Sold2017An Indian Sandstone Figure of Uma -MaheshvaraCentral India; c. 12th century Shiva and Parvati, seated atop their respective vehicles (Nandi bull and lion), surrounded by attendants and donors. Carved from buff sandstone. Custom base. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of a DeityIndian carved sandstone figure of a deity; wood stand; 24" x 11" x 7" (without stand, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Carved Sandstone Frieze of Hanuman Drinking From A Bowl, 10th C.Indian Carved Sandstone Frieze of Hanuman Drinking From A Bowl, 10th C. Provenance: ex collection New Jersey Dealer; ex European collector, 1990s. Size: 28.5'' x 14'' x 4.5'' (72 x 36 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Polychrome Indian Carved Sandstone Female Figure.Polychrome Indian Carved Sandstone Female Figure. Carved from sandstone, with traces of polychrome paints. Possibly 11 or 12th Century. {Approximate height: 30 inches (76.5 cm)}. Condition: Restored.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Carved Sandstone Figure of WomanIndian carved sandstone figure depicting a woman in dancing pose, mounted on wood display stand. Figure: 14 1/4" high, 7" wide, with stand: 16 1/4" high. Condition: wear, breaks, losses, mounted to stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Carved Sandstone ReliefIndian Carved Sandstone Relief with Shiva and Parvati.23 H x 12 W x 4 DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Carved Sandstone FiguresIndian carved sandstone figures, 19 1/2" H and 16 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Carved Sandstone Parvati FragmentIndian Carved Sandstone Parvati Fragment. Size: 22" x 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Carved Sandstone Shiva Sculpture FragmentIndian Carved Sandstone Shiva Sculpture Fragment, likely once part of a larger ancient altar sculpture with numerous deities, now mounted upon a hardwood stand. 18.5" H x 9.9" W x 8.8" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian carved sandstone figure of a deityIndian carved sandstone figure of a deity, 20th c., 11.25"h x 4"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian carved sandstone Tantric carvingIndian carved sandstone Tantric carving, 19th c. or earlier, 5.25"h x 3.25"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Carved Pink Sandstone Figure of Goddess DancingIndian Carved Pink Sandstone Figure of Goddess Dancing, Dimensions: 20 in.h. x 8 in.w. x 6 in. d. Condition: Losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO INDIAN CARVED STONE BULL FIGURESCondition: heavy wear; losses; the larger:12 inches wide; 10 inches high; the other: 12 inches wide; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Indian Triangular "Jali" Architectural Ornaments, 19th C. of Earlier2 Antique Indian Triangular Carved Sandstone "Jali" Architectural Ornaments, 19th C. of Earlier. The openwork carving allows in light and air while minimizing sun and rain, as well as providing coolinSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Popeye" E. Reed Carved Sandstone Indian CoupleItem: "Popeye" E. Reed Carved Sandstone Indian Cheif & Maiden E. Reed 1919 to 1985, Ohio, Indian Chief 13" tall x 6 3/4" wide x 4 3/4" deep, Indian Maiden 9 1/2" tall x 6 3/8" wide x 4" deep Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Pottery Bowl and Sandstone BearNative American Pottery Bowl and Sandstone Bear, #1 American Indian Pottery Bowl, measures 6.75''D x 2.5''H, stamped on the bottom ''American Indian Pottery'' #2 Carved Sandstone Bear, measures 3.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023South East Indian Red Sandstone Carved Head w Jewled Ushnisha SuryaThis is a a carved red sandstone South East Asian head with jeweled ushnisa most likely depicting Surya, the chief solar deity in Hinduism. This item is described in a certified insurance appraisal daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Indian painted Nandi bulls heads, KeralaTwo Indian polychrome decorated carved Nandi bulls headsKeralaOn stands.the larger head height 22in (56cm); width 7in (43cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78188: An Indian Carved Sandstone Stele of Ganesha, 12tUS$750
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78190: An Indian Carved Black Stone Stele Figure of PadUS$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST. AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED STONE TOOLS/IMPLEMENTSUS$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST. AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED STONE TOOLS/IMPLEMENTSUS$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Carved Turquoise Jewelry Collection LotUS$10