Sold2023Native American Emily Tafoya Signed Miniature Pottery VaseMarked SCP on bottom. Measures 2 x 1 3/4 x 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Geri Naranjo Signed Miniature Pottery VaseMarked Santa Clara. Measures 2 1/2 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. GORMAN MAKING JEWELRY LITHOGRAPHRudolph Carl "RC" Gorman (1931-2005) Lithograph of a Native American woman with pottery vase. Signed lower left and dated 1988 and numbered lower right 203/225. Measures 41" x 31" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Burnished MARGARET TAFOYA Black on Black ScallopeBurnished MARGARET TAFOYA Black on Black Scalloped Pottery Vase. Thick carved band trim. SANTA CLARA Pueblo. Native American. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Martinez (1887-1980) and Santana MartinezMaria Martinez (1887-1980) and Santana Martinez (1909-2002) - San Ildefonso Blackware Native American pottery Jar vase. Signed "Marie and Santana." 3 1/2"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desideria San Ildefonso Blackware Vase - Maria MartinezDesideria Montoya Sanchez (American (San Ildefonso), 1889-1982). Southwest Native American San Ildefonso Pueblo blackware pottery vase, signed "Desideria" along the underside. Desideria was the sisterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Desideria Montoya, San Ildefonso VaseDesideria Montoya (1889-1982) San Ildefonso Pueblo, New Mexico, black decoration on black pottery vase. Signed on the underside, Desideria. Native American geometric motif. Measures 7.25" high, 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCY M. LEWIS Pottery ACOMA Vase. White ceramic body wiLUCY M. LEWIS Pottery ACOMA Vase. White ceramic body with 8 hand painted deer figural images. Black painted rim. Native American Indian. Signed. Comes with earlier auction receipt. -- Dimensions: H: 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Iris Nampeyo Youvella Native American Corn VaseSigned original Hopi pottery vase by Iris Nampeyo Youvella (Hopi 1944-). Features a polished clay body with stylized corn design. Signed in script on bottom. Comes with the Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Pottery Vase SIGNEDNative American blackware art pottery vase by Jeannie Mountain Flower Dunlap (born 1953). A large amphora form decorated with polished and incised traditional tribal designs. Artist signed it on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman 1931-2005 Native American Pottery VaseRudolph Carl Gorman (Native American 1931-2005). A signed and numbered limited edition studio art pottery vase. Monumental terracotta art pottery floor vase. Southwestern style figurative design withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angela Baca Red Santa Clara Pottery Melon VaseSigned original Native American Santa Clara Pueblo pottery vase by Angela Baca. Hand coiled red clay model with stone polished finish. Melon lobed design. Comes with certificate of authenticity from TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Effie Garcia Carved Black Santa Clara Pottery VaseSigned original Native American Santa Clara Pueblo pottery vase by Effie Garcia. Hand coiled black clay model with stone polished finish. Deep carved geometric design. Comes with certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman "Woman W/ Pottery Vase" Signed Color LithographDESCRIPTION: R.C. Gorman (Native American, 1931) artist's proof signed and numbered color lithograph, depicting a seated "Woman with pottery vase". Signed and dated lower left. Marked A/P on the rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rachel Aragon Native American Acoma Pottery VaseSigned authentic Native American Hopi pot by Rachel Aragon. Features a wonderfully decorated surface with birds in a geometric design. Signed Rachel Aragon Acoma. Comes with original receipt from PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATIVE AMERICAN SANTA CLARA POTTERY SIGNED LELANATIVE AMERICAN SANTA CLARA POTTERY SIGNED LELA GUTIERREZ (1895-1966) STONEWARE VASE, polished red, of tapering baluster form, the waist painted with a wide band in ochre, green, red, brown and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo pottery, wedding vase, Harrison Begay Jr. and Marie, 1980. 9Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo pottery, wedding vase, Harrison Begay Jr. and Marie, 1980. Black carved pottery wedding vase, signed on bottom: Harrison & Marie 1980. Wedding vases are objects creSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAHN MOO WHE Signed Native American Indian Vase.TAHN MOO WHE Signed Native American Indian Vase. San Ildefnso Pottery Jar. Burnished Black Vessel with applied Turquoise & coral stones. Turquoise heishi bead trim. Incised spider web and paddle desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. C. Gorman Glazed Pottery VaseRudolph Carl Gorman, Native American (1931-2005). Barrel formed glazed ceramic pottery vase with a seated Native American potter covered with a blanket. Signed and numbered near the base, R. C. GormanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Nathan Begaye (1958 - 2010 Navajo/Hopi) pottery vaseDated: 6-23-1985 Signed: Nathan B. / Hopi Navajo The flared rim with stepped triangular notch over a squat circular body, polychrome-painted 4.75" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Williams Rozane Pottery Portrait VaseNative American Indian with Headdress Signed A. Williams. Roseville Pottery Company, Stamped ROZANE and 863 RPco 4. 21" x 10.5" Professional Repair to foot (only visible under black light) and a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolasa Naranjo (1907-2002) Pueblo Wedding VaseNicolasa Naranjo (Native American, 1907-2002). Signed Native American Pueblo blackware art pottery double opening vessel. Black clay wedding vase. Polished and incised. Signature to bottom of containeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Santa Clara Pottery Items, incl. MidaTwo (2) Native American Santa Clara pottery items. 1st item: Mida Tafoya (b. 1931) blackware pottery vase, with carved serpent decoration below the rim. Signed on the base "Mida Tafoya Santa Clara PueSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA MARTINEZ Native American Art Pottery Vase.MARIA MARTINEZ Native American Art Pottery Vase. Tapered neck vessel with burnished black finish. Image of sea creature with long forked tongue. Indian Pueblo Pottery. Signed Marie & Julian. -- DimensSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signedUS$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400