Sold2023Stamp and First Day Cover AssortmentStamp and First Day Cover Assortment Mostly US, including approximately (30) albums containing many early issues, full sheets, full panes, plate blocks and blocks, as well as boxes of loose stamps, poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stamp Collection, 47 volumes, 1929 to 2019collection of blocks, sheets, and individual stamps, many commemorative, spanning 90 years, some affixed to cover with first day cancellation, mostly housed in vinyl sheets inside 47 padded three ringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig Signed BaseballA Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed baseball. Signed in fountain pen on a William Harridge Official American League baseball. Plaque and First Day Cover included in lot. With inconclusive authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autographed Apollo 11 Commemorative CoverAn Apollo 11 first day cover commemorative envelope, autographed by Richard Nixon, Buzz Aldrin, Michael Collins, and Neil Armstrong. Envelope: 3-3/4in x 6-1/2in. Not authenticated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "Hard Days Night" Album CoverWe are proud to present a highly coveted piece of music history - US version of "A Hard Day's Night" Record Cover which has been authentically signed by all four members of The Beatles: John Lennon, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022US 1 oz Silver Eagle Group (7)US 1 oz Silver Eagle Group (7) - (1) 2006 first day of issue, IGC RP 70 DCAM (1) 2006 first day of issue, IGC PR 70 DCAM (1) 2006 first day of issue, IGC SP 70 DCAM (1) 2013 first day of issue, enhancSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare, previously un-recorded, first quarter of the 18th Century eight day longcase clock movem...A rare, previously un-recorded, first quarter of the 18th Century eight day longcase clock movement with weights and pendulum, now contained in an associated oak case. George Graham, London Number 627See Sold Price
Sold2021A Late-Classic First Phase Navajo wearing blanketCirca 1870 Woven of churro wool in red, cream and dark brown horizontal stripes 51.5" L x 61" W Provenance: Private Collection Tucson, AZ, acquired in 1976 Notes: First Phase blankets of this erSee Sold Price
Sold202136 DANBURY MINT Presidential Silver Ingots in Box:36 DANBURY MINT Presidential Silver Ingots in Box: Marked on Sides "Presidential Ingots Collection-First Edition 5000 Grains Sterling Silver" Each. Features a US President with Information on Back andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Starr Trial, Witness Form, 1886 [182926]A rare and historical list of witnesses' payments for the Belle Starr trial of 1886 in Arkansas, signed by witnesses such as her son and daughter, Ed Reed and Pearl Younger, and the first black U.S. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Senators: 75 Free Frank Covers of US Senators Serving Between 1845-1865. Henry Clay, MillardUS Senators: 75 Free Frank Covers of US Senators Serving Between 1845-1865. Henry Clay, Millard Fillmore, Robert Toombs, Hamilton Fish. Remarkable collection, expertly presented of US Senators' signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder American Landscape (First State) (T:76-632), 1976Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) American Landscape (First State) (T:76-632), 1976 Lithograph on white Arches Cover ed. 41 of 75 22.25 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER. YUAN DYNASTY.A BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER.YUAN DYNASTY. The property was first collected by 杉浦 family.And it was then become Fornesa family's private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Men's Rolex 18K Yellow Gold President Watch and Band ca. 1976, Ref. 1803 Superior Pre-OwnedMen's Rolex 18K Yellow Gold President Watch and Band ca. 1976, Ref. 1803 Superior Pre-Owned Condition. Launched in 1956, the Day-Date made its debut as the first waterproof and self-winding chronometeSee Sold Price
Sold20161845 First Edition of The Raven and Other Stories byFront Cover is loose from binding, From the Charles Waterman Armour CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible 19th Century U.S. Collection.Specialized Collection from 1847-late 1880's. In 8 Volumes Used issues in Singles, Multiples, Covers etc. Neatly annotated and researched, with several cancellation studies. Includes US # 1 on cover,See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTAL CERAMICS THE WORLDS GREAT COLLECTIONSORIENTAL CERAMICS THE WORLDS GREAT COLLECTIONS IN TWELVE VOLUMES. 1976 Codancha limited international edition of 300 copies and contained in fitted slip cover cases. 15.5 inches x 11.25 inches SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta + George Alexander, First Day, 2022Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965) + George Alexander [Ofuskie] (Mvskoke, b. 1990)First Day, 2022acrylic and oil on linenSigned lower left: Ofuskie, lower right: Tony Abeyta“First Day” expressesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $10 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IB/GREEK)See Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCovers - Miscellaneous U.S. c1932-81 (20) [187361]US$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp AlbumsUS$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsU.S. Comm. Covers - First Day 1943 (8) [187201]US$10
1 day LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesComplete Ben Franklin U S 1/2 Dollar CollectionUS$120(4 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsU.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight SF - Hong Kong 1937 (7) [186979]US$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUS Comm. Covers-Indian Diggings 1899 & 1934 Cancels [187071]US$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausTalbot, Anthology Outstanding Writing on Film, Essays, 1st US Ed. 1970US$7