Sold2017Punch Bowl Bases (2)White Punch Bowl Base - 5" H x 4 1/4" Wide Top x 6" Base & White Burr Oak Punch Bowl Base - 51/4" H x 4 1/4" Wide Top x 6 1/2" BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three [3] Assorted Marigold Carnival GlassThree [3] Assorted Marigold Carnival Glass , 2 bowls, 1 punch bowl base. Sizes: 2.75 in to 6.25 in. heights; 6.5 in, 9.75 in. and 11 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Part Cut Glass Punch Bowl, (Base Repaired)2 Part Cut Glass Punch Bowl, (Base Repaired). 11 1/2" Dia. 13" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12 PC) HEISEY GLASS PUNCHBOWL SET(12) Piece Heisey Glass Punch Bowl Set in the Greek Key-Clear pattern, all pieces with the Heisey diamond cartouche mark, including: (2) Piece Punch bowl and base set, 14 1/2" high, 9 1/4" diam.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set Marked Nippon, Eleven Piece SetPunch Set Marked Nippon, Eleven Piece Set, (1) 12.25" x 13" x 10.25" Pedestal Two Handle Punch Bowl On Separate Base, (9) Matching 2.75" x 3.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, All With Brown Tones, Vintage DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) Clear "Memphis" pattern glass by Northwood(12) Clear "Memphis" pattern glass by Northwood 9.5" x 9.5", 2.75" Includes: (1) 9.5" x 9.5" Two-part punch bowl with extra base; (9) matching 2.75" punch cups; Houghton Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brilliant Cut Crystal 2-Pc. Punch BowlA punch bowl on a base. [Total dimension: 11 1/2 x 10 (dia) inches; Bowl only: 5 1/2 x 10 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019(13) Westmoreland Checkerboard milk glass items(13) Westmoreland Checkerboard milk glass items various sizes Includes: (1) 8" x 11" Folded compote; (1) 7" x 9.25" Compote; (1) Punchbowl base; (1) Creamer; (1) Dish (no lid); (2) Four piece DresserSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Items, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Items, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) 5.25" X 8" Punch Bowl Base, Oasis Pattern Attributed To W.C. Anderson, (1) 3.75" X 9" Square Bowl, Clear Tusks, Prism, Strawberry Diamond And Crosscut DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Punch Bowl, Base & Cups (6)Marigold Imperial 474 Punch Bowl, Base And Six Cups - Bowl 12" W x 5" H Base 4 1/5" H Cups 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carnival Glass Punch Bowl Base/3 CupsThis is a very nice antique carnival glass punch bowl base with cross hatched pattern and the most unique colors purple/gold/blues/green opalescent. Circa 1880's. 5 1/2" height 7" diameter. Three matcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Glass Bowl & Northwood Bowl Base(1) Amethyst glass grape pattern bowl, possibly Fenton. Interior crack not visible to exterior. 4.5" H x 5.5" dia. (2) Marked Northwood amethyst glass punch bowl base in grape pattern. 5.25" H. Both wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Limoges France Porcelain Gilt Punch BowlLarge Limoges France Porcelain Gilt Punch Bowl and Stand along with Three (3) Matching Cups. Signed G. Stahl on the Interior Surface, Company Mark to Base, Including German Writing to Base. Two (2) CuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Steuben crystal punch bowl, on molded footedLarge Steuben crystal punch bowl, on molded footed base, signed Steuben, ht. 8 1/2 in., dia. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Navette Dish and a ChineseChinese Export Porcelain Navette Dish and a Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl The navette dish decorated with an immortal, stippled two character mark to base. The punch bowl 9 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold202215 PC ENGLISH HOBNAIL PUNCH SET WESTMORELANDLarge Vintage English Hobnail 15 Piece Punch Bowl Set by Westmoreland. Includes Bowl 14 1/2"x14 1/2"x6 1/2". Base 8 3/4"x8 3/4"x5". 12 Cups 3 2/8x4"x2 1/2". Ladle 11 1/2". Weight on all combined 8 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold202124 Pc Fostoria American Punch Bowl SetPunch bowl on base 14" diameter X 10 1/4" high. Cups 4 1/4" wide X 3 1/2" deep X 2 3/4" high. From the Estate Collection of Stephen R. Reed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOSTORIA COIN PUNCH SETFOSTORIA COIN PUNCH SET, BOWL, BASE, & 8 CUPS, BOWL IS 14 3/4 IN DIAMETER X 11 5/8 IN HIGH, 2 CUPS HAVE UNFROSTED COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOSTORIA COIN PUNCH SETFOSTORIA COIN PUNCH SET, BOWL, BASE & 12 CUPS, ONE CUP DOES NOT HAVE FROSTED COINS, BOWL IS 14 1/2 IN DIAMETER X 11 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold202117 Pieces HEISEY Glass Punch Bowl, Cups, Pitcher17 Pieces HEISEY Glass Punch Bowl, Cups, Pitcher; and an extra bowl base. size: between 2 x 4 and 7 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Mayflower Silver Plate Glass Punch Bowl, more 2Vintage thick glass punch bowl and ladle rest ( up cyle bowl) , silver plate bases with surface wear. Large bowl Hallmarked Silver Plate Mayflower on base. Punch bowl measures 10.5 x 5.5 in. Up cycleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayflower Silver Plate Glass Punch Bowl, more 2Vintage thick glass punch bowl and ladle rest ( up cycle bowl) , silver plate bases with surface wear. Large bowl Hallmarked Silver Plate Mayflower on base. Punch bowl measures 10.5 x 5.5 in. Up cycleSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lalique Glass Punch BowlLalique molded glass punch bowl in the "Luxembourg" pattern, with cherubs to the sides. Engraved 'Lalique France' near base. [8 1/2 x 12 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 10" X 12.5" - Chrysanthemum Pattern by Hawkes - Thick Heavy Blank - Base Has A 2" Crack from Base Ring DownSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890US$1,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver punch bowl with tiger-form handles, Chen Weitai mark, Canton, 19th C.€950