Sold2023Modernist 20C Cubist Cityscape Gouache PaintingMystery Artist (Hungarian, 20th Century). An original gouache painting on paper. A Modernist city landscape produced circa 1970s in the Cubism style of the late 20th Century Hungarian School. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED RAOUL DUFYSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, INITIALED F.L. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED S. CARCHOUNE. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE CARL HOLTY. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED. SHEET 7 1/2 X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. gouache on rice paperabstract flowers, signed with calligraphy and chops, framed, frame - 62 in. H., 34 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith paperwaterfall with trees, signed with character and chop marks, framed, 34 1/2 in. H., 44 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th c. Gouache on pith papercherry blossom branch, signed with characters and chop marks, 27 in. H., 23 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK ON PAPER, AVANT-GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED LUJOS KASSAK. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 6 3/4" (FOXING)See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, SURREALIST COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE VAJDA. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON PAPER, METAPHYSICAL GROUP OF FIGURES, SIGNED BELA KADAR. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mughal School (20th Century)Mughal School (20th Century) Untitled, Gouache on paper. Framed dimensions: H: 12 5/8 x W 9 5/8 in. H: 7 W: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2" AND EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE, SKETCH OF A WOMAN, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ART DECO COMPOSITION, SIGNED "MAK". SHEET 16 7/8 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON TAN PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON TAN PAPER, WOMAN WALKING A CAT, BEARS SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. SIGHT 16 1/4 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price