Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Six-EightPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Six-Eight". Signed, titled, and numbered 6/25. Unframed. Mat opening: 8-1/2 in x 30-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Six-EightPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Six-Eight". Signed, titled, and numbered 3/25 in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 8-1/2 in x 30-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, FishermanPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Fisherman". Signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 29/50 (2nd edition). Framed under glass. Mat opening: 11-3/4 in x 18-3/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Pilot BoatsPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Pilot Boats". Signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 201/210. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 13-1/4 in x 20-1/4 in. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, MothPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Moth". Signed, titled, and numbered 2/4 in pencil. Mat opening: 12 in x 14 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New CastleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, BenchmenPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Benchmen". Signed and titled in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 9 in x 24-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, BoatmanPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Boatman". Signed and titled in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 12 in x 17-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, SargesPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodbock print titled "Sarges". Signed lower right in pencil and numbered 3/17. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 14-3/4 in x 21 in. Provenance: From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Net FishingPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Net Fishing". Signed, titled, and numbered 7/18 in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 3-1/4 in x 3-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, LakelandPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Lakeland". Signed, titled, and numbered 10/16 in pencil. Mat opening: 14-3/4 in x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Channel RangePaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Channel Range". Signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 4/50. Unframed. Mat opening: 8-5/8 in x 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Woodblock Print, Studio Pose 3Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A woodblock print titled "Studio Pose 3". Signed, titled and numbered 2/30 in pencil. Unframed. Mat opening: 4-5/8 in x 10-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SHAUB SGN. WOOD BLOCK PRINT "RETURN" 16X22"PAUL SHAUB SGN. WOOD BLOCK PRINT "RETURN" 16X22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Shaub, American, 20th c, Woodblock PrintLot of Two. Includes "Rowing Along" and "Going Out". 13" x14 1/2" Pencil signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Shaub b.1923 Going Out Woodblock Print SIGNEDPaul Shaub (American, born,1923) Limited edition woodblock print on Washi paper. titled "Going Out". A silhouette of walking figure and other figures in boat. Artist signed and dated 1962, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Mid-Century Graphic WorksThree Mid-Century Graphic Worksto include a woodblock print by Paul Shaub titled Return, pencil signed and titled; to also include a lithograph in colors by Marco Ricterich titled Holy Family, 1964, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige(lot of 6) Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), six woodblock prints from the 'Eight Snow Scenes in the Eastern Capital' series, together with a folder, dated Showa 21 (=1946), print: 10.25"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold201719 Tsukioka Kogyo Woodblock PrintsTsukioka Kogyo (Japanese 1869-1927). A collection of nineteen woodblock prints, paired into paper portfolios. Prints: 14-7/8 in x 10-1/8 in. Provenance: From the Collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Japanese Woodblock PrintsA grouping of five Japanese woodblock prints of various subjects and by various artists. Three are framed. Largest sheet: 14-3/4 in x 10 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Wakyosai Japanese Woodblock Prints, HorsesWakyosai (Japanese, 20th Century). A grouping of ten Japanese equine woodblock prints, each signed in pencil. Sheets: 11-1/4 in x 16 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Eight Edo Period Japanese Woodblock PrintsCollection of Eight Edo Period Japanese Woodblock Prints Edo period (1615-1868), includes six woodblock prints by Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) (1786-1864) of various kabuki actors and women from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshige Woodblock -Album with Two Complete SeriesArtist: Hiroshige, Ando, 1797-1858 Title: Accordion Album with Complete Sets of Thirty-six Views of Mt. Fuji and Eight Views of Lake Omi Date: 1891 Medium: Japanese woodblock print ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Roy Charles W Fox Woodblock PrintsEight Roy Charles W Fox (American 1908 - 1993) woodblock prints. Four pencil signed "Roy C. Fox" lower right. Four include the artists initial "F" in plate. Six titled and/or numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sep 29TopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito JakuchuUS$100
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Parisienne (#6)., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. SheetUS$7,500
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Calme. "Truck" (#69)., Woodblock print, 14" x 18".US$250
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".US$500
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), "Avant L'Audience" (#82)., Woodblock print, 19" x 14".US$400
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Decembre. Japon (#145)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".US$300
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Kiyoshi. Tokio (#51)., Woodblock print, 18.25" x 13.5".US$350
6 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Night on a River., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight.US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,US$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".US$150
6 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Near Montmartre., Woodblock print, 11" x 22"US$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Benten Pond at Shiba., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 11.5" x 16.5".US$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Ishibe-Koji., Woodblock print, 11.5" x 27.5"US$150
6 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Evening in Nara., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14.5" x 9.5"US$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sTOMOO INAGAKI (Japan, 1902-1980), Walking Cat., Woodblock print, surimono, 5" x 7.5". Unframed.US$125(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Spring Rain at Sakurada Gate., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 9" xUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Winter at Shoji Temple., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 10" x 15"US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Snow at Shinkyo Bridge, Nikko., Woodblock print, 9.25" x 14" sight.US$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Cherry Blossum [sic]., Woodblock print, 17" x 13.5" sight. Framed 25" xUS$250