Sold2021An Akan FigureFigur Akan / Agni, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 05.0See Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan (?) FigureFigur Akan (?), Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. Wolfgang Nerlich (1928-2012), München. - Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (31.01.2015, Lot 47). - Schweizer PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FIgure (Handicraft)Figur, Kunstgewerbe Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire / Togo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Equestrian FigureReiter Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. L 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Equestrian FigureReiter Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - André Blandin (1930-2015), Marignane. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Publiziert: Blandin, André (1988). Afrique deSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Pair of FiguresFigure Paar Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15,5 und 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serene Old Akan Shrine Figure, African ArtA Carved wooden female effigy with a well worn and well handled surface, erosion to the feet and an overall weathered and field used patina. Akan speaking peoles, Ghana, Africa. The figure measures 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Primitive Akan Shrine figure, African ArtThis is a rare and very interesting old wooden sculpture from the Akan speaking tribes of Ghana. The exact ethnic group is unknown. The sculpture is quite large and measures 31 inches tall. The featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Abron Figure, HandycraftFigur, KunstgewerbeAkan / Abron, Côte d’IvoireMit Sockel / with baseHolz, Glasperlen. H 42 cm. Provenienz:- französische Privatsammlung, Tours.- Pousse-Cornet Valoir, OrléSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Nkisi Fetish Power Figure - Congo - 23" In. HighUS$200
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.BURKINA FASO (?) AFRICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD FEMALE FIGURE ON STAND 55 X 11 X 10US$100
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Nkisi Fetish Power Figure - Congo - 25" In. HighUS$200
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Shrine Lobi Male Figure Bateba - Burkina Faso - 17" In. HighUS$200
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Nkisi Fetish Power Hyena Figure - Congo - 36" In. HighUS$500
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Igbo Male Figure with Monkey - Nigeria - 34.5" In. HighUS$300
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.IDOMA NIGERIA AFRICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD MALE FIGURE 25 X 10 X 4.5US$100