Sold2018GEORGIAN SILVER FOOTED CANNJames Robertson, New Castle, 1797 flared rim, ribbed bulbous body and with unusual reverse scroll and heart handle 6”h; 16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGIAN SILVER FOOTED COFFEE POTHester Bateman, London, 1783 pear shaped body, beaded edge to foot and raised cover, foliate shaped spout with scrolling handle, 12"h., 27 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Georgian Silver Footed SalverCrested, shaped gardened border raised on three hoof feet, hallmarked I.C, John Carter II, London, 1772, weight approx. 10 T.O. 7-1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016English, London, Georgian Silver round footed salverEnglish, London, Georgian Silver round footed salver with shell and gadrooned decorated border. Ball and claw feet. Large heraldic crest. 1768-9. Probably Richard Rugg, maker. 31.3 troy oz. 13-1/4" diSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CANN / MUGENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CANN / MUG, baluster form having an applied double-scroll handle with leaf thumbrest, gold-washed interior, raised on a round foot. Impressed to base with an unidentifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotGeorgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotWith scrolled spout, monogram and crest. 9.5"h and approx. 27 t.o.Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotGeorgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotWith bird beak spout, ebonized wooden handle, two crests, one with a goat, marks worn, and monograms. 9.5"h and approx. 23 t.o.Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Georgian sterling silver footedPair of English Georgian sterling silver footed salvers. London. 1770-71. R.R. makers mark. Gadrooned edge. Armorial crest. Ball and claw feet. 6-1/4" diameter. 1-14" high. Good condition. 14.6 ozt toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georgian Sterling Silver Cann, circa 1770George III sterling silver cann with s-scroll handle having applied acanthus leaf decoration; flared rim and shaped body with stepped base. Lion passant, London hallmark, date mark: 1768, maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Georgian Sterling silver footed salvers withPair of Georgian Sterling silver footed salvers with engraved floral garland decoration. William Homer. 1784. Foot repair at rim. Dents. 6-3/8" diameter. 12.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian sterling silver footed tray by HannahNorthcote, 1804-05. Engraved with Fowler monogram (Theodosius and Maria Fowler of New York).The bottom is engraved with dates and initials of family members ownership. M.S.F. 1760 Maria Steele Fowler,See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGIAN SILVER PLATED FOOTED PRESENTATION TRAYWith engraving- "John Maitland for his Service...Officer of Excise in Scotland 1789". Diameter- 14" In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $45See Sold Price
Sold2019English Georgian Silver Salvers 1755, PairPair of English Georgian sterling silver footed salvers with shaped shell motif border on hoof feet, engraved coat of arms, hallmarked underside: "RR / London / England / 1758." 1" H x 7.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY ENGLISH STERLING SALVERGeorgian sterling silver footed salver. Hallmarked with maker EC (Elizabeth Cooke or Ebenezer Coker), date 1767, with crowned Leopard head. Measures 6.75" wide, weighs 8.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling Silver Snuffer and Tray.Georgian Sterling Silver footed scissor form candle snuffer wick trimmer with rocaille chasing. Hallmarked London 1811, silversmith Wilkes & John Booth. The associated oblong under tray with gadroonedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Sterling Chambersticks & Snuffers 1773Georgian sterling silver footed chambersticks made by Louis Courtauld & George Cowles featuring removable dunce cap snuffers. Fully hallmarked on bottom. Weighs 245.8 grams, measures 3"H x 7.25"L x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Georgian Sterling Silver Open SaltsPair Georgian Sterling Silver Footed Open Salts. Monogrammed MGW. English hallmarks London 1760. Light dings or in good condition. Measures 1-1/2" H, weighs approx. 3.61 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield Georgian Silverplate Footed Handled TraySheffield Georgian Silver Plate Footed Handled Tray. Very large serving tray example in the Georgian style. 30 inches x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian English Sterling Silver Footed SalverHallmarked with maker's initials KW&C. Decorated with coat of arms. Approx. 8 1/2" diameter. Approx. 11.7 ozt (364 grams). From the estate of Bent Ove Petersen.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Georgian Style Sterling Silver Footed Dish, 19th/20thA Georgian Style Sterling Silver Footed Dish, 19th/20th Century, Reticulated boarder, tripod base. H: 3 1/2 D: 8 in. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold20191755 GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVER18th Century Georgian English sterling silver footed salver tray. Hallmarked silversmith Ebenezer Coker, London, and date 1755. Victoria Vel Mors "Victory or Death" crest in middle. Measures 14.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Georgian Sterling Silver Bowl.Irish Georgian sterling silver circular footed bowl. Hallmarked Dublin, 1731. Maker’s mark: ‘T.W.’ Thomas Walker. 18.20 troy ounces. Height: Approx. 4 1/4 inches, Diameter: Approx. 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021IRISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER BOWLIrish Georgian sterling silver round footed bowl with lion head accents. Weighs 6.5 OZT. Measures 3" tall, 5.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Georgian Sterling Silver Bowl.Irish Georgian sterling silver fluted circular footed bowl. Hallmarked Dublin. Maker’s mark: ‘I.L.’. No date mark. Engraved embellishment: ‘Tous Jous Propice’. 16.61 troy ounces. Height: AppSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur PittarUS$300
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with MacawsUS$4,500
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903US$800
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Serving Salver Claw feet Early 20th centuryUS$350
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Repousse By Gorham Sterling Silver Footed DishesUS$120(4 bids)