Sold2023Warren Rohrer (American, 1927-1995) Bark and MarksWarren Rohrer (American, 1927-1995) Bark and Marks 1988, pencil signed and numbered 123/175. Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives. image: 19 x 19 in. (48.3 x 48.3cm)sheet: 21 x 26 in. (53.3 x 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Steffen (American, 1927-1995)Charles Steffen ( American, 1927-1995) Untitled (Abstract Composition), mixed media, chalk and pencil on paper. Framed. Size: 26.75'' x 16'', 68 x 41 cm (sheet); 29.75'' x 19'', 76 x 48 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Crux" PaintingLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Acrylic painting on masonite titled "Crux," depicting round abstracted forms in bright colors on a pale blue background. Signed along the center right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Steffen, Portrate of a Older WomenCharles Steffen (American, 1927-1995) Portrate of a Older Women, Portrate of My Mother [sic], 1992 pencil and colored pencil on shopping bag paper signed and dated middle right 16 11/16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis E. Nadalini, 'Accent in Yellow' Op ArtLouis E. Nadalini (American, 1927-1995) Accent In Yellow' Op Art Construction, 1967 Acrylic on wood construction. Signed at lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated and with exhibition label. 36.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Johnson, Twelve Massage Balls, 1968Ray Johnson (American, 1927-1995) Twelve Massage Balls, 1968 lithograph signed, dated and titled edition of 60 11 3/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Sanctum" Mixed MediaLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Mixed media artwork on paper titled "Sanctum," depicting a linear abstract composition in shades of black, white, and cream, with areas of bright reds, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis E. Nadalini, 'Untitled Painting #8' Op ArtLouis E. Nadalini (American, 1927-1995) Untitled Painting #8' Op Art Construction, 1965 Acrylic on wood construction. Verso signed, titled and dated and with East Bay Artists Association label. 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis E. Nadalini, 'Untitled #25' Op Art ConstructionLouis E. Nadalini (American, 1927-1995) Untitled #25' Op Art Construction, 1960s Acrylic on wood construction. Signed at lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated and with East Bay Artists AssociatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Metamorphosis III" Oil PaintingLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Oil painting on masonite titled "Metamorphosis III," 1965, depicting many-colored abstract forms on a cream and light blue background. Signed along the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Red" Mixed MediaLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Mixed media abstract composition titled "Red." Signed along the lower left.Sight; Height: 14 1/2 in x width: 12 3/4 in. Framed; Height: 24 in x width: 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints and Photographs by Naomi Savage(Lot of 3) Naomi Savage (American, 1927-1995), "Forsythia," "Black Eyed Susans," (1956), and "Eskimo," solarized black and white photograph, gelatin silver print and a solarized gelatin silver print,See Sold Price
Sold2019David Blossom, paintingDavid Blossom, painting, David Blossom (American, 1927-1995), "Strangers", oil on panel, possible unused original illustration for movie poster for "The Stranger", 1946, signed lower right, 21"h x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Near Naples" WatercolorLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Watercolor on paper titled "Near Naples," 1973. Signed along the center right.Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota.Unframed; Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Voyage 7" Ink on PaperLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Linear abstract composition titled "Voyage 7," ink on paper. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribed "ink," and "Taos, NM,"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jimmy Lueders, color screenprintJimmy Lueders, color screenprint, (American, 1927-1995), 35.5"h x 29"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "West Texas Blizzard", 1967 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated titled and localized "Ft. Worth" en verso. Framed. 24" x 30", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "Sunrise on the Texas Range", 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 18-1/4" x 24-1/4", framed 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "Cow Country", 1965 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, titled and localized "Ft. Worth, Texas" en verso. Framed. 18" x 30", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "The Drifter", 1967 patinated bronze cast signature, dated, numbered "16/20", titled and copyright-marked at front of self-base, a "Harold Phippen" foSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELVIN WARREN - WHITE STALLION SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMelvin Charles Warren - American Texas California 1920-1995 - Signed Lithograph entitled "Selling the White Stallion". Western Scene with Native American Indians. Artist Signed Lower Right. BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Westport Island Passage, 1995Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Westport Island Passage, 1995 pastel on paper signed W Kahn (lower right) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Dennis Morgan Gallery, Kansas City, Missouri Acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clare Ernst Struble, mixed media constructionClare Ernst Struble (American, b. 1927), "Hans' Box II," 1995, mixed media construction, gallery labels (Campbell-Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco/Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed verso, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Secunda (American, 1927-2022) The Road to Taos, 1995Arthur Secunda (American, 1927-2022) The Road to Taos, 1995 acrylic and found objects on board signed Secunda and dated (lower right) 40 x 60 inches Property from The West Valley Art Museum, Peoria, ASee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Knipschild, American (1927 - 2004), Land's End II, 1981, oil on canvas, 22"H x 18"W(sight),US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Knipschild, American (1927 - 2004), Bridge, 1961, landscape drawing, charcoal on paper, 12US$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRASS SYMBOLIC SYNAGOGUE KEY TO THE CONGREGATION OHAV EMETH ANSHE UNGARN. American, 1927.US$200
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American, 1927 - 1985), Chimney stack, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted on board, 22 x15£350(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10