Sold2023Russian Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth7.5 x 11 inches, 3 patinated bronze figures appearing as Russian soldiers or hunting party, each with a weapon , around a small campfire, 1 figure with faithful companion, all mounted to white marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture on Marble PlinthFrench neoclassical solid cast bronze scultpure of a young boy carrying baskets.on green marble base, total approx 11" H. Approx 8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of diminutive Grand Tour bronze sculptures on marble plinths, 19th Century. 2 gentlemen inPair of diminutive Grand Tour bronze sculptures on marble plinths, 19th Century. 2 gentlemen in renaissance attire. Ormolu mounts. Unmarked. One missing sections of chain. 9in high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair c1900 French Bronze Sculptures on Marble PlinthsTwo french bronze men, one holding a basket, the other holding boots. Set on marble plinths. No marks to be found. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Pradier 1790-1852 Bronze SculptureJames Pradier 1790-1852 Bronze Sculpture. On Marble Plinth. Measures 20 inches high x 11 inches wide x 8 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aurore Onu (Romanian 20th C.)Bronze sculpture on marble plinth, "Cymbal Dancer", apparently unsigned. 19.5"h **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold201819th CENTURY NAPOLEON BRONZE SCULPTURE19th CENTURY NAPOLEON BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE PLINTH. Height: 11 in. by Width: 3 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cherubs and Angel Bronze SculptureA bronze sculpture on marble plinth, depicting angel and two cherubs, 14.75 x 14 x 7, two minor chips to back of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE SCULPTUREGILT BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE PLINTH. Height: 7 by Width: 12 by Depth: 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Bronze Sculpture on Black Marble Plinth "TwoSmall Bronze Sculpture on Black Marble Plinth "Two Figures" monogrammed CAN, 2 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, MARCUS AURELIUSBRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, ON MARBLE PLINTH H 24" W 15" EMPEROR MARCUS AURELIUS After a sculpture in Palazzo Senatorio, Rome, Italy. Bronze only is 15.5" x 14.5". Marble base is 8.7" xx 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024K. STERRER 'PERSEPHONE LED BY HIPPOCAMPI' BRONZEKarl Sterrer (Austrian, 1844-1918). 'Mythological Group' - 'Persephone Led by Hippocampi', bronze sculpture on red marble plinth, 'K. Sterrer. 892 signed to front LR. Provenance: The Collection of DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vital Cornu (1851-1927) “Siffleur†(Whistling Boy)Large French bronze sculpture on a marble plinth, “Siffleur” (Whistling Boy) after Vital Cornu (1851-1927). Excellent condition. Measures 12.5" x 7" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2019D. H. Chiparus bronzeAfter Dimitri H. Chiparus (French 1886-1947)- The Evening Gown- bronze sculpture set on marble plinth, signed D H. Chiparus at base, good condition. 17 x 15 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2019Laszlo Ispanky 1920-2010 American, "Adam & Eve"Laszlo Ispanky (Hungarian-American 1920-2010) cast bronze sculpture on a marble plinth. Brutalist Impressionist bronze sculpture depicts Adam and Eve cavorting with snake and apple. Bronze is signed "See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington Mountain Man Bronze SculptureFrederick Remington "the Mountain Man" bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting a fur trapper riding a horse on a steep incline. Excellent condition. Measures 9" x 5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Emile Henri LaPorte Girl & Cat BronzeAfter Emile Henri LaPorte (French, 1841-1919) "Girl with Cat," bronze sculpture, mounted to marble plinth base. Bronze: 6.75" H x 3.75" W x 2" D. Marble: 2.75" H x 4.5" W x 2.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rima Padova Bronze and Marble Brutalist SculptureA Rima Padova bronze brutalist sculpture on marble plinth base signed illegibly on underside of sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Prof Otto Poertzel German 1876-1963 Bronze BisonProf Otto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963) bronze bison sculpture on marble plinth. Label on bottom E.F. Bronze Berlin. Signed Prof Poertzel. Excellent condition. Measures 2.75" x 6" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED "A. MOREAU"Vintage bronze sculpture mounted to marble plinth base, signed "A Moreau" on the bronze near base. Depicts two children with an umbrella and raincoats. Measures a total of 12" tall x 9.5" wide and 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Vintage Chiparus Art Deco Dancers Sculptures(2) After Demetre Chiparus, Art Deco sculptures of dancers. Two enameled cast bronze sculptures mounted on marble plinths. Excellent / very good antique condition, (heads loose in sockets). Measure 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Napoleon Sculpture on a Marble PlinthA bronze statue of Napoleon on a marble plinth, possibly from a Grand Tour. The plinth has a faded Latin inscription on the front. Dimensions are: 12 inches tall X 5 inches wide, 30.48 cm X 12.7 cm. ASee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Toro (dorado) - Bronze sculpture with natural patinaUS$1,600
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Sleeping Fairy" Winged Angel Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 7lbsUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda sentada - Bronze sculpture with dark brown patinaUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Obispo - Bronze sculpture with brown patinaUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda, fumando puro - Bronze sculpture with dark brownUS$1,200
4 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying MakeupUS$50