Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolioAfter Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolio USA, 1975 screenprint on arches paper 6 h x 4 w inches Signed with transfer-printed manufacturer's mark to cover jacket 'Andy Warhol Mick Hagger, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Portfolio 10 Silkscreen Prints Signed and Numbered Edition 250, Pub. Seabird EditionsANDY WARHOL Portfolio 10 Silkscreen Prints Signed and Numbered Edition 250, Published Seabird Editions. Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger. size: 6 in. x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger, 1975 (Hand Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger Prints Each Hand Signed Each measure 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger Prints Each Hand Signed in Black Ink Each measure 4" x 6" Frame - 27 1/2" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger, 1975 (Hand Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger Prints Each Hand Signed Each measure 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) Signed Mick JaggerDESCRIPTION: A portfolio of 10 silkscreened prints on Arches watercolor rough paper of Mick Jagger. Each are hand signed by Andy Warhol and numbered out of an edition of 250. Published by Seabird EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Portfolio SetA set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics to advertise the forthcoming portfolio of ten silkscreen prints by Andy Warhol of Mick Jagger Each measures:6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Signed PosterAndy Warhol Mick Jagger, 1975 exhibition poster Hand signed Measures: 15 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol & Mick Jagger Signed LithographWhen Pop Art Met Rock Royalty: Andy Warhol & Mick Jagger Signed Lithograph. This auction offers a captivating convergence of artistic genius and rock glamour—a lithograph of the iconic Mick JaggSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger Signed Exhibition PosterAndy Warhol - Mick Jagger exhibition poster Measures: 15 x 12 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2018Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Portfolio SetA set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics to advertise the forthcoming portfolio of ten silkscreen prints by Andy Warhol of Mick Jagger Each measures:6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Portfolio SetA set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics to advertise the forthcoming portfolio of ten silkscreen prints by Andy Warhol of Mick Jagger Each measures:6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER SIGNED INTERVIEW MAGAZINEAndy Warhol Interview Magazine depicting Mick Jagger to cover. Signed in black marker. Measures 17" x 10 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, MICK JAGGER, SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph was produced and pressed on quality woveSee Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Hand SignedAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Hand Signed Measures 18.5 x 13 inches Hand signed bottom right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER CARD SIGNED IN INK MARKERANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER CARD SIGNED IN INK MARKERSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER CARD SIGNED IN INK MARKERANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER CARD SIGNED IN INK MARKERSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol Mick Jagger lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil numbered 5/125 lower left. Holds Andy Warhol blindstamp lower left. Sheet measures 19 5/8" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FSII.140 Announcement Signed InvitationArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Mick Jagger FS II.140 Announcement Signed Invitation Medium: Lithograph Hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Year: 1975 Edition: Limited ReleaseSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975US$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (second edition, deluxe set) - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAndy Warhol & "Mick Jagger" Signed Lithograph Photo Frame 24 x 40 x 4US$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #07 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #06 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #05 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #04 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #03 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - Color offset lithographUS$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300