Sold2018D A YAYA 1971; oil/b, SURREALISM CITY OF HUTSD A YAYA 1971; oil/b, SURREALISM CITY OF HUTS.Nice quality , signed and dated. All original.very good condition.Size: 35 x 27, outside of frame 37 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Takanori Oguiss, Japanese Oil/b City / Street BuildingTakanori Oguiss Oil Painting on Board of city / street architecture building with angel . Oil on bard painting, Well listed artist, framed. Mid-century Modern framed Size: 22.5 x 27 , outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealistic Gastronomy, from Memories of Surrealism, 1971Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealistic Gastronomy, from Memories of Surrealism, 1971 lithograph and etching signed and numbered 102/175 in pencil 31 x 22 inches. Property from a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collage, Wilfried SattyWilfried Satty (German/American, 1939-1982), While the City Sleeps, 1971, collage on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 7.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 145"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE Pencil Notations on Verso GELATIN SILVER PRINT Famine in India LIFE MAGAZINEARTIST: Margaret Bourke-White (American, The Bronx, New York City, 1904 - 1971) TITLE: Famine in India in 1946 MEDIUM: Gelatin silver print IMAGE SIZE: 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" OVERALL SIZE: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS W. BENTON (1930-2007). FAT CITY USA / [ASPEN WALLPOSTER 7]. 1971. 21½x15½ inches,THOMAS W. BENTON (1930-2007) FAT CITY USA / [ASPEN WALLPOSTER 7]. 1971. 21 1/2x15 1/2 inches, 54 1/2x39 1/4 cm. Condition A. Double-sided poster. Paper. Artist or Maker Thomas W. BentonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extremely Rare MACo 10-pc Framed Remington 6-inchThis is a very rare and complete set of ten, framed, six-inch medallions created for the 21 Club Restaurant in New York City by Medallic Art Company in 1971. Each frame displays a 6-inch diameter, silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Thirteen GlazedEugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Thirteen Glazed Terracotta Nativity Figures, 20th c., consisting of two Jesus in the cradle; two Virgin Marys; two Josephs; three kings; a cow; a donkey; and twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Group of SixEugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Group of Six Polychromed Ceramic Figures of Male Saints, 20th c., each presented in a gilt shadowbox frame with a velvet backing, Largest Figure- H.- 15 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold20221971 Allman Brothers Closing of Fillmore East PosterBill Graham's Fillmore East in New York City closed its doors in the summer of 1971 after three years of legendary concerts. This original, first printing poster designed by artist David Byrd was theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Mangiarotti - Eros for Skipper Marble DiningLot 12 Angelo Mangiarotti Italian, (1921-2012) Eros for Skipper Marble Dining Table (c.1971) 28 1/2 x 78 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches Condition: Very Good Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Hernandez (b.1971) Surrealist Oil PaintingVicente Hernandez (Cuban, born 1971). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Sol de Media Noche" ("Midnight Sun"). A Surrealism landscape with architectural elements, a Zeppelin type airship, humSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Wooly Chaps," c.Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Wooly Chaps," c. 1900, patinated bronze, on a highly figured thick oval rouge marble base, with an incised signature proper left top front of base, proper left sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 19th/20thGroup of Four Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 19th/20th c., consisting of an octagonal Japanese plate; a Chinese baluster bowl with applied ring handles, the side with figural decoration, with a chop maSee Sold Price
Sold202218K White Gold Link Necklace, each of the seventy-two round links mounted with two horizontal round18K White Gold Link Necklace, each of the seventy-two round links mounted with two horizontal round diamonds, transitioning to four large black onyx links, joined by bands of four round diamond mounteSee Sold Price
Sold20231893-S MORGAN DOLLAR PNA AU BUCHECK OUT OUR UPCOMING AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $40000 - $45000.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Icon of The Ascension, early 20th c., Moscow,Russian Icon of The Ascension, early 20th c., Moscow, in an engraved gilt silver frame mounted with oval and round aquamarines atop twisted wires, with an enamel and chain hanger and pendant semi-precSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "City 185", 1971., Color screenprint on heavy woveUS$125
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Silver Gelatin City Hall Concert Photo signed 1971US$80
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Silver Gelatin City Hall Concert Photo signed 1973US$80
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERTRAM HARTMAN (1882-1960) Approach to Washington Bridge, New York City. 1934.US$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30US$2,000