Sold2017Lot of 11: Remedies Booklets.Lot includes: St. Jacob's Oil Family Calendar 1885, Celluloid Eye Glasses of large butterfly, Bragley's Fertilizer 1887, Neverslip horseshoes, Harter's almanac 1896, Hood booklet, Perfect Health booklSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 12 antique Almanacs1878, 1895, 1912, 1918, 1920 1905 and more Largest book is 5 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Patent Medicines & Remedies (12), "Jayne's Expectorant"Patent Medicines & Remedies (12), "Jayne's Expectorant" in orig boxes (5), "Lydia Pinkham's" Vegetable Compound (2), "E-Lim-I-No", "Gray's Glycerine Tonic", "McLean's Balm", "Nyal" Cod Liver Oil & "KoSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 Topps Booklets (12) Card Lot w/ Mays, Rose, Banks,1970 Topps Booklets (12) Card Low w/ Mays, Rose, Banks, and More - Half of the SetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Miniature Elixir and Medicine BottlesLot of 12 Miniature Elixir and Medicine Bottles; of various shapes and colors. Eight of the bottles show corks in the neck. one is shaped ;like the Liberty Bell. All are in very good condition with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DAY WITH A CIRCUS / KICKAPOO ALMANAC 1880ÕS BOOKLETS (LOT Ð 2 PCS)Two very interesting pitch-book-style booklets, each over 130 years old. A DAY WITH A CIRCUS is a Hood's Sarsaparilla-issued piece, dated 1885, and the KICKAPOO ALMANAC, is dated 1893. Wonderful woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guns and Related EphemeraCollection of guns and related ephemera, softcover booklets and sales brochures. Lot measures 12 in. x 9 in. x 2.5 in. Provenance: Bob Borcherdt collection Boulder City, Nevada. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold201712 piece paper lot of booklets/brochures12 piece paper lot of booklets/brochures including Montreal; Salt lake city; Bermuda; Bahamas; Yellowstone national park; St. Petersburg Florida. largest measures 8 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Auburn 1930's Instruction Book 866 Speedster BrochureLot three Auburn items including Model 12-160 instruction booklet, 866 Speedster brochure and Standard & Custom Models brochure. Condition:Normal wear with age and use. Instruction have water damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Jewish Bookplates Ex-Libris two are signedLot of 12 Jewish Bookplates / Ex-Libris plates, two are signed, most are related to medicine, one signed by Otto Feil, the other signed one is larger and is a New Years greeting in German from Marco BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veterinary MedicinesLot of 12, all Dr. LeGear's, St. Louis, Mo. Lot includes boxes and cans, all chromolithographed, most full, unopened, largest is 7" high; smallest is 2" high. Condition Fine to Good, most VG.See Sold Price
Sold20241876 PHILADELPHIA WORLD'S FAIR / CENTENNIAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF 121876 PHILADELPHIA WORLD'S FAIR / CENTENNIAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including two admission tickets, a small foldout booklet of pictures/views illustrated in French, three books&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PHOTOGRAPHY] LOT OF 12 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERPHOTOGRAPHY. A lot of 12 volumes sold together. All generally good to very good condition, bindings vary. Including: THE BRITISH JOURNAL PHOTOGRAPHIC ALMANAC. London: Henry Greenwood & Co., 1938. 64 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Medicinal Remedy BOXES, Lot of 14Lot of 12 BOXES from medicinal products, a tin box, and recognition plate. Items include but are not limited to B-L Preparation, a variety of Dr. Pierce's products, Dulcolax, and Musterole. Talles boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Booklet ALMANAC 1899 Rare Ending 19th.C.Provenance: from a deceased collector in Miami. We have included quality images to show their condition. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020John F. Kennedy Ephemera (115726)Lot of 12. 1) Nine copies of a 32 page JFK memorial issue from the De Kalb Daily Chronicle, published Dec. 30th, 1963. Includes his inaugural address. 2) 1965 booklet, "The Prophetic Significance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including wooden shelf (18" x 26 1/2"), medicine cabinet (12" W., 25" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including chip carved shelf (16" W., 21" Ht.), folk art medicine cabinet (12" W., 19" Ht.), Victorian carved shelf.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS MEDICINE BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising an amber "BOERICKE & TAFFEL'S/TRITURATIONS", a medium blue "ACKER'S ENGLISH REMEDY/W.H. HOOKER & CO./SOLE AGENTS/NORTH & SOUTH AMERICA", and a medium amber "CLOVER'S/IMPERIAL DISTEMPER REMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Formulaire magistral MartinFormulaire magistral Martin Formulaire magistral de thérapeutique clinique et de pharmacologie Year: 1920 History of Medicine 18 x 12 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Mercury DimesLot of Mercury dimes, including 12 loose dimes and 8 in booklets. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/s/itg70vo627x7kvt/1065363_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Various Medicine Bottles.Lot of 8 Various Medicine Bottle. 1.)Health Specialist Sproule. 2.) Dr. J.F. Churchill's Specific Remedy for Consumption, J. Winchester, New York. Hypophosphites of Lime and Soda. 3.) Hall's Balsam FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Frost's "Homeopathic Remedies Build Health"Dr. Frost’s “Homeopathic Remedies Build Health” Medicine Cabinet. American, ca. 1900. 38 drawers eight contain product. Tin lithograph front panel with list of remedies. 19 ½ xSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 6 Assorted Leila Fletcher Piano Course BookletsSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: PRE-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR NO. 8 1/2, NEW YORK CENTRAL HUDSON ENGINE & TENDER SET W/ ORIGINALUS$400
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (12) Matching Henderson Boomerang Chairs, stack chairs with armrestsCA$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions12 Branchline Trains Boxcar and Refrigerator Car Kits-HO ScaleUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2005 Johnny Lightning Coca Cola Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Batman Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1980s, 90s Galoob Micro Machine Assortment-MIB-NOSUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2000 Mattel Hot Wheels 1:64 NASCAR Racing 4 Car Packs-NOSUS$30(2 bids)