Sold20171963 AMERICAN FLYER NO. 24222 DOMINO COVERED HOPPENIB 1963 AMERICAN FLYER NO. 24222 DOMINO YELLOW COVERED HOPPER - APPEARS NEVER BEEN USED - GREAT CONDITION - ORIGINAL BOX - SOME DISCOLORATION DUE TO AGE - OTHERWISE EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER S GAUGE DOMINO COVERED SUGAR HOPPER1960'S AMERICAN FLYER S GAUGE YELLOW DOMINO COVERED SUGAR HOPPER. NEW IN ORIGINAL BOX. BOX DOES SHOW SOME WEAR. HOPPER IN GREAT SHAPE.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 20812 T&P switcher, screw crack, glue spot on side, 24403 IC box car, 24310 Gulf tank, mildew spots, 24216 UP hopper, 24222 Domino Sugar hopper, step chipped, 24558 CP flat, 24109 C&O gondola, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 20765 TRAIN SETS ga, 21168 loco & tender, 24575 Bordens, 1 tab broken on milk vat, 24059 B&M box car, 24222 Domino hopper, all steps repaired, 24559 New Haven flat, 24636 caboose, 1 catwalk end broken, w/track & traSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE AF S-GAUGE DOMINO SUGARS HOPPER CARVINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER S-GAUGE DOMINO SUGARS HOPPER CAR IN ORIGINAL BOX 24222. THE HOPPER CAR IS YELLOW - DOMINO SUGARS AMERICAN SUGAR REFINING COMPANY. THE BOX IS STAINED BUT STURDY. MINOR OXIDING ONSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Covered Train Bench & TowerAmerican Flyer Covered Train Bench, Tower & Station. Together with a Standard Gauge Switching Station. Used condition, wear, worn, dents, maybe missing pieces or parts and unknown working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer LTI 48611 Cargill 3-Bay Covered Hopper w/ OBAmerican Flyer LTI 48611 Cargill 3-Bay Covered Hopper w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2021Walton Blodgett, paintingWalton Blodgett, painting, Walton Blodgett (American, 1908-1963), "The Covered Bridge", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 16"h x 20"w (sight), 23"h x 27"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlyle Brown, Gouache, Still Life with BottleCarlyle Brown, Gouache, Still Life with Bottle, (American, 1919-1963). Fabric covered mat under glass and in beaded gilt frame. Overall appx: 17-3/8"h x 20-1/4"w, Sight appx: 11-1/2"h x 14-5/8"w. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge 924 945 929 933 925 977 930 638 in original boxesPostwar American Flyer S Gauge 924 Jersey Central Lines covered hopper, 945 work caboose (loose handrails, missing smoke stack), 929 Missouri Pacific stock car, 933 B&O Baltimore and Ohio automobiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge 924 905 916 911 804 24110Postwar American Flyer S Gauge 924 CRP Jersey Central covered cement hopper; 905 log car with five logs, 916 Delaware and Hudson gondola (with four canisters), two 911 Chesapeake and Ohio pipe car witSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 355 CNW switcher, no screw cracks, 970 Seaboard, w/orig brakeman, not shown in photo, 982 SOM box car, 924 covered cement hopper, 988 ART reefer, 930 caboose, C6-9.See Sold Price
Sold201623 AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGSS ga, 3 1960, 5 1961, 3 1961/62, 5 1962, 2 1963, 2 1964, 1965, 1966, clean & crisp, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer trains 3/16" scale & S guage.Southern Pacific hopper 6-48600, great northern boxcar 6-48328, Milwaukee Road covered hopper 6-48604, Santa Fe flat car with jet engine containers 6-48527, Northern Pacific box car 6-48348, B & OSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER SILVER STREAK TRAIN SETS ga, 405 Alco PA, chrome tarnished, nose decal, covered by Burlington Route decal, rear coupler changed to knuckle, 660 baggage, 661 Pullman, 662 vista dome, cars have conversion couplers, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 293 Pacific loco & tender, 924 Jersey Central covered hopper, 911 pipe gondola, missing metal hold downs, 802 IC box car, 928 ART box car, 912 Koppers tank, 930 caboose, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20800 Game Train from 1963American Flyer Postwar S Gauge 20800 Game Train from 1963, complete and boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Lionel S Gauge Assorted Eight (8) Freight CarsAmerican Flyer Lionel S Gauge Assorted Eight (8) Freight Cars, including 1988 NASG Convention car, 1990 NASG Commemorative car, B&O Covered Hopper, B&O box carX4 and B&O flat car with vans, all in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer by Lionel S Gauge Freight CarsAmerican Flyer by Lionel S Gauge 4-9705 PRR Box Car, 4-9205 PRR Covered Hopper, 6-48802 PRR Reefer, 4-9205 PRR Covered Hopper, 4-9704 Southern Box CarSee Sold Price
Sold20228 American Flyer S Gauge Rolling Stock w/OBsIncludes 1996 50th Anniversary Commemorative Boxcar, B&O Gondola 4-9301 and Hopper 4-9201, Erie Covered Hopper 6-48602, Milwaukee Road Animated Caboose 6-49006, Flatcar with Derrick, Flatcar with twoSee Sold Price
Sold201710 AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGS1940, 1951, 1952, 1954, 1955, 1955 Dealer, w/price graffiti, 1957, 1961-62, 1963, 1964, clean, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S gauge 912 914 916 924 969Postwar American Flyer S gauge 912 Koppers tank, 914 flatcar, 916 Delaware and. Hudson gondola with cannisters, 924 CRP Jersey Central Lines covered hopper, 969 Rocket launcher, freight cars. Trains sSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer 21107 Engine Tender & CarsPRR box car, refrigerator car, covered hopper car, gondola car, cabooseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Flyer Postwar S gauge freight carsFive American Flyer Postwar S freight cars. Includes three 921 C B and Q coal cars, 924 Covered cement hopper and a 940 Wabash hopper, cars are C6-7, also includes one 921 coal car original box that iSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFour American Flyer LTI S gauge freight cars in original boxesUS$38(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFour different American Flyer LTI S gauge covered hoppers in original boxesUS$20(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge Burlington Northern diesel freight set in OBsUS$156(9 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Jersey Central and Wabash hoppers with four original boxesUS$20(4 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive American Flyer S gauge freight cars with correct original boxesUS$26(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49625 bakelite freight 2-pack in original boxUS$52(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCScarce Gilbert American Flyer HO 35701 passenger and wayside station set in original boxUS$224(24 bids)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Group of Mixed Trains-Engines, Cars to include American Flyer and AccessoriesUS$30(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 547 passenger cars in original boxUS$252(26 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger setUS$690(32 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963US$132(20 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 21004 steam switcher and tender in original boxesUS$216(16 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49602 Northern Pacific diesel passenger set in original boxUS$358(31 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFactory sealed American Flyer LTI S gauge commemorative 3 car assortment 48426US$62(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20764 The Klondike diesel freight set in original boxUS$168(10 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 21139 Union Pacific 4-8-4 Northern steam locomotiveUS$252(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Missouri Pacific four car passenger setUS$158(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer prewar HO steam freight set in original boxUS$32(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGilbert American Flyer prewar HO partial steam freight set in original boxUS$62(13 bids)