Sold2019Large Assortment of Miniature DollsLarge Assortment of Miniature Dolls, includes bisque, composition, celluloid, and diecast, German tin litho baby doll carriage with hard plastic baby, windup celluloid bear Made in Occupied Japan, marSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Tin Litho Penny ToyGerman tin litho penny toy doll carriage, missing child figure, length 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Doll German Tin Litho Water WheelDoll German Tin Litho Water Wheel 1910, 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce German Tin Litho Wind Up Waiter Toy.Includes original soda bottle and tray. Part lithography and part hand painted. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 6 -1/2" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Wind-Up Balloon Man Toy.When in operation two Monkeys holding rope swing at bottom of blue mans feet, his right arm goes up and down holding pack of toys including Mickey Mouse doll. Scratching and wear throughout. Some oxidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German bisque doll collection with a musical crank wind tin litho dancing doll, all bisqueAntique German bisque doll collection with a musical crank wind tin litho dancing doll, all bisque baby and frozen Charlotte in carriages, molded hat doll, snowbaby on polar bear. 10 1/2" 4" x 5" (larSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Assortment of Children's ItemsLarge Assortment of Children's Items - Doll Cribs and Beds - German Wooden Utensils and Hanging Rack - Blue and White Granite Ware - Abacus - Tin Advertising Tray - Doll Clothing - Book, Lewis CarrollSee Sold Price
Sold2016MINIATURE DOLL CARRIAGES (3)(2) German litho tin, (1) missing handle bar; (1) tin and wood; normal wear; L-4 1/2", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doll et Cie German Blacksmith Steam Toy Tin LithoDoll German Blacksmith Windmill Steam Toy Tin Litho, 6 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolls, Valentines, Tin ToysTwo Victorian bisque head dolls (as found), small group of vintage valentines & cards, Ohio Art tin litho globe bank (dented), small advertising trays,See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau German Tin Doll Sideboard GermanArt Nouveau German Tin Doll Sideboard. Stylized 1900s Art Nouveau litho design. It measures 13 1/2 inches tall by 8 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of toys: German wooden box, 5 wooden jointed dolls,Lot of toys: German wooden box, 5 wooden jointed dolls, 9 pickup sticks, and tin litho steam water wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHILD'S TIN LITHO TEA SET WITH KITTENS & PUPPIESSix piece set. Tray measures 4 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of children's tin litho dishes and one boxGroup of children's tin litho dishes and one box with a drawer made of wood with little girl and her doll on it, includes: 6 pcs of Little Red Riding Hood, tray with circus performers 8"H x 11"W, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Duck, Tin Litho & More Vintage ToysVintage German spinning carnival horse ride (approx 8" H) Three Donald Duck family plushies including Huey, Louie and Dewey, New England Disney Collector plate, Hasko Donald Duck tray, Hudson-Scott &See Sold Price
Sold2023OHIO ART “THREE LITTLE KITTENS” TEA SET WITH BOX. Lithographed tin toy seat set, sixOHIO ART “THREE LITTLE KITTENS” TEA SET WITH BOX. Lithographed tin toy seat set, six pieces plus additional ABC serving tray. Circa 1920, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN HAND CRANK PIANIST TOYHand painted tin of woman seated at piano, spirit painted piano chair, paper litho to piano front. When crank is turned, doll's hands lift appearing to play the piano and emits a plink plink tune. 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce German Tin Litho Wind Up Schuco Monkey Auto.Red color variation. Marked "Made in Germany" on the sides. Monkey has original glasses, hat and scarf. Marked "Schuco" on front and on wheels. Small dent and some slight paper stuck to hood. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann German Tin Litho Wind-Up Zig Zag.Includes difficult to find original box. Box has nice color graphics of toy on front label and has original metal enclosure and string. Some creasing and edge wear to side aprons. Toy itself is cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Tippco Preta Motorcycle Toy.Battery-operated headlight on front. Tippco mark on gas tank. Tin litho tires marked "Dunlop Cord". Very attractive cycle with man driving and woman passenger. Some scratching and wear throughout, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Mercedes Autobahn Currier Sedan.Rare. Circa 1930's. Made by Tippco. Art Deco styling, very streamlined. Pointed grille. Very difficult to find. Looks to be all original but does have some fading and some wear. Featured in Antique ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind-Up Carette No. 50 Auto.Includes four original hand painted figures, original lamps, and original tires. No. 50 is one front grill. Very difficult to find with original figures. Has some oxidation and moderate wear to car. FSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Clockwork Carette Limousine.Car seems original except for four replacement figures. Rubber on tires have also been replaced. Car has moderate oxidation and scratching throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 11" x 8".See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIN LITHO STREAMLINE WIND-UP AUTOMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL TIN LITHO DRIVERUS$150
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.US$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Litho. Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer/Ale Smoking Dog Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.US$25
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIPPCO TIN LITHO WIND-UP CAR W/ SOESSO PETROL STATION IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$125
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.US$25