Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo etSANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo et amministratione di diversi regni, et republiche. Venice: Altobello Salicato alla Libreria della Fortezza, 1583. SANSOVINO, Francesco - Origine e fattiSee Sold Price
Sold2019[VENEZIA] - SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Venetia[VENEZIA] - SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Venetia città nobilissima, et singolare, descritta in XIIII Libri. Venice: Steffano Curti, 1663. A good copy of this 17th-century edition of this renownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2015[World History] Sansovino, 1582SECOND AND LAST EDITION OF SANSOVINO'S CHRONOLOGY OF THE WORLD HISTORY Sansovino, Francesco. Cronologia del mondo, di M. Francesco Sansouino, diuisa in due libri. Nel primo de’ quali s’abbraccia tSee Sold Price
Sold2018[World Chronicle] Sansovino, 1582SECOND AND LAST EDITION OF SANSOVINO'S CHRONOLOGY OF THE WORLD HISTORY Sansovino, Francesco. Cronologia del mondo, di M. Francesco Sansouino, diuisa in due libri. Nel primo de' quali s'abbraccia tuttoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima etSANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima et singolare. Venezia: Giacomo Sansovino, 1581. Volume in 4to con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio e iniziali xilografiche (fioriture).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sansovino Du Gouvernement et Administration de Divers EtatsSansovino, Francesco (Francois Sanssovin). "Du Governement et Administration de Divers Estats" French Edition. Paris; Francois Huby, MDCXI (1611). Vellum bound, 12mo (7" high). Some wear and losses, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Roman Law] Bonavoglia - Del Maino, Additiones, 1599BONAVOGLIA'S ADDITIONS TO GIASONE DEL MAINO'S COMMENTARY WORK ON ROMAN LAW Bonavoglia, Giovanni Francesco - Del Maino, Giasone. Additiones nouissimae, doctissimae, pariter et vtilissimae D. Ioannis FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sansovino, FrancescoVenetia città nobilissima et singolare con aggiunta di tutte le cose notabili della stessa città , fatte, & occorse dall’anno 1580 sino al presente 1663 Venezia, appresso Steffano Curti, 1663. In 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Sansovino. Venetia"Venetia Citta Nobilissima Et Singolare". Descritta in XIIII by Francesco Sansovino, 1581. 8-1/2 in tall x 6 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERGATI, Fabio (1538-1606) - Trattato del modo diALBERGATI, Fabio (1538-1606) - Trattato del modo di ridurre a pace l'inimicitie private. Rome: Francesco Zannetti, 1583. First edition of one of Albergati's better known works. Folio (318 x 215mm). EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1665-1731) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th C., "Loggetta Del Sansovino,After Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1665-1731) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th C., "Loggetta Del Sansovino, Venice", H 13.5" W 30" | Unsigned. After the painting by Luca Carlevaris. Venetian street scene of the PSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc et Caleches (1963)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc et Caleches (1963) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1963 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexia, et al, Treasurie of Ancient and Moderne Times Vol I-IIMexia, Pedro & Sansovino, M. Franceso, et al. "Treasurie of Ancient and Moderne Times" Volumes I & II, English Edition. London; William Jaggard, 1619. Full morocco with raised bands and painted edges,See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521583 LES MONDES CELESTES TERRESTRES by ANTONIO DONI antique ILLUSTRATED rareUS$1,100
286 Lots AwayBritannica Auctions LtdDaffodils, Violets, Primroses & Oxlip by JE Giraud 1845£10(1 bid)