Sold20151940's Coca Cola Masonite Advertising Sign.Made by the American Sign Co. has strong colors with very little wear. One factory flaw on the left and the corners have some mild wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 54" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VINTAGE COCA-COLA MASONITE ADVERTISING SIGN,marked "AM-11-2" at lower edge, retaining period painted wooden frame. 1940 36" x 72" OA.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Masonite Advertising Sign.Sign is marked "AM46". Very strong colors with some paint loss on the left and right edges. Displays quite well. Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions20" x 28".Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Coca-Cola Masonite Home Case Advertising Sign.This sign is advertising the Coca-Cola new home case which was a 24 bottle pack. It appears to have never been used or displayed. The colors are extremely bright and unfaded. Minor edge wear and a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masonite Coca-Cola "Howdy Pardner" Advertising Sign.This sign has some minor soiling and oxidation to the metal parts. There are also a few added holes. (Very Good). Largest: 41 - 1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Displays Wooden SignUnique vintage Coca-Cola single sided wood , masonite, and embossed tin advertising sign by Kay Displays. Sign appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and agSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage " Drink " Coca-Cola Masonite SignVintage single sided masonite " Drink Coca-Cola " advertising sign. It appears to be in overall good condition with some damage on the corners / edges, discoloration, paint loss, and other wear from uSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA LIGHT-UP NEON SIGN.This Coca-Cola neon sign was manufactured by the Cool Neon Company. Consists of a Masonite backboard, advertising "Drug Store & Fountain Service," with a Coca-Cola script across the middle. There areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes WingsCoca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes Wings-24"hx39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca-Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (3) items including a 'Please Pay the Cashier' glass sign having plastic accent with original makers label, a round button enameled sign (16-inches) and a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin and frame in solid wood. The sign shows a graphic image of three bottles on the left side with the stylized Coca-Cola letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin with a solid wood frame. The sign reads "Ice Cold Coca-Cola" and shows a bright, colorful image of a Coca-Cola bottle. The lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: 1940'S CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is titled "Here's to our G.I Joes", a very classic Coca-Cola sign made by Snyder and Black. The second piece in this lot is a 1948 Coca-CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.-Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.- 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1950 Coca Cola Advertising SignPorcelain and metal Coca Cola advertising sign made circa 1950, with paint loss and rust / in as-found condition.Approx.35 1/4" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (4) total items including a red tin sign with yellow dot, a round plastic button sign having an aqua arched Always top and a fishtail sign having a wood backer; tSee Sold Price
Sold20191929 EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has very strong colors and a great graphic of the 1923 Coca-Cola bottle. There are a few scrapes, minor areas of paint loss and a few areas of wax paper remnants and residue, which may cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 54" x 18"Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 54" x 18"See Sold Price
2021Metal Coca Cola Advertising Sign 39" x 32 1/2"Metal Coca Cola Advertising Sign 39" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising sign, lithograph1949 lithograph advertising Coca-Cola. 32 1/2" x 21 1/4" OA; 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. Back of frame is stamped "Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co." and "Designed and Manufactured by Kay Dis[lays, Inc, GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 43 1/2" x 109"Metal Coca-Cola Advertising Sign 43 1/2" x 109"See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Coca Cola Masonite SignSingel Sided Masonite - has good color and shine. Shows wear and fine scratches throughout. Marked AM 6-4. Measures 32" x 56". Rated 8.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign marked "Edward & Deutsch Litho Co.", dated 1942. Titled "Wherever Thirst Goes". Shows a woman on a boat with an ice bucket full of Coca-Cola. There are some added holes, mild soiling and a few arSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign1948 Coca-Cola Advertising Sign - Offered Without ReserveFeatures logo with coke bottle in yellow circle, litho on aluminum, minor scratches and dents. 54” x 18”. - OVERSIZED OR EXTREMELYSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood FrameUS$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising signUS$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard boardUS$35
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising signUS$35
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1955 Coca-Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Metal Advertising SignUS$120(2 bids)