Sold2021FRAMED JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FINE ART POSTER33"HX22"W FRAMED GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of" Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Fine Art PrintJoan Miro Fine Art Print Poster signed. SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2. Art Print Poster. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2020Joan Miro Fine Art PrintJoan Miro Fine Art Print Poster signed. SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2. Art Print Poster. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Art Poster collection (twelve)Twelve color lithograph posters and color posters, artists include Francis Bacon; Joan Miro; Victor Brauer; Salvador Dali (two) ; Alekos Fassianos; Pablo Picasso; Nicolas De Stael; Raynard (two) , LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro (1893-1993) Spanish (fifty)Poster Collection, fifty color lithograph posters and color posters, nineteen images, average three of each images, most printed by Arte for Maeght, sheets 34 ¾ x 31 ¾” to 15 ½ x 22 ½”, most iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Exhibition Poster for Cartons at MaeghtArtist: Joan Miro Title: Exhibition Poster for Cartons at Maeght Year: 1965 Dimensions: 25 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From rare limited edition Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Graphics: Philadelphia Museum of Art PosterArtist: Joan Miro Title: Graphics: Philadelphia Museum of Art Poster Year: 1966 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) & Joan Miro (1893-1983) (two)Marc Chagall BLUE PROFILE (M.647; S.52), color lithograph poster, 34 x 22 ½”, published by Maeght, printed by Mourlot; Joan Miro ESPANA, COPA DEL MUNDO DE FULBOL, 1982, color lithograph poster, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian French & Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish (two)RED SIREN (Sorlier page 102), 1967, color lithograph poster, with complimentary signature, from the edition of 500, printed by Mourlot, sight 29 x 18”, frame 37 ½ x 26 ½” witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Poster for "Le Surrealisme"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Poster for "Le Surrealisme" Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Lithographs Vol.See Sold Price
Sold2015after Andy Warhol (1928-1987) (2) & Joan Miro (three)FLOWERS RED & YELLOW; FLOWERS BLUE, 1978, two color screenprints, each 27 ½ x 27 ½”, copyright Leo Castelli Gallery, Posters Original Ltd, No. M56 & M57, both with creases and some curling from imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Color Lithograph Fondation MaeghtJoan Miro, French (1893-1983 Color Lithograph Poster Title: Fondation Maeght. Du 23 juillet au 30 ...; Publisher: Paris: Galerie Maeght. Publication Date: 1968 Fondation Maeght. Unsigned. Toning, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Lithograph For Christies Auction of ArtworkFramed Joan Miro exhibition poster for Christie's Contemporary Art Auction. It is titled "La Megere Et La Lune". It measures 29 tall by 23 wide. Signed in plate. Excellent condition. Framed. ComplimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Fine Art PrintJoan Miro Fine Art Print from 1996 Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x26 inches.See Sold Price
2022Joan Miro Fine Art PrintJoan Miro Fine Art Print from 1996 Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Fine Art BookPaul Eluard, A Toute Epreuve, George Baziller, Inc., 1984. 2 parts in slipcase later issued as facsimile edition of the renowned Joan Miro book.13 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Fine Art Print.Joan Miro Fine Art Print. SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2. Art Print on thick paper. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Vintage Joan Miro Art PosterFramed Vintage Joan Miro Art Poster. Measures 32.5 x 23 inches. Property of an Upper East Side Townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FINE ART LITHOGRAPHMEASUREMENTS:16"HX21"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the FundacióSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la TerraUS$2,400