Sold2017ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE LATIN AMERICAN ART BY GABRIEL C.GABRIEL CALDENTEY (GACY ) DOMINICAN REPUBLIC , ARTIST.MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, 20 " X 20 " OVER 50 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE, HIS PAINTINGS FORM PART OF MANY PRIVATE COLLECTIONS AROUND DR, HAITI ,LATIN AMERICSee Sold Price
Sold2017Latin American Art Women Figurative Modern by JhosyJhosy Jimenez Latin American Art,Women Abstract Figurative.Mixed Media On Canvas 16" x 14",INCLUDES COA.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO CARRENO (Cuba, Chile 1913-1999) ModernistInk drawing on paper.12 x 9 in. A modernist figurative Latin-American painter and magazine illustrator, whose clients included House & Garden, Interiors and Norte, Mario Carreno was born in Havana butSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Carreno 1943 Oil BoardAttributed to Mario Carreno, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, amazing art, 19 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 1999. A modernist figurative Latin-American painter anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Mexican Latin American ArtRufino Tamayo,Mixed Media on Hard Paper,15" x 20" Private Collection,Latin America.Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de JSee Sold Price
2023Signed Elba Alvarez Untitled Gouache Mixed MediaElba Alvarez, Untitled - Gouache and Mixed Media on Paper,Signed 54/100 Firefly. The subject matter is a mix of abstract expressionism and abstract art, with a Latin American influence. This work is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Richard Diebenkorn (untitled)Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) was an American painter and printmaker. His early work is associated with abstract expressionism and the Bay Area Figurative Movement of the 1950s and 1960s. In the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Diebenkorn was an American painter and printmakRichard Diebenkorn was an American painter and printmaker. His early work is associated with abstract expressionism and the Bay Area Figurative Movement of the 1950s and 1960s. In the late 1960s he beSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST (1912-1956 )Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed on Canvas, 32"x 21". Private Collection, Includes provenance paperwork. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956), known professionally aSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT FIGURATIVEJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 35" X 22", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,PROVENANCE PAPERWORK INCLUDED.Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Wood Half-Door. Dimensions 23 3/4" x 24" . Private Collection. Includes provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956)Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed on Canvas, 26"x 38" (Attrib.) Signed in the Back, Private Collection, FL. Provenance included. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 - August 11, 1956), kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956)Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed on Canvas, 16 in x 11 in (Attrib.) Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 - August 11, 1956), knownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956 )Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed on Canvas, 18"x 22" Private Collection, CA-FL. CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE INCLUDED. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956), known profeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956)Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed on Canvas, 20"x 14 1/4" (Attrib.). Signed in the Back. Provenance included. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 - August 11, 1956), known professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on card board. Dimensions 8" x 9" . Private Collection. . Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an American artist. Born in BroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956)Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed media on Canvas, 28 in x 23 in (Attrib.) Certificate of Provenance. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 - August 11, 1956), known professionally as JackSee Sold Price
2023Fernando Botero Colombian 1932-2023 Oil on Canvas painting Colombian Latin American BoterismoThis remarkable painting portrays a woman with an exposed shoulder, cradling a green parrot—an imagery characteristic of the artist's distinctive style. The captivating figurative piece measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Botero Colombian 1932-2023 Oil on Canvas painting Colombian Latin American BoterismoA woman seated in a chair wearing a yellow dress is portrayed in an oil on canvas painting. Measuring 18 x 14 inches, this captivating figurative artwork is skillfully executed using the oil-on-canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism (1912-1956)Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Mixed media on board, Dimensions: (Approx) 18 in x 14 in. . Attributed to: Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 - August 11, 1956), known professionally as JacSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING - 1983 - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€7,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – FIRE EXIT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - ABSTRACT PAINTING - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL – FELIX THE CAT - PAINTING - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL – EIFFEL TOWER 1985 - - PAINTING - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT - THE DINGOES THAT PARK THEIR BRAINS WITH THEIR GUMS - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – BIRD ON MONEY - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250