Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.) HelgaSilvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.)HelgaFloor lampLacquered woodEdited by FumagalliModel created in 1967H 176 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Rivista dell'Arredamento Interni, n°11, November 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Paolo Portoghesi for Mirabili Arte d'Abitare ElicaTwo Paolo Portoghesi for Mirabili Arte d'Abitare Elica Chairs,Italy, late 20th century, upholstered leather armchair with armrests, ht. 38 1/2, wd. 33, dp. 38 1/2 in. Paolo Portoghesi (born 2 NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick (1887-1970) 2 Woodblock Prints from ''Tristram and Iseult," 1931Wharton Esherick (1887-1970) 2 Woodblock Prints from ''Tristram and Iseult," 1931. 1) Signed and inscribed: "Tristram and Iseult, I have brought thee grief/To Amory, good wishes, Paoli, 1931, Wharton.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Springer Floor LampKarl Springer (German, 1931-1991) Floor Lamp brass, Lucite H 42 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI Floor lamp for O-Luce.AGNOLI TITO (1931 - 2012) Floor lamp for O-Luce. 1957. Travertine and nickel-plated metal.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni. Un catalogo ragionato, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "396". Produced by O-Luce, Milan,Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "396". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Height-adjustable nickel-plated brass stem, white paper lampshade. (h max 191 cm.) Literature CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Dalisi (Potenza 1931 - Napoli 2022) Floor lamp model "Sister". Produced by O-Luce, Milan,Riccardo Dalisi (Potenza 1931 - Napoli 2022) Floor lamp model "Sister". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1991. Black painted metal base, parchment diffuser. (h 183 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. GramigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931, Prince Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/Italian, 1866-1938), American Colonel, signed and dated on base, A. Valsuani foundry mark, 24"h x 20"l x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989, H. 230 x 120 x 40 cm. Made by Pallucco, Rome. Metal profile, metal tube, silver-gray anodized, wood, black lacquered., Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Moschino Italian Brass Floor Lamps, PairPair of Paolo Moschino Italian modern brass adjustable floor lamps, with cream and brass shades, made in Italy, fitted with an American plug. 54.5" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MIGUEL MIL? (1931). "TMM" FLOOR LAMP, FOR SANSTA & COLE.€250
16 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALBERTO MEDA & PAOLO RIZZATTO STEHLEUCHTE 'LOLA' UND SCHREI€180
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO original B/W photo Benito Mussolini in an Alfa Romeo, International rally Rome-Ostie€50
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$425(2 bids)
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze ChimeUS$250(11 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE CARVED & PAINTED TAPESTRY INSET FLOOR ORNAMENTS, 91"H X 28"WUS$850(2 bids)