Sold2022Large Carlo Mario Camusso Sterling Silver TrayLarge Carlo Mario Camusso Sterling Silver Tray. This fine silver oval tray is marked on the lower rim with the makers name and flag mark. Total Sterling silver weight 39.7 Troy Ounces. Measures 19 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Camusso Peruvian Large Sterling Silver Two Handled TrayHandsome rectangular two handled tray with scrolled border and shells, stamped Industria Peruana Plata Sterlina 925 Camusso. 30" Handle to Handle, 24 7/8"L x 17"W. 101toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERUVIAN CAMUSSO STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYLarge Peruvian sterling silver butler's tray, Camusso, 20th c., dual handles, shaped rim, approx 24.5"l, 14.5"w, 42.23ozt Start Price: $750.00See Sold Price
Sold20166 Pc. Camusso Sterling Silver Tea Set6 Pc. Camusso Sterling Silver Tea Set. Large tray with handles, filigree border measures 24.75 in. wide x 16 in. deep, 10.5 in. coffee pot, 9 in. tea pot, creamer, covered sugar with handles and wasteSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PIECE CAMUSSO STERLING SILVER TEA SETA six piece Camusso sterling silver tea set with a large sterling tray circa 1940. Marked "Camusso 925 Made in Peru". Total weight approximately 186 troy ounces. Wd: 28 1/2 " Dpth: 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Sterling Silver Large Mirror Plateau TrayPeruvian sterling silver large lake with scroll design edge, manufactured by Camusso (Industria Peruana) of Lima, Peru. Measures 21 inches L x 17 W. Hallmarked on rim of tray. Some superficial scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CEN. MODERN LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY, YVAR PETERSONmarked STERLING/Made by Yvar Peterson oval with open calla lily handles, 32"w (incl. handles) by 20"; 187 troy oz. Ivar joined is father Ole Bent PetersSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Sterling Silver Tray, London, 1831Molded oval with four scrolled feet and a chased surface with central family crest. Hallmarked for London, 1831 and the maker Timothy Renou. Dimensions: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4", the height is 1 1/4". The apSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY24” x 16 1/2". Illegible hallmarks, guaranteed to be sterling. Total ozt 48.0See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Large Sterling Silver TrayA Fine Large Sterling Silver TrayAn oval tray with a wide border hammered and embossed with flowers and leaves and scrolls. Marked and signed.Weight: 2374 gr; length: 73 cm; width: 47 cmCondition: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mario Camusso Sterling Silver Tray & DishCarlo Mario Camusso Sterling Silver Tray & Dish. These fine silver pieces are marked on the lower rim with the makers name and flag mark. Total combined Sterling silver weight 45 Troy Ounces. Tray meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK W. SMITH LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAYFrank W. Smith Silver Company (American 1886-1958), large sterling silver circular tray, marked to the underside. Approximate dimensions: dia. 16"; total approx. weight 38.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY SIGNED A. TORRES VEGAThe dished rectangular tray with applied border is stamped with the maker's mark and Sterling 925. Measures 15.75 x 7.25 inches weight of 22.85 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of a Lincoln, Nebraska ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sterling Silver tray,Rectangular form with a scrolling reticulated rim, mark of Black Star and Frost, 25.79 ozt. 10" by 13" long. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Camusso Sterling Silver Tray Plate, Peru, 20th Century.Camusso Sterling Silver Tray Plate, Peru, 20th Century. Marked. Diameter: 28cm. 520gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camusso Sterling Silver TrayCamusso Sterling Silver Tray Peru, stamped mark to the underside; together with weighted creamer, sugar and glass jam jar with sterling silver lid and spoon; all marked 'sterling' Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camusso Sterling Silver Tray With Glass Marble InsertDESCRIPTION: Camusso sterling silver handled tray featuring foliage designs and an orange glass insert on the handle. Marked on underside: "STERLING 925 CAMUSSO MADE IN PERU". Total weight: 106 g. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE 23-PIECE STERLING SILVER TABLE SERVICEThe large and impressive matching service in Louis XVI style influence manufactured by Graff, Washbourne & Dunn in the early 20th century is comprised of: 1. A large sterling silver tray with openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lunt Grogan Sterling TrayA large sterling silver tray, manufactured by Lunt and retailed through Grogan Company, Pittsburgh PA, with a hammered and engraved surface, monogrammed, measuring 26.5 by 19 inches, 125 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Smith & Hayter Sterling Silver Tray 74.8 Troy ozGeorge Smith II and Thomas Hayter, London, England. Large sterling silver tray with two handles and an incised eagle or hawk, 1825. Stamped along the underside with the sterling silver lion passant, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling TrayLarge sterling silver tray. 71 ozt. D 15 13/16". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/77jfekk9224uyw0/1144017_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING 1959 ANEZEH SHRINERS TRAY, 97.09OZTLarge sterling silver tray, a presentation from the Anezeh Shriners Mexico, inscribed, dated 1959 and signed overall, approx 97.09ozt Start Price: $900.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling TablewareComprising: a large Camusso sterling tray with rococo repousse decoration, a sterling salad set, a Peruvian "Ilaria" fork and spoon, a sterling handled (loaded) serving knife, a sterling handled (loadSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus HandlesUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsExtra Large Sterling Silver Handmade Leaf Floral Honey Dish and Tray SetUS$10
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea SetUS$12,000
Oct 29Modern JewelryChristofle Sterling Silver Oceana 90 Pcs Serving Flatware Imperial Storage ChestUS$13,000
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Mid C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (4,107grams) Five-Pieces Tea SetUS$6,000