Sold2021FRENCH WINDUP BISQUE CLOWN ON 3 WHEEL BICYCLERARE French windup bisque Clown on 3 Wheel Bicycle. All original and complete. Very expressive character face Clown with glass eyes lays on the bike and pedals with his hands. Still has the original cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early child's wooden 3-wheel bicycleEarly child's wooden 3-wheel bicycle with wooden spoke wheels, 54"x35" -Very Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID 19TH C. VELOCIPEDE 3 WHEEL BICYCLE4' LONG X 22" WIDE--CAST IRON FRAME--LOOKS TO BE ORIGINAL--SOME SPOKES ARE LOOSE--HAS ORIGINAL BADGE ON FRONT MARKED CHICAGOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bicycle PhotographEarly bicycle photograph, studio pose with (3) high wheel bicycles. Good condition. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2". Provenance: James Carpenter Collection Part II.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Handmade Metal & Wood Bicycle Fig.3 wheel seat bicycle with pivot level that turns front wheel. All made of handcrafted metal with wood seat. Measures 9 in. Long, 6.5 in. Wide, 7 in. Ht. Wheels move, can seat a doll on chair. VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024IRISH MAIL 3-WHEEL CHILD'S PUMP BICYCLEAll original and complete. Has nice paint and patina. Still works. Unusual design. 33" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paperweight, High Wheel in GlassGlass Paperweight with High Wheel Bicycle. 3-1/4” diameter x 1-7/8” high. Reads “FRIENDSHIP” atop the bike. Made circa 1883. Frosted base has a chip which does not appear when looking straightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico 925 TM-104 Sterling Silver Big Wheel Bicycle Pin 3 in. x 2.5 in. weighs 25.5 gramsMexico 925 TM-104 Sterling Silver Big Wheel Bicycle Pin 3 in. x 2.5 in. weighs 25.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Whiskey Glasses with Silhouette Scenes Horse Drawn Carriage, Big Wheel Bicycle24 Whiskey Glasses with Silhouette Scenes Horse Drawn Carriage, Big Wheel Bicycle. size: 3.5 in. x 2.75 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bicycle Club Photograph19th c. bicycle club photograph. Twenty five Wheelmen posed with high wheel bicycles (ordinary's). Sight 7 3/4" x 10 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique "Irish Mail" Toy Cart,mechanical, wood and metal, all original, circa 1890, 42" long... The real "toys" were used for movement, quite like a bicycle. However, they had 3 wheels and a young child use his hands to create theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bicycle Related Match Safe & Pill BoxLot including early pill box with riders on boneshaker (1 1/2" D.), along with early enameled match safe with figure on high wheel bicycle (hallmarked, sterling silver, 1 3/4" W.). Good condition. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020High Wheel Bicycle Bell Ringer for Door FretworkHigh-wheel bicycle door bell ringer, circa 1880-1890. Probably Black Forest, German. H 13-3/4", W 11-1/8". Excellent condition. Please refer to link for high res photos: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/pxdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (4), cast iron 3-wheel servi car, cast ironToys (4), cast iron 3-wheel servi car, cast iron 3-wheeler w/rider & headlamp, cast iron motorcycle w/rider & rubber wheels, all VG cond & tin litho Fire Chief Bicycle Siren in box, mfgd by Ranger SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penny Farthing Style High Wheel BicycleStanding on metal armature. Wooden rims surrounded in metal. Measuring: 53" x 18 3/4" x 51 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) TINTYPES- HALF PLATE TINTYPE OF BOY WITH CHILD SIZE(3) TINTYPES- HALF PLATE TINTYPE OF BOY WITH CHILD SIZE HIGH WHEEL BICYCLE, HOUSED IN HALF CASE MISSING A BOTTOM SLAT, NEARLY HALF PLATE OUTDOOR TINTPE OF PEOPLE POSED BEFORE THEIR LARGE HOME FRAMED &See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) CHARM BRACELETS WITH CHARMS, MOST STERLINGincludes approx. 50+ sterling charms, many mechanical including cash register, bird cages, pioneer wagon, spinning wheel, bicycle, cow bell, mail box, scissors, airplane, chariot, scooter, cannon, teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED CDV GENT W/ BIG WHEEL BICYCLEYoung man, elegantly dressed, with early bicycle. Elaborate framing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 12.5" x D 2.5" (Sight) H 7" x W 3.25" Condition: Staining to mat. Losses to frame. Some spotting toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Stoneware Stein Lot of 3This 3 piece lot consists of: (1) This 2L beige ceramic German beer stein was made by an unknown manufacturer and depicts an embossed design of a man and his big wheel bicycle in the late 1800s. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early High Wheel Bicycle PhotoA circa 1890’s 3.5 x 4.5 inch silver gelatin photograph of a young man in pork-pie hat standing next to his high wheel bicycle, mounted on original 8 x 10 inch card stock.See Sold Price
Sold20242- JAPAN TPS TIN WINDUP HIGH WHEEL BICYCLESThe Clown is complete and in working condition. The Gay Nineties cyclist is working but is missing the bell. 6 3/4" H. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Dresden Christmas ornamentsThree Dresden Christmas ornaments, to include a man on a high wheel bicycle, a camel and an Austrian walnut candy container, 1 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Napkin Ring3.75" Figural Napkin Ring - Adelphi #11 Silverplate - Cherub Riding High Wheel BicycleSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMichael Cooper, Unique and Important Soapbox Derby CarUS$26,000