Sold2022CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970): Still Life with Oranges, 1966-69CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970) Still Life with Oranges, 1966-69 Oil on hardboard, 45 x 60 cm Signed lower right: Quaglia, stamped on the back by Galleria La Barcaccia, Romae Declaration of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970): Rome ForumCARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970) Rome Forum Oil on faesite, 25 x 35 cm Signed lower right: Quaglia. On the back painter's wife, Costanza Quaglia, signature for authentication. Authentic on phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970): Sisto Bridge in Rome, 1965CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970) Sisto Bridge in Rome, 1965 Oil on faesite, 35 x 25 cm cm Signed lower left: Quaglia. On the back painter's wife, Costanza Quaglia, signature for authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970): Colonna TraianaCARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970) Colonna Traiana Mixed media on paper, 26 x 20 cm Signed lower left: Carlo Quaglia Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Carlo Quaglia (Italian 1903-1970) Oil on BoardGiovanni Carlo Quaglia (Italian 1903-1970) Oil on Board Landscape. 4 3/4" h x 8 3/4" w. Signed "G. Quaglia" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique desMarc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique des Cantiques | The Song of Songs Year: 1974,Printers: Mourlot, Paris,Reference: Mourlot, Fernand, Chagall Lithograph, 6 Bde., Monte Carlo 1960-1986, V/CS 47SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - IsaiahMarc Chagall - Isaiah (Mourlot No. 141) Original litograph from 1956. Reference: Chagall Lithograph [I], Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo 1960, no. 141 and 146. On the reverse: another original lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Abraham und SarahMarc Chagall - Abraham und Sarah (Mourlot No. 122) Original litograph from 1956. Reference: Chagall Lithograph [I], Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo 1960, no. 122. On the reverse: blank, as issued Biblical rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp Iceberg for Vistosi in White Murano Glass Carlo Nason 1960Height: 66 cm Diameter: 18 cm Beautiful table lamp designed by Carlo Nason for the fine Italian manufacture Vistosi in 1960, of the Iceberg model. The lamp is made of blown Murano and lattimo glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venini Mid Century Art Glass Chandelier, C. ScarpaVenini Glass (Italian), Poliedri designed by Carlo Scarpa, 1960's Incredible mid century modern chandelier featuring abstract geometric tubular blown glass pendants on a multi-armed interior frame MakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph, Le Jeu des Acrobates Portfolio: Lithographs Book IILithograph titled Le Jeu des Acrobates Portfolio: Lithographs Book II. Published in 1960 by Editions Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo. From 1960 to 1974 Chagall produced 28 lithographs for the six volumes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of White Night Stand for Sormani by Carlo De Carli 1960Height: 50 cm Width: 37 cm Depth: 40 cm Elegant pair of Italian nightstands made by Carlo De Carli for the Sormani manufacture in the 1960s. The furniture is easily transportable via their four rollinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BEVILACQUA - Catari, 1960Artist: Carlo Bevilacqua Title: Catari, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.5x8.6" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $40.0See Sold Price
Sold2022From the private collection of a continental lady AN ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND NOVELTY BROOCH BYFrom the private collection of a continental lady AN ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND NOVELTY BROOCH BY CARLO ILLARIO, CIRCA 1960 Designed as a flying toucan bird embellished throughout with red, orange and bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Floor Lamp by Carlo Nason for Mazzega in WhiteElegant floor lamp designed by Carlo Nason in 1960. The lamp is made of four elegant blocks of white Murano glass. The lamp has a biomorphic shape in freeform Murano glass, this piece is characterizedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, Marc. Lithographe Volumes I, II, & IIIThree (3) volumes of Marc Chagall Lithograph Catalogue Raisonnes complete with the original lithographs as issued. Volume I, German language edition, Monte Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1960. Volume II, EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Prada (Italian 1884-1960) two sailboat scenes,Carlo Prada (Italian 1884-1960) two sailboat scenes, oil on wood panel, signed and dated “Prada 1918”, image size 7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli - Bar cabinet, 1960 ca.h 40 x 69 x 53 cm Cabinet in curved and painted plywood.Fiarm production.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".US$800(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsMAHOGANY EIGHT DRAWER DRESSER WITH ROUND BRASS HARDWARE C 1960.US$275(3 bids)