Sold2018Quality Black Lacquer CHINESE TALL TABORET STANDQuality Black Lacquer CHINESE TALL TABORET STAND , gold decorated and floral.. Very clean.Size: 30 h , 16 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquer Polychrome Decorated Stand or TableChinese black lacquer polychrome painted tall altar stand or table with red and gilt highlights and geometric carved fretwork. Consisting of a square top with polychrome and gilt-painted scenic landscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Peacock Sculpture w/ StandStunning Chinese jade is hand carved in the form of a peacock on a branch. Comes on it's own custom stand in black lacquer. Stands approx. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blanc de Chine Reticulated Baluster Vase LampWonderful lamp appears to be of Chinese origin, Blanc de Chine. Porcelain reticulated vase converted to a lamp. Base appears rosewood with black lacquer paint. Working and stands approx 29" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20242 FANCY CHINESE LACQUER VASES2 CHINESE RED AND BLACK LACQUER VASES ON STANDS. CARVED TREE AND FLORAL DESIGN. 13" AND 10" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous Chinese Lacquered Tall Taboret Stand with Lacqured Decorated Top 32 in. heightFabulous Chinese Lacquered Tall Taboret Stand with Lacqured Decorated Top 32 in. height. size: 32 in. x 16.25 in. x 14.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Black Lacquer Charger on Chinese StandAsian black lacquer charger on large wooden Chinese stand 21 3/4" diameter, 27" including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CARVED CHINESE STANDSBLACK LACQUER CARVED CHINESE PLANT STANDS, 11 DIAM x 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Antique Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inset Marble Top - CleanQuality Antique Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inset Marble Top - Clean. size: 17 x 17.75 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TRUNK ON STANDBLACK LACQUER CHINESE TRUNK ON METAL STAND. PAINT LOSS TO FRONT. 30" W x 20" D x 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH CHINESE BLACK LACQUER STANDS.China. Each lozenge formed top decorated with opposing gold paint decorated dragons amongst cloud bands chasing a flaming pearl. A drawer in the frieze, the apron reticulated. Each stand raised on cabSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Pair of Chinese Black Lacquer Tall ChairsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese black lacquer tall chairs fitted with three metal inserts, decorated with chinese lettering going up the backrest. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H 61.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Black Lacquer Tall Cabinet, 19th C.. H: 5'8"Antique Chinese Black Lacquer Tall Cabinet, 19th C. With two doors opening to reveal 2 interior drawers and shelves. Size: 5'8'' x 3'5'' x 1'10" (173 x 104 x 56 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Black Lacquer Taboret, early 20th c., with anChinese Black Lacquer Taboret, early 20th c., with an inset circular cloisonne top within a gilt Greek key carved rim, over sloping sides with polychromed floral decoration, on four cabriole legs joinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Black Lacquer StandAntique Chinese Black Lacquer two tier stand. With reticulated carving surrounding the top exterior edge of the surface. Dimensions: 32 x 18.75 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Chinese Carved Wooded Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 35.5 inches heightTall Chinese Carved Wooded Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 35.5 inches height. size: 35.5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese black lacquer Stands with mother of pearlPair Chinese black lacquer on wood with mother of pearl and gilt metallic inlaid flying cranes and floral design on the gracefully curved skirts or sides and legs, 7" high, 7 1/2" x 5 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BLACK LACQUER PEDESTAL STANDChinese black lacquer stand, having floral, foliate and scrollwork carving, rising on four stretcher joined legs, restoration, slight loss, approx 36"h, 16.25"w, 16.25"d Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE ASSORTED ASIAN WOOD AND LACQUER STANDS 19th/20th Century Square stand height 5". Top 12" x 12".FIVE ASSORTED ASIAN WOOD AND LACQUER STANDS19th/20th CenturyOne square Japanese black lacquer stand. Remainder are round Chinese stands.Square stand height 5". Top 12" x 12". Largest roSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Black Lacquer Marble Top StandsLot of three Chinese black lacquer stands, with marble top, 16" h x 14" sq. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese black lacquer robe stand carved with dragonsChinese black lacquer robe stand carved with dragons headsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nest of four stands, Chinese 19th C., black lacquer and gilt, oblong tops, pierced double pedestalNest of four stands, Chinese 19th C., black lacquer and gilt, oblong tops, pierced double pedestal bases with bowed stretchers, table tops have genre scenes of male and female figures in court yards,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Black Lacquer Cabinet on StandChinese Black Lacquer Cabinet on Stand. Of rectangular form, fitted with two hinged doors above a deep apron, interior with drawers of various sizes, painted to the front with gilt depicting scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese black lacquer cabinet on standA Chinese black lacquer cabinet on standheight 24 3/4in (63cm); width 26 1/2in (67.5cm); depth 14 1/2in (36.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Estate, Pasadena, California.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form carved in relief with scholars and£50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6-9th C Chinese Bronze Bodhisattva of Compassion from the Tang Dynasty.US$4,900
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery5/6thc Pre-Tang Bronze Buddhist "Angel" From An Elaborate Buddha Shrine-magicalUS$8,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Bronze Chinese Quan yin- Authentic, on custom museum style baseUS$850
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS QIANLONG MARKUS$180
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940US$10
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery rare 5/6thC Pre-Tang Chinese Bronze Buddha. Stands 2.5 inches tall bronze only, over 5 inchesUS$2,100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryRARE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS QIANLONG MARKUS$350
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10thC/earlier Korean or Chinese Bronze Buddha Bust, Quite Large. Museum Worthy!US$9,200