Sold2015Christie's - Chinese White Jade Carved PlaqueGood 18th C Chinese White Jade Round Carved & Pierced Double Happiness Pendant. Good condition. Diameter 2 1/4 inches (5.5 cm.). Provenance: Christie's. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts &See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese White Jade Plaque PendantAntique Chinese White Jade Plaque Pendant, Diameter 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023White Jade Pierced BI Dragon PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Chinese white jade pierced BI dragon pendant plaque. CIRCA: 18th- 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" x W: 1.75" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Chinese Jade Pierced Plaques, 18-19th CenturyA group of four Chinese jade pierced plaques dating from the 18th to 19th century. Dimensions are: 2 3/4 inch diameter X 1/8 inch deep, 6.99 cm X 0.32 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Pierced Green Jade Plaque PendantsPair of antique Chinese light green jade discs. Features carved pierced center square design and embellished with applied raised carved stone leaf and fruit motif. Each sits in footed pierced wood disSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christie's - 18th C Chinese White Jade PendantGood 18th C Chinese White Jade Round Carved & Pierced Shou & Phoenix Pendant. Good condition. Diameter 2 1/4 inches (5.5 cm.). Provenance: Christie's. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WHITE JADE PLAQUE PENDANTLength: 2.1 inches. Diameter: 1.5 inches. Thickness: 0.2 inches. Length: 5.3cm Diameter: 3.9cm Thickness: 0.5cm Weight: 23gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christie's 18thC Chinese White Jade Carved PendantGood 18th C Chinese White Jade Round Carved & Pierced Immortal on Qilin Pendant. Good condition. Diameter 2 inches (5 cm.). Provenance: Christie's. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & JadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Round Jade Plaque, 19th CenturyA Chinese jade pierced round plaque carved with He-He Er Xian dating from the 19th century. Dimensions are: 2 1/8 inches in diameter. All measurements are approximate. Condition: It is in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christie's 18C Chinese White Jade Revolving WheelGood 18th C Chinese White Jade Round Carved & Pierced Revolving Wheel Shou-Fu Pendant. Good condition. Diameter 2 1/4 inches (5.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Plaque/ Pendantlate Qing dynasty, finely hand-carved eight lucky symbols, with gold clasp, 2 1/4 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Bitong, BI and Plaque Pendant (3 pieces)Chinese Jade Bitong, BI and Plaque (3 pieces) with carvings . Bitong 2 5/8" high, zigang plaque 2 3/8" x 1 1/4" wide, Jade Bi 2 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Of Chinese Antique Jade Jadeite Pendant BeadsIncluding one bead necklace, and 28 jade jadeite pendants. 0.35 inch Diameter. Tina Chen, Taiwan, 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED JADE PENDANTSDiameter- 2 1/8"- 2 1/4" Weight- 54.5 grams Provenance- the Sutton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED JADE PENDANTSDiameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 71 grams Provenance- the Sutton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED JADE PENDANTSDiameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 69.2 grams Provenance- the Sutton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED JADE PENDANTSWeight- 70 grams Diameter- 2 1/4" Provenance- the Sutton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED JADE PENDANTSDiameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 58 grams Provenance- the Sutton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Round Jade Plaque, 19th CenturyA Chinese pierced jade round plaque of a boy riding a qilin with auspicious symbols and dating from the 19th century. Dimensions are: 2 1/4 inches in diameter. All measurements are approximate. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Jade/ Stone BanglesIncluding one ring, two bangles, and a group of plaques/ pendants, with a tray. Approx. Out diameter 2.8 inches, Inner diameter: 2.2 inches (Largest, Bangle). The Estate of DTLA Store Closed Sale.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Round Box with Jade PlaqueChinese Cloisonne Round Box with Jade Plaque 6.5''x12''. Polychrome enameled with scrolling lotus flowers and bat/shou symbols. Inset pierced jade lotus plaque 2.25'' diameter. Decorated interior. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Jade Rectangular PlaquesThree Chinese Jade Rectangular Plaques each pierced with a single aperture as a pendant; comprising one large pale celadon and russet example worked in low relief to show a large dragon winding acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Jade Prayer Wheel Pendant 2.25'' Diameter.Fine Chinese Jade Prayer Wheel Pendant 2.25'' Diameter. A pale celadon jade pierced pendant with rotating beetle insect center. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE PENDANT, NECKLACEDiameter of jade- 2 1/8" Weight- 31.3 grams Length of necklace- 26" U.S. for $15 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Diving Dolphin Bezel Black Jade Pierced Chinese Symbol PendantUS$1