singing Automation Birds In CageBrass 2-bird hanging cage was produced between 1940 -1969 in Germany and is well preserved. Wind up with stop, pause and start lever. The mechanism needs service and is currently not functional. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIANA DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIAN B. 1882) Street Scene; Portrait of a Lady, 1910 oil on canvas 74 x 98 cm (29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in.) PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York RoSee Sold Price
2023Rudolf Ernst (Austrian 1854-1932)A remarkable oil on canvas titled "The Bedouin" showing a young man with a mandolin in an elaborate middle-eastern interior setting. Signed l/r & dated 1882, Paris. Image size: 18"x14" (Frame size 24.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950)Rudolf Jelinek (Austrian, 1886-1950), "Oval Portrait of a Girl with a Basket of Flowers", 1919, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 22-3/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Hausner (AUSTRIAN, 1914 - 1995) color lithograph having fantastic realist design titled "EvaRudolf Hausner (AUSTRIAN, 1914 - 1995) color lithograph having fantastic realist design titled "Eva Fundamental". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame behind glass screen. Hand pencil signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878–1942) Watercolor MountainRudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878–1942) Watercolor Mountain Village 6 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian,Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian, 1879-1939) "Filius Meus" 20th century bronze plaquette, boy playing violin, 2 3/4" x 2 1/8"; a KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Fuchs (Austrian, 1868-1918), Young Woman withpastel on paper, signed and dated 1910 at lower right, presented under glass in an oval frame with gilt composition ornament. DOA 40 x 31 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Petrik (Austrian 1922-1991)Rudolf Petrik (Austrian 1922-1991) Abstract composition Gouache on paper 16" x 18" Signed lower right "Petrik", signature and estate stamp on verso Provenance: Bonhams Skinner, Boston, Massachusetts TSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Charles Hayden Memorial Trophyawarded each year (except the war years 1942-48) from 1940 to 1969 to the winner of an annual golf outing sponsored by Hayden, Stone & Co. for the Chief Executive Officers of the most prominent investSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf K. Kuchler (AUSTRIAN, 1867–1954)RUDOLF KUCHLER(Austrian 1867-1954) A Kinght with Sword. Signed. Measures 15 inches high x 23 inches wide.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain FigurineUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie - Original vintage photolithographUS$2,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFerdi Kräling (1940 Winterberg-Siedlinghausen), 'Jochen Rind, Monaco 1969', 1969 (printed 2010)€400
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"US$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;US$1,000
3 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985) Oil PaintingUS$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Silberiris Etched on Fire-Red Ground Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900-1903, H 4.25" Dia.US$175(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Engraving on Wove Paper, 1940, "Eltinge Follies", H 11.8" WUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Rubin Papillon Sterling Silver Covered Cannister, 1898, H 5.25" Dia. 3"US$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Chiné Iridized Green Glass Pitcher, Ca. 1897, H 8.75" W 6" Depth 6"US$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Crete Glass Gooseneck And Bulbous Flower Vases, 1898, H 8.75" Dia. 3.5" 2US$100