Sold2022George II Mahogany Tilt Top Tea TableGeorge II Mahogany Tilt Top Tea Tablemid 18th century, circular single board dish top, bird cage support with battens, ring turned tapered standard, tripod base with snake pad feet. 26 x 30.25 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Dish Top Tea TablePennsylvania, 18th century, highly figured single board dish top tilting on birdcage support with ring and baluster turned standard, finely carved ball and claw feet, 28 x 33-1/4 x 33 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne walnut birdcage dish top tea tableQueen Anne walnut birdcage dish top tea table, baluster and ring turned post on tripod base, 29"h x 33-1/2"diameter, repairs to top, PA, second half 18th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIAN MAHOGANY TILT-TOP TEA TABLEGEORGIAN MAHOGANY TILT-TOP TEA TABLE, highly figured circular single-board top raised on an urn-turned standard and tripod base with snake feet retaining full pads, original iron spider bracSee Sold Price
Sold2022George II Mahogany Tilt Top Tea TableGeorge II Mahogany Tilt Top Tea Table18th century, single board rectangular top with rounded edge, tapered ring turned standard, tripod base with cabriole legs with a raised knee, pad feet. 27.5 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irish George II Dish Top Tea Table, Mid-18th CenturyThis Irish tea table is made of Cuban mahogany with rich patination in the finest style. The top of the table is one single mahogany board carved to a dish top design. The simplicity of the carved friSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Tea TableAn 18th century English George III Period tilt-top tea table. Mahogany with figured single board shaped dish top and molded "Pie Crust" edge, birdcage support with turned pilasters on a tapered flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Mahogany Tilt Top Tea TableAmerican/British, late 18th century, single board circular top tilting on urn turned support, tripod base with slipper feet, mahogany throughout, rich brown color, 29 x 30-1/2 x 31-1/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015MAHOGANY TEA TABLElate 18th/early 19th Century, of rectangular shape with a single board dish top, single drawer, and fluted legs, probably continental, h. 28 w. 33 d. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DISH TOP CANDLESTAND.Late 18th-early 19th century, walnut and maple. Round single board top, turned column and tripod base with added spider. Tops of legs have old, if not original, incised foliate carving. Remnants of laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Chippendale Tea TableWalnut, dish top, Vasiform pedestal with birdcage, tripod base With pad foot, 27", 25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Dish Top Queen Anne Walnut Tea Tablepossibly Pennsylvania, late 18th century, circular dish top, bird cage with turned baluster support, ring turned standard with suppressed ball, tripod base, with raised pad foot. 29 x 34.25 x 33.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Style Tea TableChippendale Style Tea Table, mahogany, galleried rectangular tilt top on a triple turned pedestal with tripod acanthus carved legs on shelf feet, early 19th C -single board top, 21 1/2" x 27 1/2" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chippendale Mahogany Pie Crust Tea Tableattributed to Massachusetts, circa 1770, with highly figured mahogany single board top with pie crust molding, turned and spiral carved support, tripod base with ball and claw feet, 28-3/4 x 31 x 31-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Chippendale Carved Mahogany Tea TableBritish or American, 18th century, with figured, single board pie crust top tilting over a birdcage support with baluster turned columns, the tripod base set with a fluted and leaf carved baluster foSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIPPENDALE STYLE TILT-TOP TEA TABLECHIPPENDALE STYLE TILT-TOP TEA TABLE - English. Bench made. Mahogany. Tripod base with carved slipper feet, acanthus carved knees and fluted column. Pie crust edge dish top of one single crotch grainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut Queen Anne Birdcage Tea TableWalnut Queen Anne Birdcage Tea Table, 18th c, dished top 35 1-2" x 34 1-4", baluster turned stem, 29 1-4" high, 3 board top with butterfly joints on underside, raised on tripod base with cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENNSYLVANIA WALNUT DISH TOP TEA TABLEPennsylvania walnut dish top tea table circa 1780, with baluster turned birdcage support, ball shaped turned shaft ending in pad feet. 29"h x 31.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHESTER COUNTY PA TEA TABLEChester County, PA walnut dish-top tea table, circa 1770, with bird cage support and ball shaft. 28.5"h x 35.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Walnut Dish Tilt Top Tea TableAntique Walnut Dish Tilt Top Tea Table. 23 3/4" Dia. 29 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. HIGH QUALITY AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE FIGUREDMedium Sized Santa Domingo Mahogany Round Tilt Top Birdcage Tea Table with thick single board top, sturdy urn turned stanchion, arched legs ending in carved drake feet, 27" x 32" diam. Shrinkage crackSee Sold Price
Sold201818th c Chippendale tea table18th c Chippendale walnut tilt dish top tea table, vase and ring turned column, probably Pennsylvania. 24"d x 29½"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Mahogany Tilt-Top Tea TableEnglish Mahogany Tilt-Top Tea Table, early 19th c., single board top, ring turned baluster standard, cabriole legs, pad feet, h. 27 1/2 in., w. 25 3/4 in., d. 25 1/4 in Provenance: Estate of Eunice BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016outstanding Wm & Mary ca 1725-1745 Boston black walnutoutstanding Wm & Mary ca 1725-1745 Boston black walnut stretcher based dish top tea table w shaped apron & wonderful turnings - 26 1/4" x 23 1/4" top x 27 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Cherry Tilt-Top Tea Table Possibly North Carolina, late 18th centuryUS$200
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian burr walnut 'Sutherland' tea table, with oval, quartered top, on a turned and fluted£140
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.US$100(1 bid)