Sold201920th Century Nain Persian CarpetVery fine quality Persian, Nain region carpet with cotton and silk mix. Approx. 113"l x 75"w. Overall very good odor free condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN TURKOMAN RUG, 6'3" X 3'11.75"Hand-tied Persian Turkoman rug, approx 6'3"l, 3'11.75"w Start Price: $200.00 Condition Report Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Persian SERAPI Wool Area Size Oriental Carpet 6 ft. 3 in. x 5 ft. 3 in.Hand Made Persian SERAPI Wool Area Size Oriental Carpet 6 ft. 3 in. x 5 ft. 3 in. size: 75 inches x 63 inches THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Gabbeh Carpet 5.25 x 3.75 FTA Persian Gabbeh Carpet that has been hand knotted and crafted from using natural wools and vegetable based dyes for coloration. This rug measures 5.25 x 3.75 FT (1.63 x 1.15 meters) HON11745See Sold Price
Sold20164 AS IS Caucasian carpets, incl; Persian (6'3" x 3'6"),4 AS IS Caucasian carpets, incl; Persian (6'3" x 3'6"), torn & worn (2'10" x 4'8"), smallest (2'10" x 4'8") and largest (5'10" x 4')See Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Espoy (CA,1879-1963) oil on canvasARTIST: Angel De Service Espoy (California, 1879 - 1963) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 75 cm FRASee Sold Price
2023Christo Javacheff, Wrapped Trees, Hand Signed LithographArtist: Christo Javacheff Title: Wrapped Trees Hand-signed lithograph Size: 63 x 75 cm. Published by Kunstverlag Schumacher GmbH, Edition Fils. In 1999 Comes with Letter of Authenticity, Guaranteed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo Javacheff, Wrapped Trees, Hand signed lithographArtist: Christo Javacheff Title: Wrapped Trees Hand-signed lithograph Size: 63 x 75 cm. Published by Kunstverlag Schumacher GmbH, Edition Fils. In 1999 Comes with Letter of Authenticity, Guaranteed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Large Hand Made QuiltsThree large hand made quilts. Each is in fair condition. Household. Each: 63" x 75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Quilts: "Bowties"/"Diagonal Arrows"Two-way arrows on white background. One with larger, one with smaller arrows. (ROVO2219/2)(JP) Dimensions: 63" x 75 and 64 x 78 Property from a Litchfield County homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Knotted Persian Nain, 11'4" x 16'6"Hand Knotted Persian Nain, 11'4" x 16'6" , Made in Iran, 100% WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cole Morgan (1950-* New York / Belgium)''Large Register No. 1'', abstract, signed, titled and dated verso: Cole Morgan / 1998, oil on canvas, 63'' H x 75'' W, est: $3000/5000 Note: Framed size: 70'' H x 82'' W x 2'' D. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jan Dirksz Both An Italianate LandscapeAttributed to Jan Dirksz Both An Italianate Landscape with a Herdsman, Cattle, Sheep and a Dog Signed J. Bot . . . (ll) Oil on canvas 24 7/8 x 29 1/2 inches (63.2 x 75 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Stephane, French Poster, Affiches BrondertLarge French Poster on Linen. CETTE AFFICHE Ni donnee son possesseur sera poursuivi, comme receleur. Approximately 63 x 47.75 in. Clipped to whiteboard, not part of poster.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jesse RIOS (1948-2009 )Jesse RIOS Year: 1997 Medium: Mixed media on Canvas Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 70.1802 X 80.645 cm (27.63 X 31.75 in) Certified by Leal's Gallery Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Kowalski 36x36.5 O/B "Standing Pines"Arthur Kowalski (American, 1893-1958) 36x36.5 , O/B , Signed lower left , "Standing Pines" , Depicting: Hills, Trees, Snow , Condition: Inpainting upper edge Size as framed 43.63" x 43.75"; we believeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.B. Hansen SideboardC.B. Hansen wooden sideboard, having two cabinets opening to interior storage, divided by double drawers, featuring metal pulls and scroll motif, supported on bun feet, marked 63"h x 75"w x 27"d ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - (1923 NEW YORK - 1997 NEW YORK) -ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 NEW YORK - 1997 NEW YORK) BRUSHSTROKE, 1965 Offsetlithografie auf Karton (Plakat), 63,5 x 75,5 cm ungerahmt Notiz: Corlett II.5 Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bouchet, Cognac Jacquet Art Nouveau posterCamille Bouchet (19th/20th Century) Cognac Jacquet, Lithograph poster, Printed & published: P. Vercasson, Paris. Overall Framed Size: 63 x 46.75 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.An original Habibian Hand Knotted Wool & Silk Persian Nain Carpet Rug 7.75 x 5.25 FTUS$1,500
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Pink Red Ruby 2.65 Ct. Octagon Shape 7.5 x 6.3 Mm. Gemstone From MadagascarUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Yellow Tourmaline 1.94 Ct. Oval Shape 7.5 x 6.3 Mm. Unheated Gemstone From NigeriaUS$1
1 day LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintingsUS$1,500
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Twin-sized bedUS$1,600