Sold2019Hausser Tin Searchlight Truck & German SoldiersHausser/Elastolin Searchlight truck in camouflage with 6 seated composition German soldiers. Truck all original tin. 13" long. Very good to excellent condition (Searchlight missing bulb, and one headlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser Krupp Luftwaffe Truck with SearchlightDriver and rider with few cracks and some general wear. Late version truck has no lights. Wires for light not attached. Some light wear to tin but subtle gray camo very good. Lens and bulb for light iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hausser Elastolin Tin Plate WWIISearch Light Truck and HowitzerHausser Elastolin Tin Plate WWII Search Light Truck and Howitzer, 10, 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202213. HAUSSER SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK | Germany, c. 1930s,13. HAUSSER SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK | Germany, c. 1930s, wind-up motor with electric headlights and swivel search lamp, includes eight original composition soldier figures. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lineol Tin Wind-up Searchlight Truck #1010With Soldiers. 9 pieces. Very good condition with some surface wear. Measures about 11-1/2" long. Wind-up works. No key. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser Krupp Searchlight Truck3 pieces. 65 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hausser Tinplate AA Searchlight TruckLarge tinplate 12 inches long. Battery operated, untested.See Sold Price
Sold2016Linemar Tin Friction Army Searchlight Truck6 1/4" long. Unboxed. Good condition with some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin painted composition soldiersElastolin painted composition soldiers, twenty pieces, to include one with a battery-operated searchlight, together with a Hausser tin lithograph guard shack, 4 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Various Makers Tin Military Vehicle Assortment3 pieces including; TippCo Tin Searchlight 4-3/4" long, Hausser Cannon 7-1/2" long, and TippCo Tin Wind-up Tank 5-1/2" long. Very good condition with some wear. Wind-up Tank in good working condition,See Sold Price
Sold20211935 Hausser Searchlight truck, catalog no.742 ,1935 Hausser Searchlight truck, catalog no.742 , steerable front wheels, windup motor, the version with working electric headlights and working electric searchlight, c9.5. Reserve: $716.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold20181935 Hausser Searchlight truck, catalog no.742 ,1935 Hausser Searchlight truck, catalog no.742 , steerable front wheels, windup motor, the version with working electric headlights and working electric searchlight, c9.5, . Reserve: $716.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY HAUSSER SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK1293. EARLY HAUSSER SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK | Early large truck with working clockwork motor. | 11" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSSER KRUPP SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK1397. HAUSSER KRUPP SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK | Later production version w/working clockwork motor. | 10" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSSER KRUPP SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK1338. HAUSSER KRUPP SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK | Camouflage paint with electric headlights, working clockwork motor, comes with Luftwaffe figures. | 9.5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2017HAUSSER ARMY SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK20. Bertoia BASICS Online: HAUSSER ARMY SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK 10" l. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s TippCo German Tin Field Truck1930s TippCo German Tin Field Truck with soldier and sign. Excellent condition, wind up is sluggish, not working fully, 11 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Britain toy cars, tin soldiers, toy trucks,Lot Britain toy cars, tin soldiers, toy trucks, includes 3 Lorry's in original box (driver missing in two)See Sold Price
Sold2018Germany Tinplate Lot Arnold US Army JeepLot includes Arnold #2500 US Army jeep with 3 man crew, and a small tin litho clockwork truck with German soldiers seated in the bed measuring 6.5" long and marked "Germany". 2 pieces. Condition JeepSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L Pressed Steel ARMY TRUCK SET w/BOXNice Buddy L pressed steel Army Set includes Army Transport, Army Search Light Truck, Cannon, Tent, and Soldiers. Sets looks never played with condition in original box. 30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: VARIOUS AMERICAN-MADE TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL VEHICLE TOYSUS$200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCivil War Armed Soldiers Tin Type PhotographUS$6
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersYONEZAWA TIN FIRE TRUCK VEHICLE WITH BOX BUMP N GO MARVELOUS FIRE ENGINE Made In JAPANUS$60