Sold20172 Pieces Daum France Glass each signed. Lion Lth. 5",2 Pieces Daum France Glass each signed. Lion Lth. 5", Frog Lth. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Daum Pate-de-Verre Pieces of FruitGroup of five Daum pate-de-verre glass fruits with gilt metal stems and leaves. Each signed "Daum France" underside. 2.5"H x 2.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DAUM ART GLASS VASES BY HENRY DEANFor Daum, France. Signed by the artist on sides, base of pieces. French, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 7.5" x Dia.6 " Conditions: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of Lalique GlassTwo pieces of Lalique glass to include dish with lion motif and small figure depicting two dancers, both signed 'Lalique, France', dish measures 5 3/4" in diameter, figure stands 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Daum Crystal Monza & Deauville Sculptures2 piece relief Daum crystal car sculpture to include 1) Monza, etched #2, signed Daum France, 2.5" h. x 9" x 1.75. 2) Deauville, signed Daum France, 2.75" h. x 9.25" x 1.75". No condition issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Daum France art glass group(lot of 2) A Daum France art glass group, consisting of a limited edition abstract pate de verre sculpture numbered 85 of 200 8.5"h artist signed edition numbered, and marked Daum France, together witSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pc Daum Crystal Marly & L'Automobile Sculptures2 piece relief Daum crystal car sculpture to include 1) Marly, signed Daum France, original sticker, 3" h. x 8.75" x 2". 2) L'automobile, signed Daum France, 5.5" h. x 12.5" x 2". No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Signed DAUM FRANCE Crystal Glass Dolphin Figure Sculptures[2] Signed DAUM FRANCE Crystal Glass Dolphin Figure Sculptures. size: (9 x 9.25), (5.5 x 13.25)See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Pate de Verre Lizard on LeafDaum France Pate de Verre glass Lizard on leaf, signed. 5"L x 2.5"W x1.5"H. Condition report: Good, one chip on edge of leaf (see photo). Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Bacchus DishDaum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Bacchus dish, signed. 5"L x 4"W x 2.5"H. Condition report: Good -two chips (see photos). Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum lidded dishDaumlidded dishNancy, Francecarved and enameled glasssigned2.5"h x 4"dia Provenance: a Los Angeles collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum vase with sailboatsDaum vase with sailboats Nancy, France cameo glass signed in cameo 5 1/2"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
2018Daum Nancy African Male Lion SculptureIn polychrome Pate De Verre glass, seated lion, signed on base, "Daum France." 9 1/2" x 4" x 6" high. In original fitted box with booklets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daun Nancy African Male Lion SculptureIn polychrome Pate De Verre glass, seated lion, signed on base, "Daum France. 9 1/2" x 4" x 6" high. In original fitted box with booklets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Art Glass FrogDaum Nancy art glass frog signed Daum France 3" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Pate de Verre Art Glass Desk ClockDaum French pate de verre art glass desk clock, modeled as a mineral formation, the dial with Roman numerals and signed: "Daum France," signed to glass along edge: "Daum France." 2.75" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Art Glass Beetle & Ladybird DishDaum France Art Glass Pate de Verre Beetle and Ladybird Dish, signed. 6.5"L x 6.25W x 2"H. Condition report: Good -one chip (see photo). Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL ART GLASS DOLPHIN FIGURINE 4"-DAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL ARTSCULPTURE DOLPHIN FIGURINE-SIZE: 4.5" X 2.5"-SIGNED ON BOTTOM JR SR WHT CAB 06/12See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL ART GLASS DOLPHIN FIGURINE 4"-DAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL ARTSCULPTURE DOLPHIN FIGURINE-SIZE: 4.5" X 2.5"-SIGNED ON BOTTOMJR SR WHT CAB 06/12 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum France Orchidee Coupelle BasseDaum France crystal Orchidee vert coupelle basse, green glass low dish, signed on base, 5" x 4" x 2-3/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Butterfly Perfume BottleSigned Daum France Glass perfume bottle features colorful butterfly stopper. Amber and amethyst glass butterfly stopper. Height: 5 5/8"; Width: 3 1/2"; Depth: 3/12". EF/B13/CB:CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisLalique France Art Glass Fruit or Dessert Service for 10 in Arras, WheatUS$1,600
Oct 28MCS Antique and Estate BuyersUnique Vintage Multi Colored Glass and Metal Designer Signed France BraceletUS$64
598 Lots AwayMynt Auctions19th Century Five Piece Art Nouveau French Bronze Desk Set by E. FaminUS$10
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Head Eagle ' Hood Ornament Sculpture H.HoffmannUS$235
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set of 2 French Marie-Claude LALIQUE Frosted & Art Glass Crystal Vases, SignedUS$1,200
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird FigurineUS$900