Sold20214 Antique Wood Tramp Art Dresser Boxes, Folk ArtCollection of 4 Antique Wood Tramp Art Boxes, Folk Art. Wonderful group of handmade wooden boxes with lids. One is larger and made of oak, 2 are are smaller but with more detailed chip carving, and thSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Chinese Lacquered Leather and Wood Boxes4 Antique Chinese Lacquered Leather and Wood Boxes, 19th C. With bronze hardware. Ranging in Size from: 4'' x 13'' x 7'' (10 x 33 x 18 cm) to 2'' x 14'' x 8'' (5 x 36 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Billiards Cue Balls (4), antique natural animal material in orig wood box (base only), VG condBilliards Cue Balls (4), antique natural animal material in orig wood box (base only), VG cond w/some staining & age cracks,2.5" Dia and 5.5"Sq. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Antique Folk and Tramp Art Boxes(4) Antique Folk and Tramp Art Boxes, wood with traditional chip-carving. Tramp Art. Ranging in size from: 4.5'' x 10'' x 9.5'' (11 x 25 x 24 cm) to 18.25'' x 10'' x 6.25'' (46 x 25 x 16 cm). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique English Sterling Silver BoxesLot of 4 Antique English Sterling Silver Boxes with Wood Inside. All Fully Hallmarked. One is Monogrammed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest - 7.25" x 3.75" x 2.75". Weight: 2110 g.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Small Antique Watchmakers Boxes2 Small Antique Wood Watchmaker's Boxes, 11"x 4" x 4" & 15" x 4" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold20202 antique inlaid wood boxesInlaid jewelry box with extensive decorative inlay of thistles and flora form decoration with fitted jewelry case inside, 4.5 x 12 x 9 inches; inlaid beaded burled presentation box, yellow silk interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ANTIQUE WOOD TABLE BOXES, BURLWOOD FINISH(lot of 2) Antique table boxes, including: (1) oval box in lacquered red finish with brass trim, some crazing to finish, approx 1.5"h, 4"w, 2"d; (1) diminutive burlwood box with nailhead trim, top hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique wood book box with a secret compartmentAntique wood book box with a secret compartment, the secret key to open is one of the black lines on border, see picture. 2 1/8” H x 11” W x 8 1/4” D. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Coromandel Wood Box with applied bronze andAntique Coromandel Wood Box with applied bronze and pietra dura decoration. Ht. 3 3/4" W. 7 1/4" D. 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERFUME BOX 4 WOOD BOTTLES BRASS FITTTINGRare to find exceptional wooden brass fitting perfume box with 4 wooden bottles. The wooden bottles have very fine & intricate floral work. Was used by the Royal families, like Maharanis (queens). HanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Faux Tortoise, MOP, and Silver BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique wood carved box with tessellated, mother of pearl and silver repousse adornments. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: x L: 6" x W: 3.5" CONDITION: Missing siSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE INLAID BOXAntique Chinese wood box with a carved white jade plaque to top. Jade measures 4" (10cm) height by 2 1/2" (6cm) width and box measures 7 1/2" (18cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE INLAID BOXAntique Chinese wood box with a carved white jade plaque to top. Jade measures 4" (10cm) height by 2 1/2" (6cm) width and box measures 7 1/2" (18cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FIGURAL TRUNK SEWING BOXAntique Wood Sewing Box in the shape of a trunk. Complete with leather handles. Silk lined with 3 Sewing Implements. Measures 7 1/2"x4 1/4"x 3 1/2". Weight 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Period Antique Wood InroJapanese meiji period antique wood inro box, carved with an angry face and bugs. 4*3*2.5inch.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Orientalist inlaid wood boxAntique Orientalist inlaid wood box. 5 1/4” H x 14 5/8” W x 9 5/8” D. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHIN THESee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ANTIQUE WOOD MIRA MUSIC BOXOn four short wheels. Featuring Santa Lucia. L: 29 1/4 in. x W: 22 1/4 in. x H: 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese antique silver and wood boxLarge Chinese antique silver and wood box, top decorated with flowers in relief, wt. 1241gm, 4.35"x9.25"x5.9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique huanghuali wood scholar boxAn important Chinese antique huanghuali wood scholar box, 12.15"Hx11.4"x5.85"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Antique Wood & Crystal Tantulus Set4 crystal decanters with etched & frosted designs, 14 matching glasses supported by bronze bracket in antique wood & glass tantalus box. 1 glass has repair to stem, 2 glasses missing, see photos. BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique carved & painted wood box in blue paint w "W.B.R. & Co 1855" black stencilled dec - 21 1/4"Antique carved & painted wood box in blue paint w "W.B.R. & Co 1855" black stencilled dec - 21 1/4" wide x 12" deep x 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wood Masonic Ballot Box.Antique Wood Masonic Ballot Box. Gilt decorated on a painted faux marble ground. Two split lower dovetailed drawers initialed "A" and "F". 11"h. x 9-3/4"w. x 10"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Coromandel Wood Jewelry Box. Ht. 7" W. 12" D.Antique Coromandel Wood Jewelry Box. Ht. 7" W. 12" D. 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo antique carved wood shoe snuff boxes with brass brad trim, marked "London" and "1837" 2"H x 4US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMatched pair of antique carved wood shoe form snuff boxes with cleated soles 2"H x 3 3/4"WUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesAntique Rose Wood & Burr Walnut Sewing & Utilitarian Boxes, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" W 9.5" Depth 7" 4US$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940US$10