Sold2023Dinky Toys No. 162 18 - pounder Quick Firing Field UnitDinky Toys No. 162 18 - pounder Quick Firing Field Unit, with 162A/162B /162C three unit set in C7 overall condition. Includes original box that shows light wear. These are prewar items with minimal fSee Sold Price
Sold2020DINKY TOYSDINKY TOYS LOT-301 FIELD MARSHEL TRACTOR W/341 TRAILOR & VOLKSWAGON BUGSee Sold Price
Sold2023DINKY TOYS SET 3 HORNBY FARM ANIMALS6 pieces tied to orig insert, w/4 extra animals, orig box & insert some wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2017DINKY TOY LOT798 3-piece Train Set, 1 broken coupler, 1003 & 1001 6-piece Figure Sets, w/orig boxes, minor wear, C6-9.See Sold Price
Sold20154 ATLAS DINKY VEHICLEScontemporary, 159 Morris Oxford, 482 Bedford Dinky Toys Van, 106 Austin Atlantic, 162 Ford Zephyr, orig boxes, 1 w/minor wear, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy cap guns & holsters (2), Hubley Cowboy double &Toy cap guns & holsters (2), Hubley Cowboy double & single holster sets, double holster set VG cond w/32"belt; single holster Good cond.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLT 38 HOLSTER SET w/ 2 TEXAN 38 CAP GUNSGreat looking leather holster marked Colt 38. Has nice turquoise accents and toy bullets. Comes with 2 Texan 38 cap guns with turquoise grips. Very attractive set. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2070 Union & Confederates Display SetPost war With Field Artillery Guns. Post war issue. Two level boxed set. 30 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box fair (top corner split and puncture).See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of 3 Die-Cast Dinky Toy Military VehiclesFeaturing Field Artillery Tractor (3Pc), Renault Sinpar 4x4, Jeep W/CartSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Britain Set #17452 WWII German Pak 40WWII Squads Set #17452 German Pak 40 and Crew. 6 pieces. Condition figures near mint. Condition box excellent; With original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trophy of Wales Set #EQ60 R.A. Field HowitzerRoyal Artillery field Howitzer with crew. 7 pieces. Condition mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trophy Set #EQ60 R.A. Mobile Field Howitzer8 pieces. Including officer, crew, ammo box and wall section. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country #DD035 M16 HalftrackEquipped with Quad .50 cal. machine guns and three man crew. 5 pieces. Retired set. Near mint condition. Comes in a plain white K&C packing box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dinky Military DiecastDuke With Amphibian Vehicle, Armoured Command Vehicle, Recovery Tractor, Army Wagon, Military Ambulance, 10 Ton Army Truck x2 , Field Artillery Tractor, Scout Car, Guns x 2 Very Good Condition No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1260 Field ArtilleryAlso includes Set #1263 Royal Artillery Guns. 2 Pieces Condition Good No BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Pair Of Set #1203 Carden Loyd Tanks.2 UNBOXED Carden Loyd Tanks, crews and machine guns, 1 2nd version, cast tracks circa 1940, another 1st version circa early 1930s but rubber tracks missing. 8 pieces. Condition very good. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024DINKY TOYS, THREE BOXED SETSDINKY TOYS, THREE BOXED SETS comprising 2 x Passengers, 053; Station Staff, 051. (3 boxes)See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns,Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns, searchlight & ordnance w/partial load, litho on tin, VG untested cond, noting some chips to loco wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #144A Royal Field ArtilleryPre War. In Original Box. Service Dress Uniforms with Heavy Horse Collars and Rear Seating Gunners including Officer with Outstretched Sword. An exceptionally fine example of this set. 13 Pieces. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #436 Aircraft Series MonoplaneAirplane Pilot And Crew Pre War Excellent Condition With Good Box 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #130 Scots Guards DisplayPre-War. 116 pieces, in original wooden box. Untied. Flag bearer, two officers, mounted officer, field Marshall, standing, kneeling and lying firing, (legs together version), standing officer with binSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCADE CAST IRON ALLIS CHALMERS & TRAILER w/ BOXVery nice all original 12 1/2" Arcade cast iron Allis Chalmers Tractor with matching dump trailer. The rare part of this set is the original box for the trailer which is almost never found. The toy haSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: PRE-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR NO. 8 1/2, NEW YORK CENTRAL HUDSON ENGINE & TENDER SET W/ ORIGINALUS$400
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ WeaponsUS$300(6 bids)
21 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of threeUS$3,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMOBILGAS SPECIAL 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ PEGASUS GRAPHIC ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.US$250
4 days LeftRivich AuctionEarly 20th C. Store Display Eiffel Tower ERECTOR Set, Marshall Fields?US$125