Sold2022Set of 12 Bavarian Fruit PlatesSet of 12 Bavarian fruit plates, with open rims, by Schumann. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [8" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIXED BAVARIAN CHINA SETROSENTHAL, DRESDEN, & SCHUMANN. 12 DINNER PLATES, 8 CUPS AND SAUCERS, 12 SOUPS AND SAUCERS, 1 PASTRY COMPOTE, 1 FOOTED BOWL, 1 RETICULATED FRUIT BOWL, 2 CREAMERS, 1 LIDDED SUGAR. SOME CHIPS AND PAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Bavarian Plates with gilt rims. Dia. 10 3/4"Set 12 Bavarian Plates with gilt rims. Dia. 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen (Co.) - Set of 12 Reticulated PlatesLot 93 Meissen (Co.) German (est. 1710) Set of 12 Reticulated Plates porcelain the centers decorated in polychrome floral sprays, with three similarly decorated cartouches to the gilt pierced rim undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Bavarian Service PlatesCobalt with gilt-decorated band. Approx. 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Continental Gilt-Decorated Porcelain PlatesTwo Sets of Continental Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Plates 20th Century comprising a set of 12 Bavarian plates and a set of 15 Epiag plates with transfer-printed polychrome floral decorations in the centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Meissen Reticulated Plateswith Gilt Blue decoration and reticulated borders. 8" dia. Each marked with the crossed sword marks and with incised numbers.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 GERMAN RETICULATED PLATESFloral decal with hand-decorated borders with gilt accents, unmarked, 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 11 Bavarian Reticulated Porcelain PlatesBy Schumann. "Chateau" pattern. Approx. 8 1/2" diameter. Property from a Park Ave, NY collection. Spider cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Bavarian porcelain platesSet of 12 Bavarian porcelain dinner plates- hand-painted rose decoration on pink and cream ground with gilt accent. 10 1/2''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Bavarian Dinner Plates, flower center with gilt gold rim, diameter 10 3/4 inches.Set of 12 Bavarian Dinner Plates, flower center with gilt gold rim, diameter 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wedgwood PlatesSet of (12) reticulated Wedgwood plates. Marked Wedgwood / Etruria England...". 9" D.. One has imperfection.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Bavarian Glass Gilt Plates, Bowls, PlatterSet 12 Bavarian Glass Gilt Plates, Pair Bowls, H'orderves Serving Platter. Plates, bowls, and serving platter feature filigree banding. Serving platter has center handle. Apparently unmarked. Plates mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Bavarian Tirschenreuth Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Bavarian Tirschenreuth Dinner Plates Magenta floral pattern with gold trim. Excellent. Dia. 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Bavarian Gold Rimmed PlatesSet of 12 Bavarian Gold Rimmed Plates 11" dia Condition, need cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Reticulated Porcelain Dessert Plates. Signed:Set of 12 Reticulated Porcelain Dessert Plates. Signed: Made In Japan Made Expressly For Neiman Marcus. Good condition. Measures 8-1/4". Shipping $75.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Of 12 Wide Gold Rim Bavarian PlatesBy Hutchenreuther. With Red Crossing Sword Mark And Name "baker". 11". Estate Of Ken And Pat Hodge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Bavarian Gold Encrusted Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Bavarian Gold Encrusted Dinner Plates, Marked Hutschenreauther Kohnenberg, Bavaria, 1916, Bing Jr. and Company, Frankfurt M, Hand-Painted with Rose Colored Band Featuring Gold Floral DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 12 GOLD RIMMED BAVARIAN DINNER PLATESMARKED H&C HEINRICH & C0--11" DIAMETER PLATES--GOLD IS IN GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF (12) VINTAGE BAVARIAN FLORAL DINNER PLATESEach measures 10 3/4" in diameter, circa mid 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Antique German Bavarian Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Antique German Bavarian Dinner Plates. Each with a gold tone border and bouquets of flowers. Each measures 10.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Hutschenreuther Bavarian Gilt Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Hutschenreuther Bavarian porcelain dinner plates with scrolling gilt patterns on border. Each plate measures approximately 10.5" in diameter. Underside hallmarked. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LG SET OF CHINA INC. PUNCH BOWL, CASSEROLE, TEA SET, OPEN VEG., 15 DINNER PLATES, 12 SOUP BOWLS, 12US$150(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdSet of Royal Albert English made Old Country Roses set of 12 plates, d.20.5cm. (12)£30
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Martele Sterling Silver Set of 12 Service Plates, Art Nouveau, Daisy DesignUS$10
Potteries Auctions LtdSet of Royal Albert English made Old Country Roses set of 12 side plates, d.16cm. (12)£16
Potteries Auctions LtdSet of Royal Albert English made Old Country Roses set of 12 dinner plates, d.26cm. (12)£42(2 bids)