Sold2017Japan Tin TPS Candy Eating DogJapan Tin TPS Candy Eating Dog. Working TPS tin toy.See Sold Price
Sold2023T.P.S. Tin Litho Windup Candy Loving CanineT.P.S. Japan tin litho windup candy loving canine toy. The windup mechanism works. The dog is in nice condition with wear from play and age. The three pieces of "candy" aren't original. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Wind Up TPS Toys.The first is a Candy Loving Canine, Japan, TPS. When wound, dog tosses balls into mouth, comes back to candy container and repeats, includes three original balls on card, near mint, 5-1/2". Includes oSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage TPS Japan Tin Litho Windup Toys, Bear & DogDog with open mouth waiting for a treat and bear playing golf. Dog dimensions: 2.5"W x 5.5"H. Bear dimensions: 7.25"L x 3.5"W x 4.25"H. Issued: 1950s Manufacturer: TPS Toplay Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022TPS TIN WINDUP CLEO CLOWN THE DOGS w/ BOXJapan tin windup Cleo Clown The Dogs. All original and complete with Clown and Dog jumping thru flaming hoop . Very nice colors and graphics. Windup works. With nice complete Box that has small tear oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Wind Up Toys Collection, Boxed Bruno, TPS, AlpsJapan tin wind ups- Bruno the Spectacle Bear in Box wind up. Reading bear, Monkey with dog (missing a hand), Susie playing ball, S&E (Suzicki & Edwards) Tap Dancing man, monkey rolling ball, TambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TPS TIN WINDUP SKIP ROPE ANIMALS w/ BOXJapan tin windup Skip Rope Animals. All original and complete with Dog, Bear, and Squirrl skipping rope. Very nice colors and graphics. Windup works. With nice complete Box.9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Vintage Tin ToysLot includes various tin toys, more on the contemporary side, mostly China & Japan make. Includes a rocket, eating fish, motorcycle, robot, dog, Zeppelin, etc. Range from 1" to 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Vintage Tin ToysLot includes various tin toys, more on the contemporary side, mostly China & Japan make. Includes a rocket, eating fish, motorcycle, robot, dog, Zeppelin, etc. Range from 1" to 15.25". In estate foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mechanical Tin Litho Clown Trainer Toy; OB1950's Mechanical tin litho clown trainer & his acrobatic dog toy by T.P.S in Japan. This fun little toy comes in the original box with the original pieces. The toy is in good working condition whereaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Animal Themed ToysIncluded: Kangaroo and Joey marked "T.P.S. Made in Japan", Dog Chasing Ball marked "Made in China" and Song Bird marked "Germany". 5" - 6" T. All toys work. Made of Tin / Plastic. The Kangaroo and BirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dog in DoghouseJapan circa 1955. Made of Tin and Felt. 4.5" Long. He moves his head to simulate eating and drinking from his bowl. Works well. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Toys.Mechanical Skating Chef, made by TPS Japan, works well, minor wear to the pants, in original box with repairs, in very good condition. Skiing Dog, scratches, made by W Japan, in very good. TambourineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Smart Dog Counting Wind Up ToySmart Dog Counting Wind Up Toy, Tin Litho, Felt Dog Collar, Excellent Working Condition. Made in Japan by T.P.S. Toys, 1950's. 4 3/8" tall x 2 1/8" wide x 2 1/8" deep Please note that this lot has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wind-up Japan Tin Dog ToysGroup of vintage tin litho japanese mechanical windup toy dogs. All are in working condition and are marked "Japan".See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION DOG & CAR w/ BOXJapan tin friction Dog and Car. All original and looks never played with. Friction works. Boxed 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN FRICTION DOG CIRCUS CAR w/ BOXJapan tin friction Dog Circus Car. All original with great graphics. Has Dog Driver that pops up out of the roof. Friction works. With Box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION DOG TRICKY TRICYCLEAll original and complete. Toy has great colors. Friction works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN WINDUP DOG MAGICIAN & TIN OLD TIMER CARAll original and works. Dog turns egg into a chicken. Plus Old Timer Car thats not working. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRCITION DOG TRICKY TRICYCLEAll original with nice colors. Friction works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 TIN DOGSIncludes windup Ori-O Dog with Box. Japan tin windup Dog, and Japan tin friction Dog. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Windup Ducks & Dog + Chein Monkey BankJapan tin windup dog and two ducks. Also includes a J Chein tin monkey coin bank. All of the windup mechanisms work. All have some rub marks and general age wear. The monkey measures approximately 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 TIN MECHANICAL ANIMALSIncludes Lehmann tin friction Turtle, German tin windup Rabbit, amd Japan tin windup Dog. All original with nice colors. Largets measures 3" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TPS TIN WINDUP ANIMAL BARBERSHOP w/ BOXNice all original toy, complete and working. Great action. Includes colorful original box that has some tears and wear. 6", ExcellentSee Sold Price