Sold2018Metropolitan Museum of Art Poster MonetMetropolitan Museum of Art exhibition poster “Monet’s Years at Giverny” April 22 - July 9, 1978. Exhibition poster featuring Claude Monet’s “Water Lilies and Japanese Bridge” from 1899. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Metropolitan Museum of Art Posters, Framed.Collection of Metropolitan Museum of Art Posters, American Drawing, Impressionist and Monet. Largest: Height 30.5 Inches, Width 42 Inches, Depth 1 Inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Poster: Monet's Years at Giverny - Metropolitan Museum of Art 1978Framed Poster: Monet's Years at Giverny - Metropolitan Museum of Art 1978. size: 27.5 x 49, 27.75 x 49.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monet's Years at Giverny PosterEst. $ 50 - 80 Monet's Years at Giverny Poster. From the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metal Frame. Measures 24.5 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerilla Girls Metropolitan Museum of Art PosterGuerilla Girls Metropolitan Museum of Art Poster. Size: 10.75'' x 27.75'', 27 x 70 cm (sight); 12.75'' x 29.5'', 32 x 75 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Estes (American, B. 1932) Metropolitan Museum Of Art Poster 1967, Telephone Booths, HRichard Estes (American, B. 1932) Metropolitan Museum Of Art Poster 1967, Telephone Booths, H 25.25'' W 36.75'' | Unsigned. Matted and framed under glass, H 37.75", W 47.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024JACKSON POLLOCK METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART POSTERA Metropolitan Museum of Art New York lithographic poster after the original enamel on canvas, Number 28, 1950, by Jackson Pollock, American, 1912 to 1956. Signed and dated in the plate, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020MATISSE - METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART POSTERMatisse - French 1869-1954 - Big Metropolitan Museum of Art Exhibition Color Lithograph Poster. Approximately 23" x 39.50"See Sold Price
Sold2018SHOES Metropolitan Museum Of Art PosterPoster depicts 10 unique female shoes with heels. Piece is professionally framed with gold toned frame. Poster reads SHOES FROM THE INSTITUTE AT METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART. Measures approx 35 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithograph David Hockney (1937-) Marker SignedOffset Lithograph "David Hockney: a Retrospective" The Metropolitan Museum of Art poster, marker signed on lower right quadrant, c. August 1988, Los Angeles; foxing on verso, age wear, surface wear; LSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL MOURLOT METROPOLITAN MUSEUM PRINT 34"MARC CHAGALL MOURLOT METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART POSTER-34" X 26" TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, POSSIBLE FADING-DP91422 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020THE MET Dillon Gallery Chinese Exhibition PosterA Metropolitan Museum of Art poster for the C. Douglas Dillon exhibition at The Met Galleries for Chinese Paintings. Housed in an antiqued silver finished frame. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. DilloSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MATISSE MET MUSEUM POSTERVintage Matisse Metropolitan Museum of Art poster. Measure: H 22" x L 33"See Sold Price
Sold2020MMA Arms and Armor Met PosterMMA Arms and Armor, Metropolitan Museum of Art Poster. Used condition. 34 1/4" wide x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Poster Homer Metropolitan Museum of ArtArt poster for the “American Paintings and Sculpture?? exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Poster features Winslow Homer’s pencil and watercolor painting “Flower Garden and Bungalow.??See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Poster Metropolitan Museum of ArtArt poster for the “American Paintings and Sculpture?? exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Poster features Winslow Homer’s pencil and watercolor painting “Flower Garden and Bungalow.??See Sold Price
Sold2020Metropolitan Museum of Art Exhibition Poster 1986Metropolitan Museum of Art Exhibition Poster 1986. Henri Matisse The Impressionist to Early Modern Paintings from the U.S.S.R.. Together with Guggenheim Museums Chagall poster. Used condition, brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metropolitan Museum of Art Manet PosterLot to be picked up from Linglestown, Rd Harrisburg. Modern Office Building,3rd floor with elevator. To be picked up on Friday 7-28-23 between 10-2 by appointment only. Poster of Manet's Artist's GardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Poster, The New Armana Galleries - TheArtist: Unknown Artist - Poster Title: The New Armana Galleries - The Metropolitan Museum of Art Medium: Poster on foamcore Size: 26 x 32 in. (66.04 x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021The New American Wing The MET Landscape PosterThe New American Wing the Metropolitan Museum of Art landscape poster, subject a landscape, measures 38 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches, window measures 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches, metal toned composite frame, surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Milton Avery Museum Art PosterExhibition poster, marked 20th Century Art Milton Avery The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Exhibition poster of Green Sea, 1954. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 31"H x 40.25"L Country of Origin: United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cranbrook Vision 1925-1950 Metropolitan Museum of Art Vintage Lithographic Poster FramedA collectable poster for a 1984 showcase for Eliel Saarinen at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. This show was organized in conjunction with the Detroit institute of Art, and the Cranbrook Academy of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MATISSE MET EXHIBITION POSTER 'JAZZ'Vintage Metropolitan Museum of Art Matisse Jazz poster. Measures: 38 3/4'' X 26 3/4''See Sold Price