Sold2023Three Asian VasesThree Asian vases to include a sky blue vase with marks on base, a celadon glass vase, and a lidded vase with floral motif. 6in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian VasesThree Asian vases to include an archaic form vase, a blue and white porcelain vase with wooden lid, and a Japanese vase with floral motif. Largest: 10 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Asian VasesA Chinese celadon crackle baluster vase, approx. h. 15.5", Chinese lidded urn with gilt lion finial and teal and salmon decoration approx h. 18.5", and a bottle form Chinese vase in famille rose paletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian Porcelain VasesA grouping of three Asian porcelain vases to include a tall Japanese Imari-style vase, a cobalt blue glazed vase, and a brown glazed vase with floral motif. Largest: 9-1/2in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of three Asian ceramic vasesA group of three Asian ceramic vases(3)height of largest 18in (45.5cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 7in (17.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of George Maharis.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian (3) Vases [Botanical]Three (3) Asian vases with botanical motif. Measure 8 in. - 10 in. tall x 3.5 in. - 4 in. wide. The larger comes with a wood stand that measures 4.5 in. across base x 1.5 in. high. Lot weighs 4 lbs. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian white glazed bottle vasesThree Asian white glazed bottle vasespossibly Korean, Joseon Dynasty or laterheights ranging from 7 3/4 to 10 3/8in (19.7 to 26.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Three cloisonné vases, Japanese, late 19th/ 20th C.: pair of blue tall with intricateASIAN: Three cloisonné vases, Japanese, late 19th/ 20th C.: pair of blue tall with intricate geometric and floral decoration and smaller with floral on green ground, wide gilt border and interior tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table VasesThree Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table Vases. One is signed on bottom. Two have gilt incised decoration. Pair of vases each measures 5.5 inches in height. Property of an Upper East Side TownhousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Asian Patinated Bronze Pieces, 19th/20th c., Vase- H.- 10 1/4 in., Dia.- 4 3/4 in.; IGroup of Three Asian Patinated Bronze Pieces, 19th/20th c., consisting of a trumpet vase with snake carved handles, on a pierced circular base; a circular incense burner with a pierced lid over lobedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (6) Asian CeramicsCollection of six Asian ceramics, includes three vases, two covered urns, and one pear shaped example height 9.25 in. x width 6.25 in. x depth 6.25 in. / largest Condition: Red vase has a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Asian Porcelain LampsThree porcelain lamps, comprising rose medallion, famille rose and another, all converted vases, early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Asian Bronze VesselsTo include a Japanese Samurai tea ceremony bowl, an engraved censor, and a bronze vase. 6-1/2in tall x 4in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommeSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ASIAN BRONZE VESSELS.Possibly 19th century. Bowl with cast mark, 1.75"h. 5.75"d. and a miniature vase, 2.25"h. and cauldron, 2"d. with silver wire inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ASIAN PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPSCollection of three Asian porcelain articles mounted as table lamps comprising, a Chinese blue and white Double Happiness ginger jar, a Chinese blue ground vase with floral and bird reserves, and a JaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Asian Metal VesselsComprising, a double handled urn with duck-decoration, an embossed copper vase, and a bird-decorated vase. Dents and wear. 17-1/2"h, 15-1/4"h, and 10-1/4"h x 15"w Provenance: Property from a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Asian Polychrome Porcelain ItemsThree Asian polychrome porcelain items, including two plates [9 1/2 (dia) inches] and one vase [4 inches high]. In good condition, with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM THREE ASIAN PORCELAIN VESSELSA group of three hand painted polychrome and parcel gilt Asian vessels: two bowls and a vase. Bowl, width, 4.5 inches; Diameter, 10 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Asian glazed ceramic tablewaresThree Asian glazed ceramic tablewaresComprising a large bowl, possibly Vietnamese, a small dish on stand, probably Chinese and a vase, possibly Korean.the large bowl height 3 1/4in (8cm); diameter 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Vase with chinoiserie scene and foo dog handlesBrand: unbranded/unmarked Description: One-of-a-kind antique vase with three-dimensional details popping out on all sides with foo dog handles Material: CeramSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Cloisonne VesselsThree Asian style cloisonne metal vessels featuring floral motif, includes two vases and one bowl height 12.5 in. x width 6 in. x depth 6 in. / vases Provenance: Property from the personal collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Chaleff (American, b.1947) Large Stoneware Jardiniere With StandGlazed Japanese style jardiniere on a wooden sand. Blue colored design with black rim and textured surface. Three Asian squared sections and artist signature in the center, dated 1988. Vase by itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Wood, Porcelain and Metal ObjectsGroup of decorations, including three wood figures, a wood shoe, three porcelain and brass decorated boxes, a white Asian vase, an "as is" opaline urn, Wedgwood. [Largest: 6 1/2 x 7 (dia) inches]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Three Chinese Export porcelain rose medallion pieces, all unmarked, including: pair ofASIAN: Three Chinese Export porcelain rose medallion pieces, all unmarked, including: pair of columnar vases with tapered neck and flared rim, figural vignettes in medallions around waist, 9 7/8" h.;See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE QINGBAI WARE VASES, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY. The two larger vases with decorated with£60(1 bid)