Sold2016Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Tripod VesselsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. These are three complementary red tripod bowls with simple but pretty circular designs. They nest nicely together because of their ascending sizes. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Tripod Vessels**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a trio of complementary-colored tripod jars that nest nicely inside each other. Size: 6" in diameter x 3-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Another Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a collection of three red pottery vessels, including a wide-mouthed olla and a tripod bowl. The tripod bowl has geometric radiating designs cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Pre Columbian Tripod Pottery Vessels Ca. 500-1100 A.D.Lot of 5 Ancient Pre Columbian Tripod Pottery Vessels Ca. 500-1100 A.D. Size 4 - 4 3/4 inches diameter. A collection Of Pottery tripod vessels, Peru and Mexico. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tripod Bowl, Style Moche Vessel, Style of Chimu Pottery Vessel (3).Tripod Bowl, Style Moche Vessel, Style of Chimu Pottery Vessel (3). Size 4 1/2 to 9 inches high. Not ancient. Lot of 3 pottery vessels. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian Costa Rica Tripod Vessel c.400-700 AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian Costa Rica Tripod Vessel c.400-700 AD. Size 4 3/4 - 9 1/2 inches high. Tripod pottery vessels with Monkey on each rattle leg. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South OraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian Costa Rica Tripod Vessel c.400-700 AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian Costa Rica Tripod Vessel c.400-700 AD. Size 10 1/2 - 10 3/4 inches high. Tripod pottery vessels with figures on each rattle leg. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a collection of three complementary jars, all varying deep red colors, from the West Mexican shaft tomb culturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a collection of three complementary jars, all varying deep red colors, from the West Mexican shaft tomb culturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Vessels c.550-900Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Vessels c.550-900 AD. Size 4 1/4 - 6 inches high. Fine Pre Columbian Mayan pottery vessels. Provenance: The estate of Jorge Aguilera New Jersey. USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels, red burnished Colima? jar, Chupicuaro kidney pot,Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels, red burnished Colima? jar, Chupicuaro kidney pot, patterned and bowl: 6 1/2"H x 9"Diam. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels c.100 BC- 500 AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels c.100 BC- 500 AD. Size 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 inches diameter. Nice lot of 2 pottery bowls, together with a sea salvage vessel with sea deposit. Provenance: Ex DrSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) MESO-AMERICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDINGLOT (3) MESO-AMERICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING COLIMA DOG HEAD VESSEL, HEIGHT 5"; COLIMA STIRRUP VESSEL, HEIGHT 7", PEDESTAL BOWL, HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING OLMEC STANDINGLOT (3) PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING OLMEC STANDING FIGURE, HEIGHT 8"; TLATILCO FIGURE, HEIGHT 6 1/4"; NICOYA FROG-FORM VESSEL, HEIGHT 8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Chimu / Inca Pottery VesselsPre-Columbian, Northern Peru, Chimu and Inca cultures, ca. 1100 to 1500 CE. Interesting study lot of three classic vessels from Peru. First and earliest is a blackware pottery vessel with large raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Ollas**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a trio of ollas; two have tripod bottoms and the third has waving red designs around its shoulders. Size of larSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A group of two olls and a tripod bowl with rattle legs from the shaft tomb culture. Size: 6.45" W (16.4 cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian 9.5" Tripod Redware Pottery Vessel w Hand Painted DesignsThis is a Pre-Columbian redware pottery tripod vessel with a ring of cones and hand painted designs. Purchased 5/18/1988 Sotheby's NY Lot 318 sale 5715 From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian black ware vessels: large jar, tripod bowl, and pot with incised decoration.Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian black ware vessels: large jar, tripod bowl, and pot with incised decoration. 7"H x 7 1/2"Diam. (vase)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Redware Pottery(1) Bowl with interior from figure design, good condition, shows wear consistent with age, no cracks or repairs. 1.5" tall and 5.25" wide. (2) Taller round bottom vessel has brown accent designs. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Sculpted Pottery Pre-Columbian Style AccLot 3 Sculpted Pottery Pre-Columbian Style Acc. Terra cotta, ceramic pottery, vase with carved geometric figure, vessel with dimensional details, and head sculpture decorative accessory. Some significSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$85(6 bids)
2024Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Mayan Aztec Inca Native Mesoamerican South American Archer Warrior Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CEUS$50(9 bids)