Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, CHARACTURES OF CELEBRITIES 1950'S-1970'S, SIGNED NICKY ZANE. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL STILL LIFE DRAWING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) graphite on paper, single apple, signed and dated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/4" x W 21 1/4" Paper: 14" x 17" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School (Early 20th Century), Portrait of a WomanAmerican School (Early 20th Century), Portrait of a Womangraphite on paper, appears unsigned, retaining gallery label to verso, matted in a giltwood frame under glass. Sheet sight 10 x 8 3/4 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawings and Watercolors(lot of 5) Julian Chapman Wright (American, 1904 - 1978), Profile of a Man, watercolor, signed lower left, American School (20th century), (2) Ballerina Sketches, 1963/1964, graphite on paper, each siSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century American School"Safe Haven", couple cuddling on a couch Lithograph on paper under glass Signed illegibly and dated in graphite in the margin lower right: '97, titled and numbered in graphite in the margin lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE WITHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE WITH HIGHLIGHTS, ACADEMIC FIGURE STUDY. SIGHT 13 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN/AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE, INKRUSSIAN/AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE, INK AND WASH ON CARD STOCK, BOYS WITH A DOG, SIGNED BURLIUK 1930. SHEET 8 1/4 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, UNTITLED STILL LIFE, SIGNED EMILE BERNARD. SHEET 15 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nelson Boren (American, 20th century) Graphite on Paperuntitled, seated cowboysigned lower left(sight) 10 x 11 in., (framed) 12.5 x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, MALEAUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, MALE PORTRAIT, SIGNED "OK". SIGHT 5 1/2 X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, SURREALIST COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE VAJDA. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON PAPER, METAPHYSICAL GROUP OF FIGURES, SIGNED BELA KADAR. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, SKETCH OF MAN WITH HAT, BEARS INITIALS TH. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Miller. "American Icon," graphite(American, 20th century). Graphite on paper, signed lr, further identifying information on verso, sheet size: 3 x 3/18 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of the Joyce E. Drewanz Trust, Churchville, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN/GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ONAUSTRIAN/GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, CARICATURE-BAR FIGHT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015American School (20th Century), pastel on paper, FloralAmerican School (20th Century), pastel on paper, Floral Still Life, monogrammed illegibly lower left, 10-1/2" x 13-1/2" sight, 15-1/4" x 18-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE CARL HOLTY. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PAPER ON PANEL,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PAPER ON PANEL, CHILD AND BIRD, SIGNED HOCHELAGE. 10 X 7"; FRAMED 13 1/2 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER, FIGURAL WOMAN ON HORSE. SIGHT 30 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-34 X 24"See Sold Price